ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2009 UPA Youth Club Championships

2009 UPA Youth Club Championships
August 8 - August 9
Blaine, MN
Final Standings:
1 - DiscNW Spring HS League (Seattle, WA)
2 - Triangle Area, NC (Raleigh, NC)
3 - Boston, MA (Boston, MA)
4 - Atlanta, GA (Atlanta, GA)
5 - Minnesota HS Ultimate League (Minneapolis, MN)
6 - PHUL Spring League (Pittsburgh, PA)
7 - Cincinnati Youth Summer League (Cincinnati, OH)
8 - Denver Summer Youth Ultimate League (Denver, CO)

Team Spirit Award:
Minnesota HS Ultimate League (Minneapolis, MN)

Team Spirit Standings:
4.50 - Minnesota HS Ultimate League (Minneapolis, MN)
4.42 - Cincinnati Youth Summer League (Cincinnati, OH)
4.40 - Boston, MA (Boston, MA)
4.33 - Denver Summer Youth Ultimate League (Denver, CO)
3.75 - PHUL Spring League (Pittsburgh, PA)
3.75 - DiscNW Spring HS League (Seattle, WA)
3.60 - Atlanta, GA (Atlanta, GA)
2.83 - Triangle Area, NC (Raleigh, NC)
Tournament Field Site Address: (National Sports Center, 1700 105th Ave NE, Blaine, MN 55449)
Directions from Airport to Fields: http://tiny.cc/TRW0d
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Seattle (Girls YCC) (1)
(1-2) A2: Denver (Girls YCC) (3)
(0-3) A3: Minnesota (Girls YCC) (6)
(2-1) A4: Triangle Area (Girls YCC) (8)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:30
A1-A3514-2A2-A466-9
11:00
12:30
A1-A4510-6A2-A3612-7
1:30
3:00
3:30
5:00
A1-A2515-8A3-A4610-12
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Atlanta (Girls YCC) (2)
(2-1) B2: Boston (Girls YCC) (4)
(1-2) B3: Cincinnati (Girls YCC) (5)
(0-3) B4: Pittsburgh (Girls YCC) (7)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:30
B1-B3711-6B2-B4815-2
11:00
12:30
B1-B4715-4B2-B3811-6
1:30
3:00
B1-B2713-12B3-B4814-10
Championship Bracket
8:30am-10:00am10:30am-12:00pm2:30pm-4:00pm
A1:Seattle (Girls YCC)15
a F:6
Seattle (Girls YCC)13
B4:Pittsburgh (Girls YCC)5
 
 e F:6
Seattle (Girls YCC)15
A3:Denver (Girls YCC)9
  
b F:8
Boston (Girls YCC)8
 
B2:Boston (Girls YCC)13
  
  g F:6Seattle (Girls YCC)
A2:Triangle Area (Girls YCC)12
  
c F:7
Triangle Area (Girls YCC)12
 
B3:Cincinnati (Girls YCC)8
  
 f F:5
Triangle Area (Girls YCC)6
A4:Minnesota (Girls YCC)10
 
d F:5
Atlanta (Girls YCC)11
B1:Atlanta (Girls YCC)13
5th Place Bracket
10:30am-12:00pm12:30pm-2:00pm
la:Pittsburgh (Girls YCC)11
h F:9
Pittsburgh (Girls YCC)3
lb:Denver (Girls YCC)9
 
 j F:9Minnesota (Girls YCC)
lc:Cincinnati (Girls YCC)5
 
i F:10
Minnesota (Girls YCC)15
ld:Minnesota (Girls YCC)15
3rd Place Bracket
12:30pm-2:00pm
le:Boston (Girls YCC)W
k F:4Boston (Girls YCC)
lf:Atlanta (Girls YCC)F
7th Place Bracket
12:30pm-2:00pm
lh:Denver (Girls YCC)11
l F:10Cincinnati (Girls YCC)
li:Cincinnati (Girls YCC)13
Other Results: