ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

College Open:

College Open: Shippensburg

Shippensburg

Shippensburg
Roster
#NameHeightYr
Larry "Nature Boy" AshtonJr
Dave "Foot block" BaerSr
Keith "Special K" BreonSo
Dan "Cigs" CollinsFr
Brooks "The Goat" EmerickJr
Alex "Brickhands" GalarzaJr
John "Lumberjack" GillardJr
Dan "Gary Deucey" Huddell
Simon "The Legend" JarretSr
Brandon "Magma" LeachJr
David "WAY better than Tex" NessSo
Chris "Sully" O'SullivanFr
Baden "Hercules" ReedJr
Dan "D-Rod" RodriguesSr
Matt "Callahan Thrower" SmithSr
Brandon "Soap" SoperSr
Stephen "Tex" ThetfordSr
Jason "Jay" UnrathFr
Team Information
School:Shippensburg
Team Name:Scapegoats
Region:ME
Section:WP
City:Shippensburg, PA
Web:www.ship.edu/~ultimate
Contact:Coach: Finch (Jonathan Hoffman)
shippensburgscapegoats@gmail.com
Comments:
Last Modified:February 23, 2008
RRI:2629
Edit Team Info

Shippensburg-B
Shippensburg-X
Results & Schedule
Trouble In Vegas
February 8Arizona State5-13
February 8California-Santa Barbara-B12-11
February 8BYU-Idaho11-10
February 8Carleton College-GOP6-13
February 9Carleton College-GOP7-13
February 9Gonzaga10-8
February 9Azusa Pacific4-13
February 9Montana State5-13
February 10Southern California10-11
RRI: 2360
Big Moose Disc
March 1Towson9-10
March 1Cornell-B10-3
March 1Maryland-Baltimore County13-2
March 1Millersville-B13-2
March 2Johns Hopkins12-10
March 2Brown-B9-11
March 2American11-9
RRI: 2554
Huck of the Irish 2008
March 8Queens-Kingston2-5
March 9SUNY-Oneonta12-9
March 9Franklin & Marshall13-8
March 9Towson-BW-F
RRI: 2684
Steakfest '08
March 29Wentworth15-11
March 29Cornell-B15-6
March 29Gettysburg9-11
March 29Indiana (Pennsylvania)11-13
March 30College of New Jersey15-7
March 30Franklin & Marshall15-8
March 30American14-13
March 30Dickinson4-15
RRI: 2662
West Penn Open Sectionals
April 12Edinboro8-15
April 12Carnegie-Mellon-B15-7
April 12Indiana (Pennsylvania)12-15
April 12Carnegie-Mellon12-15
April 13Gettysburg15-10
RRI: 2584
Skylander 8- Open
October 11Syracuse X9-12
October 11Haggwas9-13
October 11Pitt-Greensburg- X13-3
October 11SUNY-Buffalo11-8
October 12WVU Alumni9-8
October 12Haggwas5-12
October 12Penn State-B12-7
October 12Edinboro11-13
RRI: 2680
Thrill at the Ville' Part II
October 18Towson8-10
October 18Ursinus13-6
October 18Millersville-Y13-8
October 18Franklin & Marshall-B10-13
October 19St Mary's15-9
October 19Millersville-X15-11
October 19Towson6-15
RRI: 2416
Shippensburg Fall Classic
October 24Maryland-Baltimore County15-8
October 24Ship Ultimate Still Are's15-8
October 24College of New Jersey11-9
October 24Penn State-B15-7
October 25Ship Ultimate Still Are's14-9
October 25College of New Jersey W
RRI: 2600
Hucking in an Amish Paradise IX
November 1York13-7
November 1Ursinus13-5
November 1Millersville13-9
November 1Gettysburg15-11
November 2Bucknell3-15
November 2Lehigh-Y9-11
November 2Vassar-X14-15
RRI: 2503
Colonial Ultimate Frisbee Festival
November 15Salisbury13-11
November 15Georgetown1-13
November 15Millersville11-8
November 15Mary WashingtonW-F
November 15Elon11-9
November 15Rutgers6-10
November 16Salisbury3-7
RRI: 2732

Report Score

(To correct a score listed in the results, click on the score.
To add a score from a listed tournament, click on the tournament.)