ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2009 UPA High School Eastern Championships

2009 UPA High School Eastern Championships
May 9 - May 10
Lebanon, OH
Final Standings:
1 - Pennsbury
2 - Amherst
3T - North Hills
3T - Paideia
5T - Columbia
5T - Watchung Hills
7T - LC Bird
7T - Needham
9 - Holy Family Catholic
10 - Martinsville
11T - Ridgefield
11T - Woodside
13T - Red Bank
13T - Stuyvesant
15T - Henry Clay
15T - Urbana

Spirit Rankings:
1 - Red Bank 4.83
2 - Stuyvesant 4.71
3T - Watchung Hills 4.50
3T - Amherst 4.50
5 - Holy Family 4.43
6 - Ridgefield 4.20
7T - Woodside 4.17
7T - Needham 4.17
9T - Paideia 4.00
9T - Columbia 4.00
9T - Henry Clay 4.00
12 - Urbana 3.86
13 - Pennsbury 3.83
14 - Martinsville 3.67
15 - LC Bird 3.33
16 - North Hills 3.00
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Amherst (ARHS) (1)
(2-1) A2: Stuyvesant (8)
(0-3) A3: Red Bank High (12)
(1-2) A4: Urbana (13)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
10:45
12:00
A1-A3815-3A2-A4711-5
1:00
2:15
A1-A4815-1A2-A3711-9
2:45
4:00
A1-A2815-0A3-A473-11
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Pennsbury (2)
(1-2) B2: Woodside HS (7)
(2-1) B3: Holy Family Catholic (11)
(0-3) B4: Ridgefield High School (14)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
B1-B31315-3B2-B41215-11
10:45
12:00
1:00
2:15
B1-B41315-2B2-B3129-12
2:45
4:00
B1-B21315-3B3-B41212-9
Pool C
(3-0) C1: Paideia HS (3)
(1-2) C2: Watchung Hills (6)
(2-1) C3: North Hills (10)
(0-3) C4: Martinsville HS (15)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
C1-C31011-10C2-C4814-8
10:45
12:00
C1-C4109-8C2-C31311-12
1:00
2:15
2:45
4:00
C1-C21012-6C3-C41115-4
Pool D
(2-1) D1: Columbia HS (4)
(3-0) D2: LC Bird (5)
(1-2) D3: Needham (9)
(0-3) D4: Henry Clay(A) (16)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
D1-D31115-9D2-D4715-6
10:45
12:00
D1-D41115-3D2-D31215-6
1:00
2:15
D1-D2119-11D3-D41013-6
2:45
4:00
Championship
Sat 4:45-6:00Sun 10:30-12:00Sun 12:30-2:00Sun 2:30-4:00
 
A1:Amherst (ARHS)15
B2:Holy Family Catholic8
e F:13
Amherst (ARHS)15
a F:13
Watchung Hills2
 
C3:Watchung Hills11
 i F:13
Amherst (ARHS)11
 
D1:LC Bird12
  
C2:North Hills13
f F:11
North Hills3
 
b F:12
North Hills15
  
B3:Woodside HS4
  k F:8Pennsbury
 
C1:Paideia HS15
  
D2:Columbia HS15
g F:10
Paideia HS9
 
c F:7
Columbia HS9
  
A3:Urbana10
 j F:12
Pennsbury15
 
B1:Pennsbury15
 
A2:Stuyvesant8
h F:12
Pennsbury15
d F:8
Needham4
D3:Needham11
5th Place (tie)
Sun 12:30-2:00
Le:Watchung Hills15
l F:11Watchung Hills
Lf:LC Bird9
5th Place (tie)
Sun 12:30-2:00
Lg:Columbia HS15
m F:10Columbia HS
Lh:Needham9
Consolation
Sun 8:30-10:00Sun 10:30-12:00Sun 12:30-2:00
La:Holy Family Catholic15
n F:12
Holy Family Catholic15
A4:Red Bank High9
 
 r F:1
Holy Family Catholic15
Lb:Woodside HS13
  
o F:11
Woodside HS8
 
D4:Henry Clay(A)6
  
  t F:3Holy Family Catholic
Lc:Urbana14
  
p F:10
Martinsville HS15
 
C4:Martinsville HS16
  
 s F:3
Martinsville HS7
Ld:Stuyvesant12
 
q F:13
Ridgefield High School10
B4:Ridgefield High School15
13th Place (tie)
Sun 10:30-12:00
Ln:Red Bank High15
u F:2Red Bank High
Lo:Henry Clay(A)7
13th Place (tie)
Sun 10:30-12:00
Lp:Urbana10
v F:4Stuyvesant
Lq:Stuyvesant14
Other Results: