ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

College Open:

College Open: Minnesota-Duluth

Minnesota-Duluth

Minnesota-Duluth
Roster
#NameHeightYr
Eric Dean5'10Fr
Peter Nelson
Ryan "The Chosen One" Pekarna6'3Fr
Ryan Pellant5'11Fr
John Rainwater
BrYan Szmergalski6'5Jr
Adam Trautman5'11
1Peter "Weapon X" Nelson6'4Jr
2Adam "Little Panda" Jacobson5'4So
3Jeff "Forehand Turkey" Trosvergers6'0Jr
4Tim Starkle Iron5'8Jr
6Jake McKean6'0Sr
7Dah, Nul, Suh Israel5'7Jr
8Ryan M. C. McDonald Pflepsen5'8Fr
10Ginger Jay Drescher5'9Fr
11Zach Chase5'10Jr
12Nick "Curtain" Johnson5'10So
13Shawn Grund5'10Jr
15Deuce 6'3Fr
16Allan "Tsunami" Lamb6'1Sr
17Josh Schaack6'8Jr
19Steve Carr6'1Sr
22Creature 6'3Sr
23Nate "Fro Daddy" Moore5'9Jr
24Lane Bomber Johnson5'10Sr
25Alex "Shermanator" Warden6'1Fr
26Mitch "Dr. Wolfenstein" Zukowski6'4Fr
27Nik "Sputters" Budnik5'10So
31Kris "Breakfast" Mcneal5'10Sr
33Tim Stephenson5'9Sr
37Benjamin Hawkins0'5Fr
42Clayton "Apoc" Anderson6'0Sr
67Sam "Rhino" Torgerson6'3Fr
77Brett "S'xy L'd's" Mathews6'0So
94Patrick "The Darschman" Cashman5'10So
Team Information
School:Minnesota-Duluth
Team Name:Northern Lights
Region:CN
Section:NW
City:Duluth, MN
Web:www.duluthultimate.com/nlight/
Contact:umdfrisbee@gmail.com
Comments:
Last Modified:September 4, 2008
RRI:3186
Edit Team Info

Minnesota-Duluth
Minnesota-Duluth B
Results & Schedule
January 20Minnesota State-Mankato13-11
Mardi Gras XXI
February 2Valdosta State15-12
February 2Missouri12-11
February 2Central Florida-B11-3
February 2Oklahoma State10-7
February 2North Texas9-13
February 3Alabama14-5
February 3Oklahoma8-13
February 3Carleton College-GOP12-11
RRI: 2683
Frostbite '08
March 1Washington University10-7
March 1Truman State13-8
March 1Missouri S&T11-10
March 1Wisconsin-B4-10
March 2North Park9-8
March 2North Texas2-13
RRI: 3035
Music City Tune-Up
March 15Arkansas12-13
March 15Missouri12-8
March 15Tennessee8-5
March 15Vanderbilt6-11
March 16Volunteer State CC13-11
March 16James Madison5-13
RRI: 2732
March 18Fordham13-4
March 18Jacksonville State13-3
March 19SUNY-Stony Brook9-7
March 19St Thomas13-4
March 19St John's12-7
March 20Rhode Island10-11
Northwoods Open Sectionals
April 19St Olaf13-10
April 19St Thomas-B15-0
April 19Carleton College-B15-2
April 19Carleton College-GOP14-7
April 20Minnesota6-15
April 20St John's15-7
April 20Winona State3-15
April 20St John'sW-F
RRI: 3067
Central Open Regionals
April 26Iowa State10-15
April 26Grinnell15-6
April 26Marquette15-9
April 26Winona State15-14
April 27Iowa12-14
RRI: 3103
No Wisconsequences
October 18Wisconsin-Whitewater15-14
October 18Northern Iowa13-10
October 18Illinois-B13-0
October 18Michigan15-14
October 18Kansas-Y8-13
October 19North Park9-14
October 19Western Michigan5-13
RRI: 3117
EauC Chill Out (Open)
October 25Wisconsin-Milwaukee Y13-7
October 25Wisconsin-Platteville13-2
October 25Minnesota State-Mankato13-5
October 25Lawrence13-2
October 25Wisconsin-La Crosse13-3
October 25Michigan Tech13-3
October 25St John's8-15
RRI: 2903
Missouri Loves Company V
November 15Carleton College2-11
November 15Colorado4-10
November 15Washington University7-10
November 15Wisconsin-Whitewater6-11
November 15Colorado3-13
November 15Texas State6-10
November 15North Texas10-8
November 16Kansas11-10
RRI: 3093

Report Score

(To correct a score listed in the results, click on the score.
To add a score from a listed tournament, click on the tournament.)