ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2009 UPA Club Championships

2009 UPA Club Championships
October 29 - November 1
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:
1 - Chain Lightning
2 - Revolver
3T - Ironside
3T - Sockeye
5 - Doublewide
6 - Ring of Fire
7 - Jam
8 - Johnny Bravo
9 - Truck Stop
10 - Madison Club
11 - Bohdi
12 - GOAT
13 - Madcow
14 - Machine
15 - Streetgang
16 - Pike

Team Spirit Award Winner:
Revolver

Team Spirit Scores:
Bodhi 4.6
Revolver 4.6*
Sockeye 4.6
Johnny Bravo 4.5
Ironside 4.4
Truckstop 4.4
Chain Lightning 4.3
Pike 4.3
Streetgang 4.3
Doublewide 4.0
Jam 3.8
Madcow 3.7
GOAT 3.6
Machine 3.6
Ring of Fire 3.4
Madison Club 2.0

*winners of team spirit award by tie breaker
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Revolver (1)
(1-2) A2: GOAT (8)
(2-1) A3: Truck Stop (9)
(0-3) A4: Pike (16)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A3815-11A2-A4715-12
12:15
2:15
A1-A4815-5A2-A3710-15
3:00
5:00
A1-A2815-9A3-A4715-11
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Chain Lightning (2)
(1-2) B2: Jam (7)
(2-1) B3: Ring of Fire (10)
(0-3) B4: Madcow (15)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B32615-10B2-B42515-11
12:15
2:15
B1-B42615-8B2-B32511-15
3:00
5:00
B1-B22615-9B3-B42515-10
Pool C
(2-1) C1: Ironside (3)
(2-1) C2: Doublewide (6)
(1-2) C3: Bodhi (11)
(1-2) C4: Streetgang (14)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
C1-C3615-5C2-C4515-12
12:15
2:15
C1-C4612-15C2-C3515-10
3:00
5:00
C1-C2615-10C3-C4515-13
Pool D
(3-0) D1: Sockeye (4)
(2-1) D2: Johnny Bravo (5)
(1-2) D3: Madison Club (12)
(0-3) D4: Machine (13)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
D1-D32415-12D2-D42315-9
12:15
2:15
D1-D42415-11D2-D32315-11
3:00
5:00
D1-D22415-11D3-D42317-15
Pool E
(3-0) E1: Revolver (A1)
(2-1) E2: Ironside (C1)
(1-2) E3: Doublewide (C2)
(0-3) E4: Truck Stop (A2)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
E1-E31515-10E2-E41615-12
12:15
2:15
E1-E21515-12E3-E41615-11
Pool F
(3-0) F1: Chain Lightning (B1)
(2-1) F2: Sockeye (D1)
(0-3) F3: Johnny Bravo (D2)
(1-2) F4: Ring of Fire (B2)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
F1-F32715-12F2-F42815-13
12:15
2:15
F1-F22715-9F3-F42811-15
Pool G
(2-1) G1: GOAT (A3)
(2-1) G2: Bodhi (C3)
(1-2) G3: Streetgang (C4)
(1-2) G4: Pike (A4)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
G1-G3515-16G2-G4615-11
12:15
2:15
G1-G2515-9G3-G4612-15
Pool H
(3-0) H1: Jam (B3)
(1-2) H2: Madison Club (D3)
(1-2) H3: Machine (D4)
(1-2) H4: Madcow (B4)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
H1-H32316-14H2-H42416-17
12:15
2:15
H1-H22315-12H3-H42415-14
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
H1:Jam15
a F:15Jam
E4:Truck Stop8
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
F4:Johnny Bravo16
b F:16Johnny Bravo
G1:GOAT14
Championship Bracket
Qrts:SaturdaySemis: SaturdayFinal: Sun 2:30
E1:Revolver15
c F:11
Revolver15
Wb:Johnny Bravo13
 
 g F:14
Revolver11
F2:Sockeye15
  
d F:12
Sockeye11
 
E3:Doublewide12
  
  i F:12Chain Lightning
F1:Chain Lightning15
  
e F:13
Chain Lightning15
 
Wa:Jam10
  
 h F:15
Chain Lightning15
E2:Ironside15
 
f F:14
Ironside11
F3:Ring of Fire11
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 12-1:30Sat: 2-3:30
Lc:Johnny Bravo10
j F:11
Doublewide14
Ld:Doublewide15
 
 l F:17Doublewide
Le:Jam10
 
k F:13
Ring of Fire13
Lf:Ring of Fire14
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat: 2-2:30
Lj:Johnny Bravo5
m F:18Jam
Lk:Jam7
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat: 9:30-11:00Sat: 11:30-1:00
La:Truck Stop15
n F:1
Truck Stop11
G2:Bodhi7
 
 p F:1Truck Stop
Lb:GOAT11
 
o F:2
Madison Club9
H2:Madison Club12
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Ln:Bodhi13
q F:2Bodhi
Lo:GOAT9
Placement Bracket (13th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
G3:Pike11
r F:19
Machine10
H4:Machine15
 
 t F:19Madcow
H3:Madcow15
 
s F:20
Madcow11
G4:Streetgang11
Placement Bracket (15th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Lr:Pike8
u F:20Streetgang
Ls:Streetgang15
Other Results: