ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Founders Open Sectionals, DivI

Founders Open Sectionals, DivI
September 13 - September 14
New Brunswick, NJ
Final Standings:
*1 - Forge
*2 - Pike
*3 - OLD SAG
*4 - Roots of Rhythm
*5 - Pittsburgh BURGHHH
*6 - Bear Proof
*7 - Philly Love
8 - Rutgers Machine
9 - Penn State-Y
10T - Penn State-X
10T - TCNJ Revolution
12T - Columbia HS
12T - UPenn Void
14 - Fantastic Fighting Frisbee Force
DNF - Princeton Clockwork Orange
DNF - Franklin and Marshall

* qualifies for Regionals
Registration starts 8:00am
Captains' meeting 8:30am
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Forge (1)
(2-1) A2: Pittsburgh BURGHHH (7)
(1-2) A3: Columbia HS (10)
(0-3) A4: Fantastic Fighting Frisbee Force (16)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
A1-A3115-5A2-A4215-1
11:30
1:30
A1-A4115-1A2-A3215-4
2:00
4:00
A1-A2115-8A3-A4215-7
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Roots of Rhythm (2)
(1-2) B2: UPenn VOID (8)
(2-1) B3: Princeton Clockwork Orange (9)
(0-3) B4: Franklin and Marshall (15)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
B1-B3415-9B2-B4315-12
11:30
1:30
B1-B4415-2B2-B339-15
2:00
4:00
B1-B2415-3B3-B4315-5
Pool C
(3-0) C1: Pike (3)
(2-1) C2: Bear Proof (5)
(1-2) C3: Penn State Y (12)
(0-3) C4: Rutgers Machine (14)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
C1-C3515-2C2-C4615-8
11:30
1:30
C1-C4515-3C2-C3615-2
2:00
4:00
C1-C2515-8C3-C4615-9
Pool D
(3-0) D1: OLD SAG (4)
(2-1) D2: Philly Love (6)
(0-3) D3: Penn State X (11)
(1-2) D4: TCNJ Revolution (13)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
D1-D3715-6D2-D4815-7
11:30
1:30
D1-D4715-8D2-D3815-3
2:00
4:00
D1-D2715-9D3-D4814-15
1st Place
4:30-6:3010:00-12:0012:30-2:30
A1:Forge15
a F:4
Forge15
B2:Princeton Clockwork Orange2
 
 e F:4
Forge17
C2:Bear Proof11
  
b F:6
OLD SAG11
 
D1:OLD SAG15
  
  g F:4Forge
C1:Pike15
  
c F:5
Pike15
 
D2:Philly Love11
  
 f F:5
Pike16
A2:Pittsburgh BURGHHH15
 
d F:3
Pittsburgh BURGHHH5
B1:Roots of Rhythm13
2nd Place
12:30-2:303:00-5:00
 
Lg:Pike15
Le:OLD SAG2
i F:5Pike
h F:5
OLD SAG9
Lf:Pittsburgh BURGHHH0
4-6th Place
10:00-12:0012:30-2:303:00-5:00
La:Princeton Clockwork OrangeF
j F:6
Bear Proof15
Lb:Bear ProofW
 
 l F:6
Roots of Rhythm W
Lc:Philly Love13
  
k F:3
Roots of Rhythm17
m F:6Roots of Rhythm
Ld:Roots of Rhythm15
  
  
Lh:Pittsburgh BURGHHH L
7th Place
4:30-6:3010:00-12:0012:30-2:303:00-5:00
  
Lk:Philly Love15
B3:UPenn VOID W
  
n F:2
UPenn VOID10
t F:2
Philly Love15
A4:Fantastic Fighting Frisbee Force L
   
 r F:2
Penn State Y11
 
D4:Penn State X L
   
o F:7
Penn State Y15
 v F:1Philly Love
C3:Penn State Y W
   
  
Lj:Princeton Clockwork OrangeF
 
D3:TCNJ Revolution6
   
p F:8
Rutgers Machine15
u F:1
Rutgers Machine6
C4:Rutgers Machine15
  
 s F:1
Rutgers MachineW
B4:Franklin and MarshallF
 
q F:1
Columbia HS11
A3:Columbia HSW
9th Place
3:00-5:00
Lt:Penn State YW
w F:2Penn State Y
Lu:Princeton Clockwork OrangeF
11th Place
10:00-12:0012:30-2:303:00-5:00
 
Ls:Columbia HS7
Ln:Fantastic Fighting Frisbee Force3
z F:7Penn State X
x F:7
Penn State X15
 
Lo:Penn State X15
 bb F:7
 
Lr:UPenn VOID4
 
Lp:TCNJ Revolution W
aa F:8TCNJ Revolution
y F:8
TCNJ Revolution13
Lq:Franklin and Marshall L
13th Place
3:00-5:00
Lzz:Columbia HS
cc F:8
Laa:UPenn VOID
15th Place
12:30-2:30
Lx:Fantastic Fighting Frisbee ForceW
dd F:3Fantastic Fighting Frisbee Force
Ly:Franklin and MarshallF
Other Results: