ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2008 UPA High School Eastern Open Championships

2008 UPA High School Eastern Open Championships
May 10 - May 11
Pittsburgh, PA
Final Standings:
1 - Columbia HS
2 - Amherst Regional HS
3T - North Hills
3T - Pennsbury
5T - Longmeadow HS
5T - Northfield Mount Hermon
5T - Paideia HS
5T - Woodside HS
9T - Beacon HS
9T - Holy Family Catholic
9T - University School of Nashville
9T - Yorktown/HB Woodlawn
13T - Martinsville
13T - Memorial
13T - Ridgefield
13T - Urbana

Team Spirit Award - Amherst Regional HS

Open Division - Team Spirit Rankings:
5.00 - Amherst Regional HS
4.80 - Paideia
4.75 - Holy Family Catholic
4.67 - Urbana
4.60 - Longmeadow
4.50 - Woodside
4.50 - Yorktown/HB Woodlawn
4.40 - Northfield Mt. Hermon
4.33 - Ridgefield
4.10 - North Hills
4.00 - Beacon
4.00 - Columbia
4.00 - Martinsville
3.67 - Memorial
3.50 - University School Nashville
3.25 Pennsbury
Pool A
(3-0) A1: North Hills Boys (1)
(2-1) A2: Woodside HS (8)
(1-2) A3: University School of Nashville (12)
(0-3) A4: Urbana (13)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
10:45
12:00
A1-A3915-4A2-A41015-7
1:00
2:15
A1-A4915-3A2-A31015-8
2:45
4:00
A1-A2915-3A3-A41015-10
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Columbia HS (2)
(0-3) B2: Memorial (7)
(2-1) B3: Northfield Mount Hermon (11)
(1-2) B4: Holy Family Catholic (14)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
B1-B3715-6B2-B4813-15
10:45
12:00
1:00
2:15
B1-B4715-5B2-B388-12
2:45
4:00
B1-B2715-10B3-B4813-12
Pool C
(3-0) C1: Pennsbury (3)
(2-1) C2: Longmeadow High School (6)
(1-2) C3: YHB Varsity (10)
(0-3) C4: Ridgefield High School (15)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
C2-C4915-7C1-C35,15-4
10:45
12:00
C2-C3715-5C1-C45,15-4
1:00
2:15
2:45
4:00
C1-C2515-11C3-C4615-13
Pool D
(3-0) D1: Amherst (ARHS) (4)
(2-1) D2: Paideia HS (5)
(1-2) D3: Beacon HS (9)
(0-3) D4: Martinsville HS (16)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
D2-D41015-3D1-D36,15-6
10:45
12:00
D2-D3815-3D1-D46,15-1
1:00
2:15
D3-D4515-9D1-D2613-6
2:45
4:00
Championship Bracket
Sat 4:45 PMSun 10:30 AMSun 12:30 PMSun 2:30 PM
 
A1:North Hills Boys13
B2:Northfield Mount Hermon15
e F:7
North Hills Boys8
a F:10
Northfield Mount Hermon10
 
C3:YHB Varsity10
 i F:9
Columbia HS12
 
D1:Amherst (ARHS)13
  
C2:Longmeadow High School15
f F:8
Amherst (ARHS)10
 
b F:7
Longmeadow High School2
  
B3:Holy Family Catholic5
  k F:1Columbia HS
 
C1:Pennsbury11
  
D2:Paideia HS15
g F:9
Pennsbury10
 
c F:8
Paideia HS5
  
A3:University School of Nashville6
 j F:10
Amherst (ARHS)10
 
B1:Columbia HS13
 
A2:Woodside HS15
h F:10
Columbia HS11
d F:9
Woodside HS6
D3:Beacon HS9
Other Results: