ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Metro East College Open Regionals

Metro East College Open Regionals
April 25 - April 26
Princeton, NJ
Final Standings:
*1 - Cornell
*2 - Pittsburgh
3 - Maryland
4 - Columbia
5T - Bucknell
5T - Pennsyvania
7 - Georgetown
8 - Edinboro
9 - Lehigh
10 - Drexel
11 - Rennsselaer Polytech
12 - American
13 - Towson
14 - Carleton University
15 - SUNY-Buffalo
DNF - Vassar

* qualifies for the 2009 UPA College Championships


Regional Final Spirit Scores:
Cornell - 5
Pittsburgh - 2

Backdoor Final Spirit Scores:
Maryland - 5
Pittsburgh - 2

Event Status: The event date/location (Princeton University) has been set. Contact your Regional Coordinator for more information.

Rain Date/Location: same site, May 2-3
Number of Teams: 16
Number of Fields: 8
Event Format: 16.2 Pool Play Format
Number of bids to Championships: 2
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Pittsburgh (1)
(0-3) A2: Towson (8)
(1-2) A3: Rensselaer Polytech (10)
(2-1) A4: Columbia (15)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
A1-A3215-3A2-A4314-16
11:15
1:15
A1-A4215-2A2-A3312-15
1:30
3:30
A1-A2215-1A3-A437-15
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Cornell (2)
(2-1) B2: Edinboro (7)
(1-2) B3: Vassar (9)
(0-3) B4: SUNY-Buffalo (16)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
B1-B3415-9B2-B4515-5
11:15
1:15
B1-B4415-3B2-B3515-5
1:30
3:30
B1-B2415-7B3-B4515-6
Pool C
(2-1) C1: Maryland (3)
(2-1) C2: Bucknell (6)
(1-2) C3: American (12)
(1-2) C4: Drexel (13)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
C1-C3615-6C2-C4715-12
11:15
1:15
C1-C4615-10C2-C3710-15
1:30
3:30
C1-C2612-15C3-C479-15
Pool D
(3-0) D1: Pennsylvania (4)
(2-1) D2: Georgetown (5)
(0-3) D3: Carleton University (11)
(1-2) D4: Lehigh (14)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
D1-D3115-12D2-D4815-10
11:15
1:15
D1-D4115-13D2-D3818-16
1:30
3:30
D1-D2115-5D3-D4811-15
Championship Bracket
4pm - 6pm Sat1:00-3:00 Sun
A1:Pittsburgh15
a F:1
Pittsburgh8
D1:Pennsylvania6
 
 c F:2Cornell
C1:Bucknell4
 
b F:2
Cornell15
B1:Cornell15
2nd Place Bracket
4pm-6pm Sat8:30-10:30 Sun10:45-12:45 Sun1:00-3:00 Sun3:15-5:15 Sun
  
La:Pennsylvania12
C2:Maryland16
  
d F:3
Maryland15
j F:3
Maryland15
D3:Lehigh14
   
 h F:3
Maryland15
 
A3:Rensselaer Polytech4
   
e F:4
Edinboro8
 l F:4
Maryland4
B2:Edinboro15
    
  
Lb:Bucknell11
  
A2:ColumbiaW
   m F:2Pittsburgh
f F:5
Columbia15
k F:4
Columbia8
 
B3:VassarF
    
 i F:4
Columbia15
 
Lc:Pittsburgh15
C3:Georgetown15
 
g F:6
Georgetown10
D2:Drexel10
7th Place Game
10:45-12:45 Sun
Lh:Edinboro14
n F:1Georgetown
Li:Georgetown15
9th Place Bracket
8:30-10:30 Sun10:45-12:45 Sun
Ld:Lehigh15
o F:8
Lehigh16
Le:Rensselaer Polytech7
 
 q F:8Lehigh
Lf:VassarF
 
p F:9
Drexel14
Lg:DrexelW
11th Place Game
10:45-12:45 Sun
Lo:Rensselaer PolytechW
r F:9Rensselaer Polytech
Lp:VassarF
13th Place Bracket
8:30-10:30 Sun10:45-12:45 Sun
A4:Towson15
s F:10
Towson7
D4:Carleton University9
 
 u F:10American
C4:American15
 
t F:11
American15
B4:SUNY-Buffalo4
15th Place Game
10:45-12:45 Sun
Ls:Carleton University15
v F:11Carleton University
Lt:SUNY-Buffalo6
Other Results: