ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2009 UPA Club Championships

2009 UPA Club Championships
October 29 - November 1
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:
1 - Axis of C'Ville
2 - Chad Larson Experience
3T - Mental Toss Flycoons
3T - Quiet Coyote
5 - AMP
6 - Barrio
7 - D'oh!
8 - Bucket
9 - Jukebox Hero
10 - One Trick Pony
11 - LA Metro
12 - Slow White
13 - Brown Chicken Brown Cow
14 - Psychoplastique
15 - TAU
16 - Bashing Pinatas

Team Spirit Award:
Bashing Pinatas

Team Spirit Scores:
Bashing Pinatas 5.0
Axis of C'Ville 4.8
Slow White 4.8
Brown Chicken Brown Cow 4.6
One Trick Pony 4.6
Quiet Coyote 4.4
Mental Toss Flycoons 4.3
Barrio 4.1
D'oh! 3.9
Metro 3.7
Jukebox Hero 3.6
The Chad Larson Experience 3.6
TAU 3.4
AMP 3.3
Psychoplastique 3.1
Bucket 3.1
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Mental Toss Flycoons (1)
(2-1) A2: Barrio (8)
(1-2) A3: Psychoplastique (9)
(0-3) A4: Brown Chicken Brown Cow (16)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A3915-9A2-A41015-12
12:15
2:15
A1-A4915-9A2-A31015-12
3:00
5:00
A1-A2915-5A3-A41015-12
Pool B
(3-0) B1: AMP (2)
(1-2) B2: Slow White (7)
(2-1) B3: Bucket (10)
(0-3) B4: Bashing Pinatas (15)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B31516-15B2-B41615-4
12:15
2:15
B1-B41515-10B2-B31614-16
3:30
5:30
B1-B21515-13B3-B41615-11
Pool C
(3-0) C1: Chad Larson Experience (3)
(1-2) C2: One Trick Pony (6)
(0-3) C3: Jukebox Hero (11)
(2-1) C4: Quiet Coyote (14)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
C1-C31315-12C2-C4149-15
12:15
2:15
C1-C41315-7C2-C31417-16
3:00
5:00
C1-C21315-9C3-C4149-15
Pool D
(3-0) D1: Axis of C'ville (4)
(2-1) D2: D'oh! (5)
(1-2) D3: LA Metro (12)
(0-3) D4: TAU (13)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
D1-D31215-11D2-D41115-11
12:15
2:15
D1-D41215-6D2-D31115-13
3:30
5:30
D1-D21215-5D3-D41115-12
Pool E
(1-2) E1: Mental Toss Flycoons (A1)
(3-0) E2: Chad Larson Experience (C1)
(1-2) E3: Quiet Coyote (C2)
(1-2) E4: Barrio (A2)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
E1-E31712-15E2-E41815-9
12:15
2:15
E1-E21714-16E3-E41810-15
Pool F
(2-1) F1: AMP (B1)
(3-0) F2: Axis of C'ville (D1)
(0-3) F3: D'oh! (D2)
(1-2) F4: Bucket (B2)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
F1-F32914-10F2-F43015-7
12:15
2:15
F1-F22912-15F3-F43010-14
Pool G
(1-2) G1: Psychoplastique (A3)
(3-0) G2: One Trick Pony (C3)
(2-1) G3: Jukebox Hero (C4)
(0-3) G4: Brown Chicken Brown Cow (A4)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
G1-G3310-15G2-G4415-13
12:15
2:15
G1-G238-15G3-G4415-6
Pool H
(3-0) H1: Slow White (B3)
(2-1) H2: LA Metro (D3)
(1-2) H3: TAU (D4)
(0-3) H4: Bashing Pinatas (B4)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
H1-H32115-8H2-H42216-15
12:15
2:15
H1-H22115-11H3-H42215-13
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
E4:Barrio15
a F:17Barrio
H1:Slow White14
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
18:D'oh!15
b F:11D'oh!
G1:One Trick Pony13
Championship Bracket
Sat: 9:30-11:30Sat: 1:15&2:15Final:Sun 9:00
E1:Chad Larson Experience15
c F:15
Chad Larson Experience15
Wb:D'oh!10
 
 g F:10
Chad Larson Experience11
F2:AMP14
  
d F:16
Quiet Coyote7
 
E3:Quiet Coyote15
  
  i F:12Axis of C'ville
F1:Axis of C'ville15
  
e F:27
Axis of C'ville15
 
Wa:Barrio12
  
 h F:11
Axis of C'ville15
E2:Mental Toss Flycoons17
 
f F:28
Mental Toss Flycoons9
F3:Bucket16
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 12-1:30Sat: 2-3:30
Lc:D'oh!10
j F:27
AMP14
Ld:AMP13
 
 l F:27AMP
Le:Barrio14
 
k F:28
Barrio13
Lf:Bucket10
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat:2-3:30
Lj:D'oh!13
m F:28D'oh!
Lk:Bucket9
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
La:Slow White6
n F:17
Jukebox Hero13
G2:Jukebox Hero15
 
 p F:17Jukebox Hero
Lb:One Trick Pony14
 
o F:18
One Trick Pony10
H2:LA Metro11
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Ln:Slow White10
q F:18LA Metro
Lo:LA Metro15
Placement Bracket (13th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
G3:Psychoplastique12
r F:29
Psychoplastique8
H4:Bashing Pinatas9
 
 t F:29Brown Chicken Brown Cow
H3:TAU12
 
s F:30
Brown Chicken Brown Cow9
G4:Brown Chicken Brown Cow13
Placement Bracket (15th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Lr:Bashing Pinatas5
u F:30TAU
Ls:TAU15
Other Results: