ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Central Open Regionals

Central Open Regionals
April 26 - April 27
Decorah, IA
Final Standings:
*1 - Wisconsin
*2 - Carleton College
3 - Minnesota
4 - Iowa
5T - Minnesota-Duluth
5T - Wisconsin-Whitewater
7T - Luther
7T - Winona State
9T - Carleton College-GOP
9T - Wisconsin-Eau Claire
11T - Marquette
11T - Iowa State
13 - Grinnell
14 - Wisconsin-B
15T - Northern Iowa
15T - St Johns

* advances to the 2008 UPA College Ultimate Championships

Regional Final Spirit Scores:
Carleton College - 5
Wisconsin - 4
Teams
1. Wisconsin4376
2. Carleton College4017
3. Minnesota3442
4. Wisconsin-Whitewater3454
5. Iowa3170
6. Winona State3045
7. Marquette3140
8. Minnesota-Duluth3186
9. Iowa State3174
10. Luther3288
11. Wisconsin-B2249
12. St John's3204
13. Carleton College-GOP2774
14. Wisconsin-Eau Claire2833
15. Northern Iowa2348
16. Grinnell2277
Championship Bracket
Sat 9:00Sat: 11:30Sat 2:30Sun. 11:30
1:Wisconsin12
a F:9
Wisconsin15
16:Grinnell7
 
 i F:9
Wisconsin14
9:Iowa State15
  
b F:10
Iowa State3
 
8:Minnesota-Duluth10
  
  m F:9
Wisconsin13
5:Iowa15
   
c F:11
Iowa15
  
12:St John's5
   
 j F:10
Iowa13
 
13:Carleton College-GOP2
   
d F:12
Wisconsin-Whitewater9
  
4:Wisconsin-Whitewater15
   
   o F:9Wisconsin
3:Minnesota15
   
e F:13
Minnesota9
  
14:Wisconsin-Eau Claire3
   
 k F:11
Minnesota3
 
11:Wisconsin-B2
   
f F:14
Winona State8
  
6:Winona State15
   
  n F:10
Carleton College10
7:Marquette12
  
g F:15
Marquette4
 
10:Luther11
  
 l F:12
Carleton College15
15:Carleton College15
 
h F:16
Carleton College15
2:Northern Iowa5
2nd Place Bracket
Sat 11:30Sat: 2:00Sat 4:30Sun. 9:00Sun. 11:30Sun. 2:00
 
Ll:Marquette9
La:Minnesota-Duluth15
t F:11
Minnesota-Duluth15
p F:13
Minnesota-Duluth15
 
Lb:Grinnell6
 x F:11
Minnesota-Duluth12
 
Lo:Carleton College15
 
Lk:Winona State15
    
Lc:St John's7
u F:12
Winona State14
z F:10
Iowa7
 
q F:14
Carleton College-GOP7
   cc F:10Carleton College
Ld:Carleton College-GOP13
  
Lm:Iowa14
  
 
Lj:Wisconsin-Whitewater15
    
Le:Wisconsin-Eau Claire15
v F:13
Wisconsin-Whitewater15
 bb F:10
Minnesota4
r F:15
Wisconsin-Eau Claire5
   
Lf:Wisconsin-B9
 y F:12
Wisconsin-Whitewater8
 
 
Li:Iowa State5
   
Lg:Luther13
w F:14
Luther9
aa F:11
Minnesota15
s F:16
Luther13
  
Lh:Northern Iowa5
  
Ln:Minnesota15
13th Place Bracket
Sat 2:00Sat: 4:30
Lp:GrinnellW
dd F:15
Grinnell13
Lq:St John'sF
 
 ff F:13Grinnell
Lr:Wisconsin-B9
 
ee F:16
Wisconsin-B11
Ls:Northern Iowa7
15th Place Game
Sat 4:30
Ldd:St John'sF
ggNorthern Iowa
Lee:Northern IowaW
9th Place Game
Sat 4:30
Lt:Marquette5
hhCarleton College-GOP
Lu:Carleton College-GOP15
9th Place Game
Sat 4:30
Lv:Wisconsin-Eau Claire15
iiWisconsin-Eau Claire
Lw:Iowa State12
Other Results: