ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Club Open:

Club Open: PoNY

PoNY

PoNY
Roster
#NameHeight
00Alex Masulis5'9
1Josh Weisstuch5'11
2Seth Crockford5'9
3Chris Gore5'10
4Mike Hennessy6'1
5Thomas Gifford6'3
7Duke B-K6'0
8Jody Avirgan5'10
9Farzad Kapadia5'9
10Krishna Rao5'10
11Noah Levine6'3
14Brandon Contarsy5'10
15Reid Hopkins6'0
16Nate Raines5'10
17Nick Reich6'1
19David Needleman5'7
21Joe Anderson6'2
22Scott Arnold6'3
24Tom Burkly5'10
27Lionel Wininger5'10
32Ben Pauker5'7
33Aaron Bell6'2
42Ben Van Heuvelen6'5
44Jeff Irvine6'0
50Webster McBride6'3
80John Baldwin6'1
82Emilio Panasci5'7
88Bailey Russell6'0
Team Information
Team-Name:PoNY
Region:NE
Section:MNY
City:NYC, NY
Web:prideofny.net
Contact:Alex Masulis
Comments:
Last Modified:July 24, 2008
RRI:2521
Edit Team Info

PoNY X
PoNY Y
Results & Schedule
Cazenovia Ultimate Tournament
June 7Bodhi12-14
June 7Pike13-3
June 7Ironside11-13
June 7Wiretap13-7
June 8Mephisto15-9
June 8Ironside11-15
RRI: 2631
Boston Invitational - Open Division
June 28Pike15-8
June 28Mephisto13-8
June 28Ironside11-15
June 29Truck Stop13-10
June 29GOAT11-12
RRI: 2636
Sockeye Invite
July 12Condors13-10
July 12Sockeye12-13
July 12Rhino13-10
July 12Revolver11-13
July 13Voodoo13-9
July 13Furious George4-13
RRI: 2627
Chesapeake Open 2008
August 16Ironside10-15
August 16Chain Lightning8-15
August 16Machine7-15
August 16Sub Zero12-14
August 17Truck Stop6-15
August 17Forge13-12
August 17Bodhi11-13
RRI: 2478
Labor Day Ultimate Championships
August 30Sockeye9-15
August 30Ironside14-13
August 30Doublewide15-14
August 30Jam11-14
August 31GOAT10-14
August 31Revolver7-15
RRI: 2608
Metro New York Open Sectionals, DivI
September 20Wesleyan-X15-2
September 20Dasein15-9
September 20Red Hook15-5
September 21Colt .4516-14
RRI: 2381
Northeast Open Regionals, DivI
October 11Red Circus15-3
October 11Amherst Regional High School15-9
October 11Phoenix14-12
October 11Ironside5-15
October 11Red Tide15-9
October 12Bodhi13-14
October 12Sons of Liberty15-11
RRI: 2479
2008 UPA Club Ultimate Championships
October 30Sub Zero11-15
October 30Johnny Bravo11-15
October 30Chain Lightning5-15
October 31Machine11-15
October 31Truck Stop15-11
November 1El Diablo14-13
November 1Condors3-10
RRI: 2521

Report Score

(To correct a score listed in the results, click on the score.
To add a score from a listed tournament, click on the tournament.)