ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2009 UPA Club Championships

2009 UPA Club Championships
October 29 - October 31
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:
1 - Troubled Past
2 - Surly
3 - Beyondors
4 - DoG
5 - GLUM
6 - O.L.D. S.A.G.
7 - Real Huck
8 - Mileage
9 - Ball and Chain
10 - Boneyard
11 - Double Black
12 - Throwback

Team Spirit Award Winner:
Boneyard

Team Spirit Scores:
Boneyard 4.8
Glum 4.7
Beyondors 4.6
DoG 4.6
Surly 4.6
Throwback 4.6
Ball & Chain 4.4
Mileage 4.3
O.L.D. S.A.G. 4.2
Real Huck 4.1
Double Black 3.8
Troubled Past 2.8
Pool A
(4-1) A1: Surly (1)
(4-1) A2: Troubled Past (3)
(2-3) A3: GLUM (6)
(2-3) A4: DoG (7)
(1-4) A5: Ball and Chain (10)
(2-3) A6: Boneyard (12)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A61715-7A2-A51815-10A3-A43015-13
12:15
2:15
A1-A41715-8A2-A31815-9A5-A63010-15
3:00
5:00
A1-A21717-16A3-A51815-11A4-A63017-15
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A31115-11A2-A61015-9A4-A5915-7
12:15
2:15
A1-A51112-15A2-A41015-12A3-A6913-15
Pool B
(2-3) B1: Mileage (2)
(5-0) B2: Beyondors (4)
(4-1) B3: O.L.D. S.A.G. (5)
(1-4) B4: Double Black (8)
(0-5) B5: Throwback (9)
(3-2) B6: Real Huck (11)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B62716-17B2-B52815-6B3-B42916-14
12:15
2:15
B1-B42715-13B2-B32815-12B5-B6299-15
3:00
5:00
B1-B22710-15B3-B52815-7B4-B62910-15
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B31313-15B2-B61215-10B4-B51415-9
12:15
2:15
B1-B51315-6B2-B41215-13B3-B61415-11
Championship Bracket
Fri 3:30-5:30Sat 10:30-12:30Sat 3:45-6:00Sat 1:13:15
1A:Surly15
  
Le:DoG9
a F:11
Surly15
 h F:26Beyondors
4B:Mileage9
  
Lf:Beyondors13
 e F:25
Surly11
2B:O.L.D. S.A.G.13
  
b F:12
DoG12
 
3A:DoG15
  
  g F:12Troubled Past
1B:Beyondors15
  
c F:13
Beyondors12
 
4A:GLUM12
  
 f F:26
Troubled Past15
2A:Troubled Past15
 
d F:14
Troubled Past14
3B:Real Huck7
5th Place Bracket
Sat 9:30-11:00Sat 11:30-1:00Sat 11:30-1:00
La:Mileage14
i F:21
O.L.D. S.A.G.10
Lb:O.L.D. S.A.G.15
 
 k F:21GLUM
Lc:GLUM14
 
j F:22
GLUM15
Ld:Real Huck11
 
Li:Mileage10
  l F:22Real Huck
  
Lj:Real Huck15
9th PlaceBracket
Sat 9:30-11:00Sat 11:30-1:00Sat 11:30-1:00
5A:Boneyard15
m F:23
Boneyard11
6B:Throwback11
 
 o F:23Ball and Chain
5B:Double Black11
 
n F:24
Ball and Chain15
6A:Ball and Chain15
 
Lm:Throwback6
  p F:24Double Black
  
Ln:Double Black15
Other Results: