ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2008 UPA High School Western Open Championships

2008 UPA High School Western Open Championships
May 10 - May 11
Independence, MO
Final Standings:
1 - Lakeside
2 - Monroe
3T - Cathedral
3T - Seattle Academy
5T - Cretin-Derham Hall
5T - Nathan Hale
7 - Hopkins
8 - South Eugene
9 - Eden Prairie
10 - Rockhurst
11 - Minneapolis South
12 - Northwest School
13 - Lakewood
14 - Alameda

Team Spirit Award - Eden Prairie

Team Spirit Scores:
5.00 - Eden Prairie
4.67 - Seattle Academy
4.67 - Northwest School
4.50 - Rockhurst
4.50 - Nathan Hale
4.20 - Hopkins
4.00 - Lakewood
4.00 - Cathedral
3.67 - Minneapolis South
3.60 - Cretin-Derham Hall
3.50 - Lakeside
3.50 - Alameda
3.00 - South Eugene
2.75 - Monroe
A1vC1 crossover/showcase game canceled due to weather. Original seeding used to determine seeding for quarterfinals.
Pool A
(2-0) A1: Lakeside HS Boys A (1)
(1-1) A2: Alameda (8)
(0-2) A3: Minneapolis South HS (11)
SatGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
10:45
12:00
A2-A3911-10
1:00
2:15
A1-A3915-3
2:45
4:00
A1-A2913-9
Pool B
(2-1) B1: Seattle Academy Boys Varsity (2)
(2-1) B2: Cretin-Derham Hall (7)
(0-3) B3: Lakewood High School (12)
(2-1) B4: Monroe (13)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
B1-B3515-4B2-B4812-15
10:45
12:00
1:00
2:15
B1-B4513-7B2-B3815-5
2:45
4:00
B1-B2510-11B3-B482-15
Pool C
(2-0) C1: South Eugene HS OPEN (3)
(1-1) C2: Hopkins (6)
(0-2) C3: Nathan Hale (Boys Varsity) (9)
SatGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
10:45
12:00
C2-C3615-6
1:00
2:15
C1-C3612-9
2:45
4:00
C1-C2616-13
Pool D
(3-0) D1: Cathedral H.S. (4)
(2-1) D2: The Northwest School-Boys A (5)
(0-3) D3: Rockhurst High School (10)
(1-2) D4: Eden Prairie (14)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
D2-D4910-9D1-D3715-4
10:45
12:00
D2-D3811-8D1-D4715-4
1:00
2:15
D1-D2715-4
2:45
4:00
D3-D478-11
Crossover
Sat. 4:45
A2:Alameda7
a F:9Nathan Hale (Boys Varsity)
C3:Nathan Hale (Boys Varsity)10
Crossover
Sat. 4:45
B2:Cretin-Derham Hall10
b F:5Cretin-Derham Hall
D3:Eden Prairie7
Crossover
Sat. 4:45
D2:The Northwest School-Boys A8
c F:7Monroe
B3:Monroe10
Crossover
Sat. 4:45
C2:Hopkins15
d F:6Hopkins
A3:Minneapolis South HS7
Crossover
Sat. 6:30
A1:
e F:3
C1:
Championship Bracket
Sun. 8:30Sun 12:30Sun 2:30
A1:Lakeside HS Boys A10
f F:9
Lakeside HS Boys A15
Wb:Cretin-Derham Hall7
 
 j F:4
Lakeside HS Boys A15
Wd:Hopkins9
  
g F:8
Cathedral H.S.4
 
D1:Cathedral H.S.11
  
  l F:4Lakeside HS Boys A
Wc:Monroe9
  
h F:6
Monroe15
 
C1:South Eugene HS OPEN7
  
 k F:2
Monroe4
Wa:Nathan Hale (Boys Varsity)6
 
i F:7
Seattle Academy Boys Varsity4
B1:Seattle Academy Boys Varsity9
Consolation Bracket
Sun. 10:30Sun 12:30Sun 2:30
 
Lc:The Northwest School-Boys AF
La:Alameda7
o F:5
Rockhurst High School4
m F:5
Rockhurst High SchoolW
 
D4:Rockhurst High School10
 q F:2Eden Prairie
 
Lb:Eden Prairie10
 
Ld:Minneapolis South HS11
p F:6
Eden Prairie7
n F:6
Minneapolis South HS9
B4:Lakewood High School6
13th Place
Sun. 12:30
Lm:Alameda7
r F:7Lakewood High School
Ln:Lakewood High School9
5th Place (tie)
Sun. 10:30
Lf:Cretin-Derham Hall13
s F:8Cretin-Derham Hall
Lg:Hopkins8
5th Place (tie)
Sun. 10:30
Lh:South Eugene HS OPENF
t F:10Nathan Hale (Boys Varsity)
Li:Nathan Hale (Boys Varsity)W
Other Results: