ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Steakfest 09

Steakfest 09
March 21 - March 22
Shippensburg, PA
The Shippensburg Scapegoats will be hosting our annual Steakfest on Saturday March 21st and Sunday the 22nd. The team open tournament will begin with pool play on Saturday, followed by a barbeque for all teams. Sunday will consist of bracket play to determine the champion, with the championship team receiving a steak dinner following the finals!


The schedule for the weekend is now set.


Pools A & B
Fields 1-4 will play at the university fields. Directions can be found using 1871 Old Main Dr, Shippensburg, Pa 17257.

Pools C & D
Fields 5-7 will play at the Southampton Twp Park which is located at Airport Rd & Hershey Rd, Shippensburg, PA.



Pool A
(3-0) A1: Catholic
(2-1) A2: Cornell-B
(1-2) A3: Virginia Commonwealth
(0-3) A4: St Francis
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
10:00
11:30
A1-A3113-8A2-A42W-F
11:45
1:15
A1-A41W-FA2-A3213-9
1:30
3:00
A1-A2113-7A3-A42W-F
Pool B
(2-1) B1: Shippensburg
(3-0) B2: Dickinson-X
(1-2) B3: William & Mary-B
(0-3) B4: Penn State-Behrend
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
10:00
11:30
B1-B3313-9B2-B4413-2
11:45
1:15
B1-B4313-2B2-B3413-8
1:30
3:00
B1-B239-13B3-B44W-L
Pool C
(0-2) C1: Gettysburg
(2-0) C2: Dickinson Alumni
(1-1) C3: Brown-B
SatGameFldScore
10:00
11:30
C1-C3511-13
11:45
1:15
C2-C3514-12
1:30
3:00
C1-C258-13
Pool D
(1-1) D1: Pittsburgh-B
(2-0) D2: Pitt Alumni
(0-2) D3: Carnegie-Mellon-B
SatGameFldScore
10:00
11:30
D1-D3613-0
11:45
1:15
D2-D3613-6
1:30
3:00
D1-D266-13
Pool E
(1-0) E1: Pitt Alumni
(0-1) E2: Dickinson Alumni
SatGameFldScore
10:00
11:30
E1-E2713-11
Pool F
(0-1) F1: Gettysburg
(1-0) F2: Pittsburgh-B
SatGameFldScore
11:45
1:15
F1-F278-13
Pool G
(1-0) G1: Brown-B
(0-1) G2: Carnegie-Mellon-B
SatGameFldScore
1:30
3:00
G1-G2713-3
1v1 crossover
Sat. 3:30
A1:Catholic14
a F:3Dickinson-X
B1:Dickinson-X16
1v1 crossover
Sat. 3:30
C1:Dickinson Alumni8
b F:7Pitt Alumni
D1:Pitt Alumni11
Steak Championship
Sat. 3:30Sun. 10:00Sun. 12:00Sun. 2:00
 
Lb:Dickinson Alumni15
B2:Shippensburg15
g F:3
Dickinson Alumni15
c F:1
Shippensburg6
 
A3:Virginia Commonwealth7
 k F:3
Pitt Alumni W
 
Wa:Dickinson-X11
  
D3:Gettysburg12
h F:2
Dickinson-X5
 
d F:4
Gettysburg10
  
C2:Pittsburgh-B11
  m F:3Pitt Alumni
 
Wb:Pitt Alumni15
  
B3:William & Mary-B2
i F:1
Pitt Alumni W
 
e F:5
Cornell-B6
  
A2:Cornell-B15
 l F:4
Dickinson Alumni L
 
La:Catholic11
 
D2:Pittsburgh-B11
j F:4
Brown-B L
f F:6
Brown-B13
C3:Brown-B13
3rd Place Game
Sun 2:00
Lk:Dickinson-XF
n F:4Brown-B
Ll:Brown-BW
5th Place Bracket
Sun. 12:00Sun. 2:00
Lg:ShippensburgW
o F:1
Shippensburg14
Lh:GettysburgF
 
 q F:1Shippensburg
Li:Cornell-B13
 
p F:2
Cornell-B13
Lj:Catholic8
7th Place Game
Sun. 2:00
Lo:GettysburgF
r F:2Catholic
Lp:CatholicW
4v4 Crossover
Sat. 3:30
A4:Penn State-BehrendW
s F:2Penn State-Behrend
B4:St FrancisF
Spam Bracket
10:0012:002:00
 
Lt:St FrancisF
Ws:Penn State-Behrend4
v F:5
Virginia Commonwealth13
t F:5
Carnegie-Mellon-BW
 
Ld:Carnegie-Mellon-B13
 x F:6Virginia Commonwealth
 
Ld:Pittsburgh-B12
 
Le:William & Mary-B12
w F:6
Carnegie-Mellon-B5
u F:6
Virginia Commonwealth13
Lc:Virginia Commonwealth13
11th Place
12:002:00
 Lx:
Lu:Penn State-Behrend
z F:5
y F:5
Lv:William & Mary-B
Other Results:
Gettysburg15-3Carnegie-Mellon-B