ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Classic City Classic

Classic City Classic
November 8 - November 9
Athens, GA
Games to 11 on Saturday. 80 minute rounds.
Games to 15 on Sunday. 105 minute rounds.
Pool A
(5-0) A1: Wisconsin (1)
(4-1) A2: Pittsburgh (8)
(2-3) A3: North Carolina State (9)
(3-2) A4: Ohio State (16)
(1-4) A5: Georgia Tech (17)
(0-5) A6: Alabama (24)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
8:00
9:20
A1-A3311-7A2-A5411-7A4-A61211-4
9:25
10:45
A1-A5311-7A2-A4411-9
10:50
12:10
A1-A6311-5A2-A3411-5
12:15
1:35
A3-A6311-4A4-A5411-9
1:40
3:00
A1-A4311-3A2-A6411-5A3-A5711-8
3:05
4:25
A1-A2311-7A3-A447-11
4:30
5:50
A5-A6311-6
Pool B
(4-1) B1: Florida (2)
(4-1) B2: Minnesota (7)
(3-2) B3: North Carolina-Wilmington (10)
(1-4) B4: Dartmouth (15)
(3-2) B5: Davidson (18)
(0-5) B6: Clemson (23)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
8:00
9:20
B1-B399-8B2-B5811-8B4-B6711-8
9:25
10:45
B1-B598-5B2-B4811-8
10:50
12:10
B1-B6911-10B2-B388-11
12:15
1:35
B3-B6910-4B4-B586-9
1:40
3:00
B1-B4910-7B2-B6811-4
3:05
4:25
B1-B295-11B3-B4810-6B5-B6711-8
4:30
5:50
B3-B595-11
Pool C
(3-2) C1: Georgia (3)
(4-1) C2: Michigan (6)
(1-4) C3: Central Florida (11)
(5-0) C4: Notre Dame (14)
(0-5) C5: Auburn (19)
(2-3) C6: Emory (22)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
8:00
9:20
C1-C3111-3C2-C5211-3C4-C61111-6
9:25
10:45
C1-C6111-1C2-C425-11C3-C579-6
10:50
12:10
C1-C5111-2C2-C329-8
12:15
1:35
C3-C617-8C4-C5211-3
1:40
3:00
C1-C4110-11C2-C6210-4
3:05
4:25
C1-C218-9C3-C422-11
4:30
5:50
C5-C616-11
Pool D
(5-0) D1: North Carolina (4)
(2-3) D2: Illinois (5)
(1-4) D3: Texas (12)
(4-1) D4: Virginia (13)
(3-2) D5: Duke (20)
(0-5) D6: Mississippi (21)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
8:00
9:20
D1-D3610-9D2-D556-11D4-D61011-6
9:25
10:45
D1-D5610-8D2-D3511-4
10:50
12:10
D1-D6610-5D2-D453-11D3-D579-11
12:15
1:35
D3-D6611-7D4-D5510-4
1:40
3:00
D1-D4611-5D2-D6512-10
3:05
4:25
D1-D2611-6D3-D457-11
4:30
5:50
D5-D6611-5
Championship Bracket
10am12pm2pm
A1:Wisconsin11
a F:1
Wisconsin12
B2:Florida10
 
 e F:1
Wisconsin15
D1:North Carolina13
  
b F:4
North Carolina8
 
C2:Michigan8
  
  g F:1Wisconsin
C1:Notre Dame15
  
c F:3
Notre Dame12
 
D2:Virginia9
  
 f F:2
Pittsburgh9
B1:Minnesota7
 
d F:2
Pittsburgh13
A2:Pittsburgh15
3rd Place Bracket
2pm
Le:Notre Dame
h F:2
Lf:North Carolina
5th Place Bracket
12pm2pm
La:Florida9
i F:4
Virginia9
Lb:Michigan13
 
 k F:3Virginia
Lc:Virginia14
 
j F:3
Michigan7
Ld:Minnesota9
7th Place Bracket
2pm
Li:Florida7
l F:4Florida
Lj:Minnesota2
B Bracket
8am10am2pm10am2pm
A3:Ohio State15
   
Lm:North Carolina-Wilmington W
m F:9
Ohio State15
  t F:7
North Carolina-WilmingtonW
B4:North Carolina-Wilmington5
   
Ln:Emory L
 
 q F:9
Ohio State6
  v F:6North Carolina-Wilmington
D3:Duke15
   
Lo:Illinois10
 
n F:7
Duke13
  u F:6
North Carolina StateF
C4:Emory8
   
Lp:North Carolina State15
  s F:9Georgia
C3:Georgia15
    
Lt:Emory
o F:6
Georgia15
   w F:7
D4:Illinois11
    
Lu:Illinois
 r F:8
Georgia15
B3:Davidson15
    
Lq:Duke11
p F:8
Davidson10
   x F:8Duke
A4:North Carolina State10
    
Lr:Davidson8
C Bracket
8am12pm2pm
A5:Georgia Tech14
y F:1
Clemson9
B6:Clemson15
 
 cc F:9
Texas10
D5:Texas15
  
z F:4
Texas15
 
C6:Auburn11
  
  ee F:5Texas
C5:Central Florida15
  
aa F:5
Central Florida9
 
D6:Mississippi9
  
 dd F:8
Dartmouth8
B5:Dartmouth15
 
bb F:2
Dartmouth15
A6:Alabama9
Other Results: