ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2009 UPA High School Western Championships

2009 UPA High School Western Championships
May 16 - May 17
Blaine, MN
Final Standings
1 - Nathan Hale
2 - The Northwest School
3T - Cathedral
3T - Seattle Academy
5T - Alameda
5T - Hopkins
7T - Lakeside
7T - Minneapolis South
9 - Cretin-Derham Hall
10 - Lakewood
11 - Robbinsdale Armstrong

Spirit Standings:
1 - Lakewood 4.50
2T - Alameda 4.43
2T - Robbinsdale Armstrong 4.43
4 - Cretin-Derham Hall 4.29
5 - Minneapolis South 4.17
6T - Cathedral 4.00
6T - Seattle Academy 4.00
8 - Northwest School 3.86
9 - Lakeside 3.33
10 - Nathan Hale 3.31
11 - Hopkins 3.00
Pool A
(4-0) A1: The Northwest School Girls A (1)
(1-3) A2: South HS (3)
(1-3) A3: Hopkins (6)
(1-3) A4: Lakewood High School (8)
(3-1) A5: Lakeside Girls (9)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
-A4-A558-9A2-A367-8
-A1-A557-5A3-A468-9
-
-A1-A459-1A2-A567-8
-A1-A259-4A3-A568-10
SunGameFldScoreGameFldScore
-A1-A3515-2A2-A4610-5
Pool B
(4-1) B1: Nathan Hale (2)
(2-3) B2: Cretin Derham Hall (4)
(2-3) B3: Alameda Girls (5)
(3-2) B4: Seattle Academy HS - Girls (7)
(4-1) B5: Cathedral (10)
(0-5) B6: Armstrong (11)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
-B1-B479-10B2-B688-6B3-B5116-11
-B1-B6710-9B2-B387-10B4-B5117-10
-
-B1-B379-8B2-B587-10B4-B61112-2
-B1-B2713-10B5-B6812-5B3-B4118-9
SunGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
-B1-B5713-3B2-B4811-8B3-B61113-1
Pool C
(1-1) C1: Lakewood High School (A5)
(2-0) C2: Cretin Derham Hall (B5)
(0-2) C3: Armstrong (B6)
SunGameFldScore
-C3-C193-15
-C2-C1911-7
-C2-C399-2
Championship
10:30-12:0012:30-2:002:30-4:00
A1:The Northwest School Girls A14
a F:6
The Northwest School Girls A15
B4:Alameda Girls5
 
 e F:6
The Northwest School Girls A11
A3:South HS13
  
b F:8
Cathedral10
 
B2:Cathedral15
  
  g F:6Nathan Hale
A2:Lakeside Girls6
  
c F:7
Seattle Academy HS - Girls7
 
B3:Seattle Academy HS - Girls15
  
 f F:5
Nathan Hale12
A4:Hopkins3
 
d F:5
Nathan Hale15
B1:Nathan Hale15
5th Place (tie)
12:30-2:00
La:South HS7
h F:8Alameda Girls
Lb:Alameda Girls15
5th Place (tie)
12:30-2:00
Lc:Lakeside Girls9
i F:7Hopkins
Ld:Hopkins12
Other Results: