ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2008 UPA Club Ultimate Championships

2008 UPA Club Ultimate Championships
October 30 - November 2
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:
1 - Mental Toss Flycoons
2 - Shazam Remains
3T - Mischief
3T - Alpha Cobra Squadron
5T - Puppet Regime
5T - Slow White
7T - AMP
7T - Barrio
9 - Hooray for Coed, Hooray
10 - Chewbacca Defense
11 - Guillermo y Compania
12 - D'oh!
13 - Peppermint Bon Bon
14 - Quiet Coyote
15 - Cougars
16 - Bucket

Strength Wildcards:
Northwest - 1
Mid-Atlantic - 1

Team Spirit Winner:
Peppermint Bon Bon
Quiet Coyote

Team Spirit Rankings:
1T - Peppermint Bon Bon - 4.7
1T - Quiet Coyote - 4.7
3 - Bucket - 4.6
4T - Guillermo y Compania - 4.4
4T - Flycoons - 4.4
6T - Cougars - 4.3
6T - Shazam Remains - 4.3
8T - Barrio - 4.1
8T - Slow White - 4.1
10T - Chewbacca Defense - 4.0
10T - Mischief - 4.0
12 - D'oh! - 3.9
13 - Puppet Regime - 3.7
14 - AMP - 3.5
15 - Alpha Cobra Squadron - 3.3
16 - Hooray for Coed,Hooray - 2.0
NOTE: Seedings for pools E-H reflect W-L record carried over from original pool, not necessarily pool finish. All 1's will be 1-0. All 2's will be 0-1 going into Friday's pools.
Pool A
(2-1) A1: Mischief (1)
(2-1) A2: Barrio (8)
(2-1) A3: Chewbacca Defense (9)
(0-3) A4: Cougars (16)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A3413-15A2-A4315-11
12:15
2:15
A1-A4415-4A2-A3315-9
3:00
5:00
A1-A2413-12A3-A4315-10
Pool B
(2-1) B1: Alpha Cobra Squadron (2)
(3-0) B2: Shazam Remains (7)
(0-3) B3: Peppermint Bon Bon (10)
(1-2) B4: Guillermo Y Compania (15)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B32215-11B2-B42115-4
12:15
2:15
B1-B42215-8B2-B32115-11
3:30
5:30
B1-B2229-15B3-B42114-16
Pool C
(1-2) C1: Hooray for Coed, Hooray (3)
(2-1) C2: D'oh! (6)
(0-3) C3: Bucket (11)
(3-0) C4: Puppet Regime (14)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
C1-C3215-11C2-C4113-15
12:15
2:15
C1-C4212-13C2-C3115-13
3:00
5:00
C1-C227-15C3-C419-15
Pool D
(2-1) D1: AMP (4)
(2-1) D2: Mental Toss Flycoons (5)
(0-3) D3: Quiet Coyote (12)
(2-1) D4: Slow White (13)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
D1-D32015-8D2-D41915-12
12:15
2:15
D1-D42014-15D2-D31915-10
3:30
5:30
D1-D22014-12D3-D4199-15
Pool E
(3-0) E1: Mischief (1)
(1-2) E2: Puppet Regime (14)
(0-3) E3: D'oh! (6)
(2-1) E4: Barrio (8)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
E1-E3915-8E2-E41011-15
12:15
2:15
E1-E2915-10E3-E41013-14
Pool F
(2-1) F1: Shazam Remains (7)
(1-2) F2: AMP (4)
(2-1) F3: Mental Toss Flycoons (5)
(1-2) F4: Alpha Cobra Squadron (2)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
F1-F3119-15F2-F41213-14
12:15
2:15
F1-F21115-5F3-F41215-3
Pool G
(3-0) G1: Chewbacca Defense (9)
(2-1) G2: Hooray for Coed, Hooray (3)
(0-3) G3: Bucket (11)
(1-2) G4: Cougars (16)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
G1-G3314-11G2-G4415-12
12:15
2:15
G1-G2315-14G3-G4411-13
Pool H
(2-1) H1: Guillermo Y Compania (15)
(2-1) H2: Slow White (13)
(1-2) H3: Quiet Coyote (12)
(1-2) H4: Peppermint Bon Bon (10)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
H1-H32115-10H2-H42212-15
12:15
2:15
H1-H22111-12H3-H42216-15
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
E4:D'oh!9
a F:10Slow White
H1:Slow White15
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
F4:AMP15
b F:11AMP
G1:Chewbacca Defense9
Championship Bracket
Sat: 9:30-11:30Sat: 1:15&2:15Final:Sun 11:45
E1:Mischief14
c F:15
Mischief11
Wb:AMP12
 
 g F:10
Shazam Remains11
F2:Shazam Remains15
  
d F:16
Shazam Remains15
 
E3:Puppet Regime6
  
  i F:12Mental Toss Flycoons
F1:Mental Toss Flycoons15
  
e F:27
Mental Toss Flycoons15
 
Wa:Slow White5
  
 h F:11
Mental Toss Flycoons15
E2:Barrio10
 
f F:28
Alpha Cobra Squadron11
F3:Alpha Cobra Squadron15
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 12-1:30Sat: 2-3:30
Lc:AMP8
j F:27Puppet Regime
Ld:Puppet Regime12
 
 l F:27
Le:Slow White12
 
k F:28Slow White
Lf:Barrio11
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat:2-3:30
Lj:AMPF
m F:28
Lk:BarrioF
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
La:D'oh!9
n F:17
Hooray for Coed, Hooray15
G2:Hooray for Coed, Hooray11
 
 p F:17Hooray for Coed, Hooray
Lb:Chewbacca Defense14
 
o F:18
Chewbacca Defense7
H2:Guillermo Y Compania11
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Ln:D'oh!9
q F:18Guillermo Y Compania
Lo:Guillermo Y Compania15
Placement Bracket (13th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
G3:Cougars11
r F:29
Peppermint Bon Bon15
H4:Peppermint Bon Bon12
 
 t F:29Peppermint Bon Bon
H3:Quiet Coyote15
 
s F:30
Quiet Coyote11
G4:Bucket13
Placement Bracket (15th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Lr:Cougars15
u F:30Cougars
Ls:Bucket11
Other Results: