ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

College Women's:

College Women's: Winona State

Winona State

Winona State
Roster
#NameHeightYr
Kelsey KnutsonJr
3Kalee WotheSr
4Rachel AllardSo
5Kaitlin AndersonJr
6Nicole KettnerSo
7Kristina ParthumSo
9Anna GreenbergSr
10Lindsey DargiewiczSo
14Ashley KyneSo
21Jenny DavidsonSo
22Amanda LillaSr
33Allison SayerSr
34Hailey BronsonFr
41Michelle CookSo
51Kyree WobbrockSo
69Sam EslerSo
Team Information
School:Winona State
Team Name:Bad Monaz
Region:CN
Section:NW
City:Winona, MN
Web:studentclubs.winona.edu/uf/home/home.htm
Contact:wsubadmonaz@yahoo.com
Comments:She wouldn't sit, she wouldn't shake, she wouldn't beg, she was a Bad Mona.
Last Modified:October 16, 2008
RRI:2077
Edit Team Info
Results & Schedule
Mardi Gras XXI
February 2Rice9-11
February 2Texas A & M3-13
February 2Iowa9-10
February 3Grinnell8-7
February 3Rice5-11
February 3Mississippi10-1
RRI: 1953
February 16St Thomas13-9
February 16Macalester13-10
February 16Wisconsin-Eau Claire4-13
February 16Minnesota13-6
February 16Gustavus Adolphus7-1
Huck Finn XII
March 29Truman State3-13
March 29Washington University6-13
March 29Wheaton (Illinois)5-13
March 30Loyola-Chicago11-13
RRI: 1890
Northwoods Women's Sectionals
April 19St Thomas15-0
April 19Carleton College2-15
April 19Gustavus Adolphus15-4
April 19St Olaf15-8
April 20St Benedict11-14
April 20St Olaf8-15
April 20St Thomas11-2
RRI: 2152
Central Women's Regionals
April 26Luther7-11
April 26Marquette W
April 26Iowa State5-11
April 26Grinnell15-6
RRI: 2200
September 27DePaul11-10
Hucktoberfest-10th annual (women's)
September 27Valparaiso11-10
September 27Wisconsin-Milwaukee12-7
September 27Wisconsin X6-13
September 27Purdue12-4
September 28Wisconsin Y2-13
September 28North Park11-12
RRI: 2193
October 4Minnesota3-13
October 5Grinnell7-8
No Wisconsequences
October 18St Benedict13-5
October 18Chicago7-13
October 18Iowa State10-13
October 18Illinois5-13
October 19Wisconsin-B13-2
October 19Marquette11-10
October 19Wisconsin-Milwaukee11-12
RRI: 2121
Eau Claire Chillout (Womens Division)
October 25Wisconsin-Eau Claire-Y3-13
October 25Wisconsin-La Crosse10-5
October 25Gustavus Adolphus8-5
October 25Marquette13-5
October 26Wisconsin-Milwaukee4-10
October 26Gustavus Adolphus11-10
October 26Minnesota---
RRI: 2010
November 1St Olaf10-8
November 2Grinnell7-10

Report Score

(To correct a score listed in the results, click on the score.
To add a score from a listed tournament, click on the tournament.)