ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2009 UPA Youth Club Championships

2009 UPA Youth Club Championships
August 8 - August 9
Blaine, MN
Final Standings:
1 - DiscNW Spring HS League (Seattle, WA)
2 - BUDA HS Ultimate League (Boston, MA)
3 - PHUL Club League (Pittsburgh, PA)
4 - Delaware Valley Youth League (Delaware Valley)
5 - Cincinnati Youth Summer League (Cincinnati, OH)
6 - Denver Summer Youth Ultimate League (Denver, CO)
7 - Atlanta, GA (Atlanta, GA)
8 - Triangle Youth League (Raleigh, NC)

Team Spirit Award:
Cincinnati Youth Summer League (Cincinnati, OH)

Team Spirit Standings:
4.92 - Cincinnati Youth Summer League (Cincinnati, OH)
4.50 - Atlanta, GA (Atlanta, GA)
4.50 - BUDA HS Ultimate League (New England)
4.50 - Denver Summer Youth Ultimate League (Denver, CO)
4.50 - DiscNW Spring HS League (Seattle, WA)
3.83 - Triangle Youth League (Raleigh, NC)
3.67 - Delaware Valley Youth League (Delaware Valley)
3.33 - PHUL Club League (Pittsburgh, PA)
Tournament Field Site Address: (National Sports Center, 1700 105th Ave NE, Blaine, MN 55449)
Directions from Airport to Fields: http://tiny.cc/TRW0d
Pool A
(2-1) A1: Seattle (Open YCC) (1)
(3-0) A2: Boston (Open YCC) (3)
(0-3) A3: Atlanta (Open YCC) (6)
(1-2) A4: Triangle Area (Open YCC) (8)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:30
A1-A3115-5A2-A4215-3
11:00
12:30
A1-A4115-7A2-A3215-3
1:30
3:00
3:30
5:00
A1-A2113-14A3-A4210-14
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Delaware Valley (Open YCC) (2)
(2-1) B2: Pittsburgh (Open YCC) (4)
(0-3) B3: Denver (Open YCC) (5)
(1-2) B4: Cincinnati (Open YCC) (7)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:30
B1-B3310-6B2-B4415-8
11:00
12:30
B1-B4315-2B2-B3411-5
1:30
3:00
B1-B2315-11B3-B4413-15
Championship Bracket
8:30am-10:00am10:30am-12:00pm2:30pm-4:00pm
A1:Boston (Open YCC)15
a F:4
Boston (Open YCC)15
B4:Denver (Open YCC)9
 
 e F:4
Boston (Open YCC)9
A3:Triangle Area (Open YCC)5
  
b F:2
Pittsburgh (Open YCC)8
 
B2:Pittsburgh (Open YCC)15
  
  g F:5Seattle (Open YCC)
A2:Seattle (Open YCC)15
  
c F:1
Seattle (Open YCC)13
 
B3:Cincinnati (Open YCC)8
  
 f F:3
Seattle (Open YCC)14
A4:Atlanta (Open YCC)4
 
d F:3
Delaware Valley (Open YCC)12
B1:Delaware Valley (Open YCC)15
5th Place Bracket
10:30am-12:00pm12:30pm-2:00pm
la:Denver (Open YCC)14
h F:2
Denver (Open YCC)9
lb:Triangle Area (Open YCC)7
 
 j F:2Cincinnati (Open YCC)
lc:Cincinnati (Open YCC)15
 
i F:1
Cincinnati (Open YCC)15
ld:Atlanta (Open YCC)6
3rd Place Bracket
12:30pm-2:00pm
le:Pittsburgh (Open YCC)11
k F:3Pittsburgh (Open YCC)
lf:Delaware Valley (Open YCC)10
7th Place Bracket
12:30pm-2:00pm
lh:Triangle Area (Open YCC)12
l F:1Atlanta (Open YCC)
li:Atlanta (Open YCC)15
Other Results: