ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Club Mixed:

Club Mixed: AMP

AMP

AMP
Roster
#NameHeight
0Eugene Yum6'1
1Alex Peters6'0
2Jonathan Tew6'3
3Peter Knappenberger5'9
4Patrick Sherlock5'8
5Allison Cameron5'9
6Jill Domanico5'6
7Castle Sinicrope5'5
8Dan Furfari5'10
9Christine Lord5'6
10Dugan Lawrence6'1
11Marc Stachowski5'11
12Hallie Brink5'7
13Dave Brandolph5'6
14Matt Glazer6'0
15Harrison Treegoob5'11
16Phil Katz5'10
17Joe Spizzirri5'11
18Whitney Viets5'5
19Jen Grier5'6
20Amanda Davis5'4
21Kevin McCormick6'0
22Jessica Patrell5'8
23Stacey Janz5'5
24Mari Oshiro5'2
25Sean Murray6'1
27Brian Whelan5'10
28Tim Gaulton6'4
29Jeff Laarz6'4
31Stayc Piecyk5'2
48Jean-Sebastian Merette5'9
54Raha Mozzafari5'4
55Jon Chou5'9
66Jeff Loperfido5'11
74Sandy Meroney5'4
79Kathi Jenkins5'4
81Bhavin Parikh5'8
89Emre Bozyigit5'10
99Kristin Stroupe5'5
Team Information
Team-Name:AMP
Region:MA
Section:FOUN
City:philadelphia, pa
Web:www.phillyamp.com
Contact:For tryout or general info, email captains@phillyamp.com
Comments:UPA Club Championship Qualifier, 2005 thru 2008
Quarterfinalist 2006, Semifinalist 2007
Mid-Atlantic Region mixed champs, 2006 & 2007
Team formally known as Donkey Bomb from 2000-2005

Last Modified:October 22, 2008
RRI:2580
Edit Team Info
Results & Schedule
Boston Invitational - Mixed Divison
June 28Slow White15-10
June 28TFP15-11
June 28Hooray for Coed, Hooray13-8
June 28Bashing Pinatas13-9
June 28Great Britian Mixed15-11
June 28Puppet Regime15-10
June 28Mischief15-8
RRI: 2737
Philly Invite (Elite Co-Ed Division)
July 19Bashing Pinatas11-10
July 19Rival13-9
July 19Quiet Coyote12-7
July 19Dumpsterfire15-6
July 19Axis of C'ville12-10
July 19Chewbacca Defense15-9
July 20Hooray for Coed, Hooray11-8
RRI: 2645
Chesapeake Open 2008
August 16Bashing Pinatas10-9
August 16Olio8-9
August 16Tandem9-7
August 16Hooray for Coed, Hooray9-12
August 17Olio12-2
August 17Slow White12-10
August 17Hooray for Coed, Hooray8-9
RRI: 2543
Founders Mixed Sectionals
September 13The Muff 'n Men11-3
September 13Germ Circus11-5
September 13Pan Fried Funk11-1
September 13Jive Turkeys11-2
September 13Lafayette College B11-1
September 14Full Service15-7
September 14Hooray for Coed, Hooray8-14
September 14Full Service15-10
RRI: 2444
Mid-Atlantic Mixed Regionals
October 4Innuendo15-2
October 4Germ Circus15-4
October 4Axis of C'ville10-15
October 4Big Red Death Machine15-7
October 4Dumpsterfire15-5
October 4Axis of C'ville13-11
RRI: 2581
2008 UPA Club Ultimate Championships
October 30Quiet Coyote15-8
October 30Slow White14-15
October 30Mental Toss Flycoons14-12
October 30Alpha Cobra Squadron13-14
October 31Shazam Remains5-15
October 31Chewbacca Defense15-9
November 1Mischief12-14
November 1Puppet Regime8-12
November 1BarrioF-W
RRI: 2589

Report Score

(To correct a score listed in the results, click on the score.
To add a score from a listed tournament, click on the tournament.)