ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Youth Open:

Youth Open: Hopkins

Hopkins

Hopkins
Roster
#NameHeightYr
4Robbie "Anderson" ShapiroJr
6Ethan RasmussenSo
7Josh (Swoops) KlaneSo
8Greg MilbrathSr
9Greg ArensonSr
11Sam BrickweddeSr
12Matt GreweJr
18Jonathan AlterJr
19Grant BoerhaveSr
20Matty FreemanJr
21Steven FinnSr
23Asa GotliebJr
24Simon GottliebJr
25Matt LoeckenSr
26Michael TradewellJr
29Jacob FrankelSo
32Daniel BloomSr
35Colin CampJr
49Evan TarshishJr
77Nathan WexlerFr
88Eli LeonardFr
Team Information
School:Hopkins
Team Name:Hurt (Varsity)
City:Hopkins, MN
Web:hopkinsultimate.com
Contact:Coach Jake Raisanen - bstewnbbq@gmail.com
Coach Lou Abramowski - hotlou@gmail.com
Comments:
Last Modified:March 21, 2007
RRI:2524
Edit Team Info

Hopkins-B
Results & Schedule
Paideia Cup
April 12Amherst (ARHS)6-15
April 12Columbia HS9-15
April 12Heritage HS14-13
April 12University School of Nashville15-8
April 12Paideia HS11-12
RRI: 2631
April 17Orono B15-2
April 24Eden Prairie-B15-1
May 1Armstrong HS15-3
Hopkins Hustle 1
May 3Southwest: Open15-5
May 3Mounds View15-1
May 3Edina HS15-3
May 4Eastview High School15-10
May 4Cathedral H.S.12-9
May 4North Hills Boys7-15
RRI: 2506
May 8Robbinsdale-Cooper15-2
2008 UPA High School Western Open Championships
May 10Nathan Hale (Boys Varsity)15-6
May 10South Eugene HS OPEN13-16
May 10Minneapolis South HS15-7
May 11Cathedral H.S.9-11
May 11Cretin-Derham Hall8-13
RRI: 2404
May 15Eden Prairie15-10
May 22Cretin-Derham Hall15-7
UPA MN High School Championships
May 31Como Park13-1
May 31North High13-2
May 31Mahtomedi13-1
May 31Armstrong HS13-2
May 31Eden Prairie-B13-2
UPA MN High School Championships
May 31Eden Prairie13-1
May 31Armstrong HS13-2
May 31Minneapolis South HS12-7
UPA MN High School Championships
June 1Southwest: Open15-3
June 1Cretin-Derham Hall15-10
June 1Cathedral H.S.14-15
RRI: 2566

Report Score

(To correct a score listed in the results, click on the score.
To add a score from a listed tournament, click on the tournament.)