ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Club Women's:

Club Women's: Ambush

Ambush

Ambush
Roster
#NameHeight
0Natasha Mishchenko5'8
1Claire Storck5'5
2Julie Tinker5'9
3Patricia Funk4'2
4Annie Meisels5'4
5Keri Dorko5'4
6Jane Carlen5'7
7Kicia Sears5'4
8Heather Ingram5'3
10Naomi Starr5'5
12Naomi Brender5'4
13Becca Tucker5'5
14Emi Kubota5'3
15Anna Schmidt5'8
17Deirdre Ronaldson5'8
19Palak Shah5'1
20Judith Garber5'2
23Iana Aranda5'4
24Jennifer Kurz5'6
33Jamie Wilber5'8
34Ali Kling5'8
44Emily Frantzen5'6
53Lisa Vampola5'6
55Courtney Kelly5'3
71Julie Sussman5'3
76Taliesin Thomas5'5
88Pooja Shah5'5
Team Information
Team-Name:Ambush
Region:NE
Section:MNY
City:New York, NY
Web:www.ambushnyultimate.blogspot.com
Contact:2008 Captains
Alison Kling
Julie Sussman
ambushultimate@gmail.com
Comments:
Last Modified:July 11, 2008
RRI:2670
Edit Team Info
Results & Schedule
Boston Invite 2008 - Women's Easterns Division
June 28Sugar Shack15-9
June 28QUB13-11
June 28Nemesis4-15
June 28Salty13-11
June 29Lotus2-15
June 29Pounce6-15
June 29Madison JazzW-F
RRI: 2452
No Borders 2008 (Women's)
July 19Stella8-13
July 19QUB13-10
July 19Storm4-13
July 19MissCONNduct13-6
July 20Dame6-12
July 20Scarlett15-3
July 20Stella L
RRI: 2586
LoG JAM
August 2Hatch12-10
August 2Sugar Shack W
August 2Rivet15-5
August 2MissCONNduct17-15
August 2Hatch12-10
August 2MissCONNduct15-9
August 3AlbaNY Smack15-4
RRI: 2552
Chesapeake Open 2008
August 16Alloy12-9
August 16PI13-2
August 16Sweet T13-12
August 16Pounce13-8
August 16Loose Cannon13-9
August 17Showdown6-14
August 17Lady Godiva8-15
RRI: 2742
Labor Day Ultimate Championships
August 30Loose Cannon5-15
August 30Safari5-15
August 30Brute Squad L
August 30Fury4-15
August 30Backhoe6-15
August 31Lady Godiva3-15
RRI: 2480
Metro New York Women's Sectionals
September 20Columbia NYPD15-2
September 20Vassar Boxing Nuns15-1
September 20Yale Ramona15-3
September 21MissCONNduct15-6
RRI: 2707
Northeast Women's Regionals
October 11Boston Molasses Disaster15-4
October 11ARHS Women15-2
October 11Sugar Shack15-6
October 11Brute Squad9-15
October 12Hatch15-8
October 12Capitals8-15
October 12Sugar Shack15-8
RRI: 2708
2008 UPA Club Ultimate Championships
October 30Fury2-15
October 30Capitals7-15
October 30Rare Air9-15
October 30Pop10-15
October 30Box11-10
October 31Loose Cannon15-8
November 1Loose Cannon7-15
RRI: 2733

Report Score

(To correct a score listed in the results, click on the score.
To add a score from a listed tournament, click on the tournament.)