ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2008 UPA Club Ultimate Championships

2008 UPA Club Ultimate Championships
October 30 - November 2
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:
1 - Fury
2 - Riot
3T - Ozone
3T - Traffic
5 - Brute Squad
6 - Showdown
7 - Backhoe
8 - Lady Godiva
9 - Capitals
10 - Rare Air
11 - Pop
12 - Nemesis
13 - Loose Cannon
14 - Ambush
15 - Box
16 - Layuma

Strength Wildcards:
Northwest - 2

Pufal Award Winner:
Allie Boyd, Rare Air

Team Spirit Winner:
Fury

Team Spirit Ramkings:
1 - Fury - 4.7
2T - Pop - 4.4
2T - Nemesis - 4.4
4T - Ambush - 4.2
4T - Box - 4.2
4T - Ozone - 4.2
4T - Layuma - 4.2
8T - Lady Godiva - 4.1
8T - Showdown - 4.1
10T - Backhoe - 3.9
10T - Brute Squad - 3.9
12T - Rare Air - 3.7
12T - Riot - 3.7
14 - Traffic - 3.5
15 - Capitals - 3.1
16 - Loose Cannon - 2.2
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Fury (1)
(2-1) A2: Capitals (8)
(1-2) A3: Rare Air (9)
(0-3) A4: Ambush (16)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A32715-5A2-A42815-7
12:15
2:15
A1-A42715-2A2-A32815-10
3:00
5:00
A1-A22715-3A3-A42815-9
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Riot (2)
(2-1) B2: Brute Squad (7)
(1-2) B3: Showdown (10)
(0-3) B4: Box (15)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B31515-10B2-B41615-11
12:15
2:15
B1-B41515-7B2-B31615-13
3:00
5:00
B1-B21515-5B3-B41615-10
Pool C
(3-0) C1: Backhoe (3)
(2-1) C2: Lady Godiva (6)
(1-2) C3: Pop (11)
(0-3) C4: Loose Cannon (14)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
C1-C32915-4C2-C43015-8
12:15
2:15
C1-C42915-5C2-C33015-10
3:00
5:00
C1-C22915-12C3-C43015-11
Pool D
(2-1) D1: Ozone (4)
(3-0) D2: Traffic (5)
(0-3) D3: LaYuma (12)
(1-2) D4: Nemesis (13)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
D1-D31715-5D2-D41815-3
12:15
2:15
D1-D41715-7D2-D31815-5
3:00
5:00
D1-D21711-15D3-D4189-15
Pool E
(3-0) E1: Fury (1)
(1-2) E2: Backhoe (3)
(1-2) E3: Lady Godiva (6)
(1-2) E4: Capitals (8)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
E1-E3715-2E2-E4813-15
12:15
2:15
E1-E2715-7E3-E4814-7
Pool F
(3-0) F1: Riot (2)
(2-1) F2: Traffic (5)
(1-2) F3: Ozone (4)
(0-3) F4: Brute Squad (7)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
F1-F32515-6F2-F42616-15
12:15
2:15
F1-F22515-9F3-F42613-9
Pool G
(3-0) G1: Rare Air (9)
(2-1) G2: Pop (11)
(0-3) G3: Loose Cannon (14)
(1-2) G4: Ambush (16)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
G1-G3115-8G2-G4215-10
12:15
2:15
G1-G2115-7G3-G428-15
Pool H
(3-0) H1: Showdown (10)
(2-1) H2: Nemesis (13)
(1-2) H3: LaYuma (12)
(0-3) H4: Box (15)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
H1-H31912-10H2-H42014-12
12:15
2:15
H1-H21915-9H3-H42011-9
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
E4:Capitals11
a F:14Showdown
H1:Showdown15
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
G1:Brute Squad12
b F:15Brute Squad
F4:Rare Air10
Championship Bracket
Sat: 9:30-11:30Sat: 1:15&2:15Final: Sun 2:30
E1:Fury15
c F:7
Fury15
Wb:Brute Squad9
 
 g F:12
Fury15
F2:Traffic13
  
d F:8
Traffic9
 
E3:Backhoe12
  
  i F:12Fury
F1:Riot15
  
e F:9
Riot15
 
Wa:Showdown10
  
 h F:13
Riot12
E2:Lady Godiva9
 
f F:10
Ozone8
F3:Ozone15
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 12-1:30Sat: 2-3:30
Lc:Brute Squad13
j F:7
Brute Squad9
Ld:Backhoe9
 
 l F:7Brute Squad
Le:Showdown15
 
k F:8
Showdown5
Lf:Lady Godiva8
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat: 2-3:30
Lk:Backhoe15
m F:8Backhoe
Lj:Lady Godiva3
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat: 9:30-11:00Sat: 11:30-1:00
G2:Pop13
n F:3
Capitals13
La:Capitals15
 
 p F:3Capitals
H2:Nemesis10
 
o F:4
Rare Air7
Lb:Rare Air15
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Lo:Pop15
q F:4Pop
Ln:Nemesis9
Placement Bracket (13th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
G3:Ambush11
r F:5
Ambush7
H4:Box10
 
 t F:5Loose Cannon
H3:LaYuma11
 
s F:6
Loose Cannon15
G4:Loose Cannon14
Placement Bracket (15th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Ls:Box13
u F:6Box
Lr:LaYuma11
Other Results: