ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2009 UPA Club Championships

2009 UPA Club Championships
October 29 - November 1
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:
1 - Fury
2 - Brute Squad
3T - Capitals
3T - Riot
5 - Showdown
6 - Zeitgeist
7 - Backhoe
8 - Ozone
9 - Traffic
10 - Lady Condors
11 - Scandal
12 - Safari
13 - Nemesis
14 - Rare Air
15 - Pop
16 - Wildcard

Team Spirit Winner:
Traffic

Team Spirit Scores:
Traffic 4.3
Wildcard 4.2
Pop 4.1
Riot 4.1
Fury 4.0
Scandal 4.0
Showdown 4.0
Safari 3.8
Zeitgeist 3.8
Brute Squad 3.7
Backhoe 3.5
Lady Condors 3.5
Rare Air 3.5
Nemesis 3.4
Ozone 3.4
Capitals 3.1
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Riot (1)
(2-1) A2: Showdown (8)
(1-2) A3: Ozone (9)
(0-3) A4: Wildcard (16)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A3415-13A2-A4315-10
12:15
2:15
A1-A4415-6A2-A3315-12
3:00
5:00
A1-A2415-9A3-A4315-2
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Fury (2)
(1-2) B2: Traffic (7)
(2-1) B3: Lady Condors (10)
(0-3) B4: Pop (15)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B32215-4B2-B42115-9
12:15
2:15
B1-B42215-5B2-B32115-17
3:00
5:00
B1-B22215-11B3-B42115-12
Pool C
(3-0) C1: Capitals (3)
(2-1) C2: Zeitgeist (6)
(0-3) C3: Nemesis (11)
(1-2) C4: Safari (14)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
C1-C3215-11C2-C4115-11
12:15
2:15
C1-C4215-7C2-C3115-12
3:00
5:00
C1-C2215-10C3-C419-15
Pool D
(3-0) D1: Brute Squad (4)
(2-1) D2: Backhoe (5)
(0-3) D3: Rare Air (12)
(1-2) D4: Scandal (13)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
D1-D32015-6D2-D41915-5
12:15
2:15
D1-D42015-9D2-D31915-9
3:00
5:00
D1-D22015-11D3-D41912-15
Pool E
(2-1) E1: Riot (A1)
(3-0) E2: Capitals (C1)
(0-3) E3: Zeitgeist (C2)
(1-2) E4: Showdown (A2)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
E1-E3715-11E2-E4815-7
12:15
2:15
E1-E2714-16E3-E4810-15
Pool F
(3-0) F1: Fury (B1)
(2-1) F2: Brute Squad (D1)
(1-2) F3: Backhoe (D2)
(0-3) F4: Lady Condors (B2)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
F1-F32515-5F2-F42615-6
12:15
2:15
F1-F22515-10F3-F42615-9
Pool G
(3-0) G1: Ozone (A3)
(2-1) G2: Safari (C3)
(1-2) G3: Nemesis (C4)
(0-3) G4: Wildcard (A4)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
G1-G3115-8G2-G4215-7
12:15
2:15
G1-G2115-5G3-G4215-7
Pool H
(3-0) H1: Traffic (B3)
(2-1) H2: Scandal (D3)
(1-2) H3: Rare Air (D4)
(0-3) H4: Pop (B4)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
H1-H31915-7H2-H42015-9
12:15
2:15
H1-H21915-13H3-H42015-11
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
E4:Zeitgeist15
a F:9Zeitgeist
H1:Traffic12
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
G1:Ozone15
b F:110Ozone
F4:Lady Condors11
Championship Bracket
Sat: 9:30-11:30Sat: 1:15&2:15Final: Sun11:45
E1:Capitals15
c F:7
Capitals15
Wb:Ozone9
 
 g F:12
Brute Squad3
F2:Brute Squad15
  
d F:8
Brute Squad16
 
E3:Showdown11
  
  i F:12Fury
F1:Fury15
  
e F:9
Fury15
 
Wa:Zeitgeist4
  
 h F:13
Fury15
E2:Riot15
 
f F:10
Riot7
F3:Backhoe10
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 12-1:30Sat: 2-3:30
Lc:Ozone8
j F:7
Showdown14
Ld:Showdown13
 
 l F:7Showdown
Le:Zeitgeist11
 
k F:8
Zeitgeist9
Lf:Backhoe9
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat: 2-3:30
Lk:Ozone7
m F:8Backhoe
Lj:Backhoe12
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat: 9:30-11:00Sat: 11:30-1:00
G2:Safari10
n F:3
Traffic15
La:Traffic13
 
 p F:3Traffic
H2:Scandal10
 
o F:4
Lady Condors7
Lb:Lady Condors15
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Lo:Safari7
q F:4Scandal
Ln:Scandal15
Placement Bracket (13th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
G3:Nemesis13
r F:5
Nemesis12
H4:Pop9
 
 t F:5Nemesis
H3:Rare Air12
 
s F:6
Rare Air11
G4:Wildcard10
Placement Bracket (15th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Ls:Pop13
u F:6Pop
Lr:Wildcard9
Other Results: