ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Central College Open Regionals

Central College Open Regionals
April 25 - April 26
Northfield, MN
Final Standings:
*1 - Carleton College
*2 - Wisconsin
*3 - Luther
*4 - Minnesota
5 - Iowa
6 - Iowa State
7T - Minnesota-Duluth
7T - Winona State
9 - St Olaf
10 - Marquette
11T - Carleton College-GOP
11T - Wisconsin-Eau Claire
13 - Northern Iowa
14 - Wisconsin-Stephen's Point
15 - Wisconsin-B
16 - Beloit

* qualifies for the 2009 UPA College Championships
Captains meeting at 7:00 am on Saturday at the Upper TC (Duerr Fields, Fields 6-15) which are located next to the Rec Center on campus at Carleton College. The second field site, Lower TC (Fields 2-5) is located next to the west gym. Field sites are a short walk from each other and the schedule is set so that teams will not have to switch field sites more than once. Open and Women's finals will be played in Laird Stadium on Sunday at 1:00 and 3:00 respectively.

Number of Teams: 16
Number of bids to Championships: 4
Teams
1. Carleton College2507
2. Wisconsin2543
3. Luther2220
4. Minnesota2512
5. Iowa2333
6. Iowa State2169
7. Wisconsin-Eau Claire2280
8. Marquette2176
9. Minnesota-Duluth2380
10. Carleton College-GOP2338
11. Winona State2408
12. St Olaf2145
13. Wisconsin-Steven's Point2084
14. Wisconsin-B1917
15. Northern Iowa2039
16. Beloit1893
Championship Bracket
Sat 8:00Sat 10:00Sat 2:00Sun. 1:00
1:Carleton College15
a F:3
Carleton College15
16:Beloit3
 
 i F:03
Carleton College15
9:Minnesota-Duluth12
  
b F:4
Marquette8
 
8:Marquette15
  
  m F:3
Carleton College13
5:Iowa14
   
c F:5
Iowa6
  
12:St Olaf11
   
 j F:2
Minnesota10
 
13:Wisconsin-Steven's Point8
   
d F:2
Minnesota14
  
4:Minnesota15
   
   o F:1Carleton College
3:Luther15
   
e F:9
Luther15
  
14:Wisconsin-B2
   
 k F:7
Luther9
 
11:Iowa State14
   
f F:8
Iowa State4
  
6:Winona State11
   
  n F:5
Wisconsin8
7:Wisconsin-Eau Claire14
  
g F:6
Wisconsin-Eau Claire5
 
10:Carleton College-GOP12
  
 l F:6
Wisconsin15
15:Northern Iowa5
 
h F:7
Wisconsin15
2:Wisconsin15
2nd Place Bracket
Sat 10:00Sat: 12:00Sat 2:00Sun. 9:00Sun. 1:00Sun. 3:00
 
Ll:Wisconsin-Eau Claire10
La:Beloit8
t F:3
Minnesota-Duluth15
p F:4
Minnesota-Duluth15
 
Lb:Minnesota-Duluth15
 x F:4
Minnesota-Duluth10
 
Lo:Wisconsin13
 
Lk:Iowa State9
    
Lc:St Olaf15
u F:4
St Olaf9
z F:4
Minnesota10
 
q F:5
St Olaf15
   cc F:2Wisconsin
Ld:Wisconsin-Steven's Point8
  
Lm:Minnesota11
  
 
Lj:Iowa15
    
Le:Wisconsin-B3
v F:13
Iowa15
 bb F:6
Luther8
r F:13
Winona State8
   
Lf:Winona State15
 y F:13
Iowa9
 
 
Li:Marquette15
   
Lg:Carleton College-GOP15
w F:12
Marquette12
aa F:5
Luther11
s F:14
Carleton College-GOP10
  
Lh:Northern Iowa9
  
Ln:Luther10
4th Place Bracket
Sat 2:00Sun. 9:00Sun. 11:00Sun. 1:00Sun. 3:00
 
Ly:Marquette12
Lt:Wisconsin-Eau Claire10
ff F:2
Iowa State8
dd F:14
Iowa State13
hh F:2
Iowa State5
Lu:Iowa State15
 
Lz:Minnesota-Duluth7
 
 
Lx:St Olaf11
 jj F:7
Iowa8
Lv:Winona State15
gg F:3
Winona State11
 kk F:4Minnesota
ee F:15
Winona State15
ii F:3
Iowa13
 
Lw:Carleton College-GOP13
 
Laa:Iowa13
 
Lbb:Minnesota12
13th Place Bracket
Sat 12:00Sat: 2:00
Lp:Beloit8
ll F:2
Wisconsin-Steven's Point12
Lq:Wisconsin-Steven's Point15
 
 nn F:13Northern Iowa
Lr:Wisconsin-B10
 
mm F:5
Northern Iowa15
Ls:Northern Iowa15
15th Place Game
Sat 2:00
Lll:BeloitF
oo F:10Wisconsin-B
Lmm:Wisconsin-BW
9th Place Game
Sun. 11:00
Lff:Marquette0
pp F:11St Olaf
Lgg:St Olaf9
Other Results: