ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Steakfest '08

Steakfest '08
March 29 - March 30
Shippensburg, PA
The Shippensburg Scapegoats will be hosting Steakfest '08 on Saturday March 29th and Sunday the 30th. The tournament will consist of pool play on Saturday, with Sunday bracket play to determine the champion.
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Dickinson
(1-2) A2: Ithaca
(2-1) A3: American
A4: Jersey Joes
(0-3) A5: Drew
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:30
A2-A41---A1-A5215-7
10:45
12:15
A2-A3116-18A1-A42-
12:30
2:00
A2-A5115-9A3-A42-
2:15
3:45
A1-A2115-5A3-A5217-10
4:00
5:30
A1-A3117-11A4-A52---
Pool B
(4-0) B1: Indiana (Pennsylvania)
(2-2) B2: Shippensburg
(3-1) B3: Gettysburg
(1-3) B4: Cornell-B
(0-4) B5: Wentworth
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:30
B2-B4315-6B1-B5415-6
10:45
12:15
B2-B339-11B1-B4415-3
12:30
2:00
B2-B5315-11B3-B4415-6
2:15
3:45
B1-B2313-11B3-B5415-6
4:00
5:30
B1-B3315-13B4-B54W-L
Pool X
(3-1) X1: Pittsburgh-B
(2-2) X2: Rochester
(4-0) X3: Franklin & Marshall
(1-3) X4: Johns Hopkins
(0-4) X5: Penn State-B
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:30
X2-X4514-8X1-X5611-8
10:45
12:15
X2-X359-15X1-X4615-6
12:30
2:00
X2-X5515-7X3-X4612-7
2:15
3:45
X1-X2515-7X3-X5615-3
4:00
5:30
X1-X358-15X4-X5611-4
Pool Y
(4-0) Y1: Towson
(3-1) Y2: College of New Jersey
(2-2) Y3: Millersville
(1-3) Y4: Pittsburgh-Johnstown
(0-4) Y5: Vassar-B
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:30
Y2-Y4714-11Y1-Y5814-6
10:45
12:15
Y2-Y3712-8Y1-Y4814-11
12:30
2:00
Y2-Y5715-7Y3-Y4815-13
2:15
3:45
Y1-Y2715-8Y3-Y5813-2
4:00
5:30
Y1-Y3713-7Y4-Y5815-1
Steak Championship
9:00 - 10:4511:00 - 12:451:00 - 2:453:00- 4:45
 
A1:Dickinson15
B2:Gettysburg15
e F:1
Dickinson15
a F:1
Gettysburg6
 
Y3:Millersville9
 i F:1
Dickinson15
 
Y1:Towson15
  
X2:Pittsburgh-B15
f F:2
Towson6
 
b F:2
Pittsburgh-B11
  
A3:Ithaca8
  k F:1Dickinson
 
B1:American15
  
A2:American15
g F:3
American13
 
c F:3
Indiana (Pennsylvania)12
  
X3:Rochester6
 j F:2
Shippensburg4
 
X1:Franklin & Marshall8
 
Y2:College of New Jersey7
h F:4
Shippensburg14
d F:4
Shippensburg15
B3:Shippensburg15
5th Place
1:00 - 2:453:00 - 4:45
Le:Gettysburg15
l F:3
Gettysburg7
Lg:Franklin & Marshall3
 
 n F:3Indiana (Pennsylvania)
Lf:Pittsburgh-B8
 
m F:4
Indiana (Pennsylvania)15
Lg:Indiana (Pennsylvania)15
3rd Place
3:00 - 4:45
Li:American11
o F:2Towson
Lj:Towson15
7th Place
3:00 - 4:45
Ll:
p F:2
Lm:
9th Place
1:00 - 2:453:00 - 4:45
La:MillersvilleW
q F:7Millersville
Lb:IthacaF
 
 s F:7
Lc:Rochester15
 
r F:8Rochester
Ld:College of New Jersey10
11th Place
3:00 - 4:45
Lq:
t F:8
Lr:
Spam Championship
9:00 - 11:0011:00 - 12:453:00 - 4:45
A4:Drew13
u F:5Drew
Y5:Vassar-B10
 
 y F:5
Drew2
X4:Wentworth6
  
v F:6Johns Hopkins 
B5:Johns Hopkins15
  
  aa F:5Pittsburgh-Johnstown
A5:Jersey JoesF
  
w F:7
Pittsburgh-Johnstown15
 
Y4:Pittsburgh-JohnstownW
  
 z F:6
Pittsburgh-Johnstown13
X5:Penn State-BF
 
x F:8
Cornell-B9
B4:Cornell-BW
17th Place
11:00 - 12:453:00 - 4:45
Lu:
bb F:7
Lx: 
 dd F:6
Lv: 
cc F:8
Lw:
15th Place
1:00 - 2:45
Ly:
ee F:5
Lz:
19th Place
1:00 - 2:45
Lbb:
ff F:6
Lcc:
Other Results: