ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Ohio State Fall Brawl 2009

Ohio State Fall Brawl 2009
October 17 - October 18
Columbus, OH
Captains Meeting 8:30 on Saturday
Games to 13
Soft cap at 1:20- add two to highest score
Hard cap at 1:30- finish point, if tied play one more point
One time out per half and one floater
Trainer and food (bagels and bananas) will be provided

Men's TD: Phil Cherosky.... CELL: (740)501.3159
Pool A
(1-1) A1: Michigan (1)
(5-0) A2: Pittsburgh-Y (8)
(0-3) A3: Ohio State Y (9)
(3-1) A4: Virginia Tech T (16)
(1-4) A5: Bowling Green (17)
(1-2) A6: Cincinnati (24)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:30
A1-A5613-9A2-A47W-LA3-A68-
10:45
12:15
A1-A268-9A3-A577-13A4-A68W-L
12:30
2:00
A1-A66-A2-A5713-7A3-A48L-W
2:15
3:45
A1-A36-A2-A67W-LA4-A5813-10
4:00
5:30
A1-A46-A2-A37W-LA5-A6811-13
Pool B
(5-0) B1: Tennessee (2)
(4-1) B2: Virginia Tech V (7)
(3-2) B3: Case Western Reserve (10)
(1-3) B4: Kent State (15)
(0-4) B5: Manchester (18)
(1-4) B6: Michigan-B (23)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:30
B1-B5913-2B2-B41013-4B3-B6119-7
10:45
12:15
B1-B2912-8B3-B51010-8B4-B61113-8
12:30
2:00
B1-B6913-4B2-B51013-6B3-B4119-8
2:15
3:45
B1-B3913-6B2-B61013-6B4-B511-
4:00
5:30
B1-B4913-3B2-B31013-1B5-B6118-11
Pool C
(4-1) C1: Miami (Ohio) (3)
(5-0) C2: Pittsburgh-X (6)
(1-4) C3: Ohio State-X (11)
(2-3) C4: Toledo (14)
(3-2) C5: RIT (19)
(0-5) C6: Youngstown State (22)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:30
C1-C51213-6C2-C413W-LC3-C61413-8
10:45
12:15
C1-C212L-WC3-C51310-11C4-C61413-9
12:30
2:00
C1-C61213-4C2-C51313-5C3-C41411-13
2:15
3:45
C1-C31213-10C2-C61313-4C4-C5148-13
4:00
5:30
C1-C41213-9C2-C31312-8C5-C61413-6
Pool D
(4-1) D1: Ohio (4)
(4-1) D2: Teets University (5)
(4-1) D3: SUNY-Buffalo (12)
(2-3) D4: Ohio Northern (13)
(0-5) D5: Denison (20)
(1-4) D6: Wright State (21)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:30
D1-D51513-1D2-D41613-6D3-D61713-6
10:45
12:15
D1-D21513-9D3-D51613-5D4-D61713-3
12:30
2:00
D1-D61513-5D2-D51613-3D3-D41713-9
2:15
3:45
D1-D31510-11D2-D61613-3D4-D51713-7
4:00
5:30
D1-D41513-11D2-D31613-6D5-D61710-13
Championship Bracket
9:0010:4512:302:15
A1:
a F:7
Pittsburgh-Y W
D4: 
 i F:7
Pittsburgh-Y3
C2:Miami (Ohio)13
  
b F:10
Miami (Ohio) L
 
B3:Case Western Reserve3
  
  m F:7
Tennessee9
D1:Ohio13
   
c F:6
Ohio13
  
A4:Bowling Green4
   
 j F:6
Ohio13
 
B2:Virginia Tech V13
   
d F:11
Virginia Tech V9
  
C3:RIT2
   
   o F:7Ohio
C1:   
e F:8
Pittsburgh-X W
  
B4:   
 k F:8
Tennessee13
 
A2:Michigan13
   
f F:12
Michigan L
  
D3:SUNY-Buffalo3
   
  n F:8
Ohio13
B1:Tennessee13
  
g F:9
Tennessee13
 
C4:Toledo2
  
 l F:9
Pittsburgh-X4
D2:Teets University L
 
h F:13
Virginia Tech T7
A3:Virginia Tech T W
9th place
10:4512:302:15
La:Ohio Northern7
p F:11Teets University
Lh:Teets University13
 
 t F:11
ToledoF
Lb:Case Western Reserve8
  
q F:12Toledo 
Lg:Toledo14
  
  v F:11SUNY-Buffalo
Lc:Bowling Green6
  
r F:13
SUNY-Buffalo13
 
Lf:SUNY-Buffalo13
  
 u F:12
SUNY-BuffaloW
Ld: 
s F:14
RIT10
Le:
5th place
12:302:15
Li:Miami (Ohio)13
w F:9
Miami (Ohio) L
Ll:Virginia Tech T10
 
 y F:9Michigan
Lj:Virginia Tech V11
 
x F:10
Michigan W
Lk:Michigan12
13th place
12:302:15
Lp:
z F:13
Ohio Northern9
Ls: 
 bb F:13Ohio Northern
Lq:Case Western ReserveW
 
aa F:14
Case Western Reserve8
Lr:Bowling GreenF
Consolation Bracket/17th place
9:0010:4512:30
A5:
cc F:14
D6: 
 gg F:14
B5:Michigan-B13
  
dd F:15Michigan-B 
C6:Youngstown State7
  
  ii F:14
C5:  
ee F:16 
B6:  
 hh F:15
D5: 
ff F:17
A6:
19th place
10:4512:30
Lcc:
jj F:16
Lff: 
 ll F:16
Ldd:Youngstown State12
 
kk F:17Manchester
Lee:Manchester13
23rd place
12:30
Ljj:Youngstown State5
mm F:17Denison
Lkk:Denison7
21st place
12:30
Lgg:
nn F:15
Lhh:
Other Results: