ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2008 UPA Club Ultimate Championships

2008 UPA Club Ultimate Championships
October 30 - November 1
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:
1 - Surly
2 - Mileage
3 - Troubled Past
4 - DoG
5 - O.L.D. S.A.G.
6 - Anejo
7 - Throwback
8 - Glum
9 - Old and In The Way
10 - Chesapeaked
11 - Double Black
12 - Old Style

Team Spirit Winner:
Old Style

Team Spirit Rankings:
1 - Old Style - 4.7
2T- Surly - 4.6
2T - Mileage - 4.6
4 - Glum - 4.5
5T - DoG - 4.4
5T - Double Black - 4.4
5T - Chesapeaked - 4.4
8 - Throwback - 4.1
9T - O.L.D. S.A.G. - 4.0
9T - Old and In The Way - 4.0
11 - Anejo - 3.9
12 - Troubled Past - 3.6
Pool A
(5-0) A1: DoG (1)
(4-1) A2: Troubled Past (3)
(2-3) A3: O.L.D. S.A.G. (6)
(2-3) A4: ANEJO (7)
(2-3) A5: Double Black (10)
(0-5) A6: Old Style (12)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A6915-4A2-A51015-7A3-A41115-6
12:15
2:15
A1-A4915-4A2-A31015-12A5-A61115-10
3:00
5:00
A1-A2915-8A3-A51015-16A4-A61115-9
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A31615-8A2-A61715-7A4-A51815-7
12:15
2:15
A1-A51615-11A2-A41715-5A3-A61815-7
Pool B
(5-0) B1: Surly (2)
(3-2) B2: Mileage (4)
(1-4) B3: Old and in the Way (5)
(2-3) B4: Throwback (8)
(2-3) B5: GLUM (9)
(2-3) B6: Chesapeaked (11)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B61215-13B2-B51315-9B3-B41415-11
12:15
2:15
B1-B41215-8B2-B31315-10B5-B61413-15
3:00
5:00
B1-B21215-12B3-B5138-15B4-B61415-10
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B32815-9B2-B62915-10B4-B53011-15
12:15
2:15
B1-B52815-13B2-B4297-15B3-B63014-15
Championship Bracket
Fri 3:30-5:30Sat 10:30-12:30Sat 3:45-6:00
A1:DoG15
a F:27
DoG9
B4:Throwback6
 
 e F:25
Mileage7
B2:Mileage15
  
b F:28
Mileage15
 
A3:O.L.D. S.A.G.9
  
  g F:12Surly
B1:Surly15
  
c F:16
Surly15
 
A4:ANEJO7
  
 f F:26
Surly15
A2:Troubled Past15
 
d F:17
Troubled Past12
B3:GLUM7
3rd PlaceBracket
Sat 1:15-3:15
Le:DoGF
h F:26Troubled Past
Lf:Troubled PastW
5th Place Bracket
Sat 9:30-11:00Sat 11:30-1:00
La:Throwback12
i F:21
O.L.D. S.A.G.14
Lb:O.L.D. S.A.G.13
 
 k F:21O.L.D. S.A.G.
Lc:ANEJO15
 
j F:22
ANEJO8
Ld:GLUM10
7th Place Bracket
Sat 11:30-1:00
Li:Throwback11
l F:22Throwback
Lj:GLUM7
9th Place Bracket
Sat 9:30-11:00Sat 11:30-1:00
A5:Double Black9
m F:23
Old and in the Way15
B6:Old and in the Way13
 
 o F:23Old and in the Way
B5:Chesapeaked15
 
n F:24
Chesapeaked7
A6:Old Style11
11th Place Bracket
Sat 11:30-1:00
Lm:Double Black W
p F:24Double Black
Ln:Old Style L
Other Results: