ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Northwest Plains Open Sectionals

Northwest Plains Open Sectionals
September 22 - September 23
Delafield, WI
Final Standings
*1 - Sub Zero
*2 - Front Line
*3 - General Strike
4 - DingWop
5 - Goose Egg
6 - Climax
7 - Liquid Assets
8 - TBA
9 - CUT
10 - Blerge
11T - Old Style
11T - Wisconsin Hops
13 - Northern Lights
14 - Udderburn

* advances to Central Regionals
Pool A
(2-0) A1: Sub Zero (1)
(1-1) A2: Goose Egg (8)
(0-2) A3: CUT (9)
SatGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
A1-A3117-6
11:30
1:30
A2-A31W-L
2:00
4:00
A1-A2117-5
Pool B
(2-0) B1: Front Line (2)
(0-2) B2: TBA (7)
(1-1) B3: Blerge (10)
SatGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
B1-B3217-6
11:30
1:30
B2-B3216-18
2:00
4:00
B1-B2217-4
Pool C
(3-0) C1: General Strike (3)
(2-1) C2: Climax (6)
(1-2) C3: Wisconsin Hops (11)
(0-3) C4: Udderburn (14)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:45
C1-C3313-10C2-C4413-5
11:30
1:15
C1-C4313-3C2-C3413-6
2:00
3:45
C1-C2313-8C3-C4413-4
Pool D
(3-0) D1: DingWop (4)
(2-1) D2: Liquid Assets (5)
(1-2) D3: Old Style (12)
(0-3) D4: Nortern Lights (13)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:45
D1-D3513-5D2-D4613-3
11:30
1:15
D1-D4513-4D2-D3613-6
2:00
3:45
D1-D2513-11D3-D4613-9
Championship Bracket
4:302:00
A1:Sub Zero15
a
Sub Zero15
D1:DingWop5
 
 cSub Zero
C1:General Strike10
 
b
Front Line4
B1:Front Line15
2nd Place Bracket
4:309:002:004:30
 
Lb:General Strike13
A2:Goose Egg15
f
General Strike13
d
Liquid Assets7
 
D2:Liquid Assets17
 h
General Strike6
 
La:DingWop13
  
C2:Climax15
g
DingWop9
iFront Line
e
Climax10
  
B2:Blerge10
  
Lc:Front Line13
4th Place Bracket
4:309:0011:302:004:30
 
Le:Blerge4
A3:CUT15
l
CUT11
j
CUT13
n
Liquid Assets8
D3:Old Style12
 
Lf:Liquid Assets13
 
 
Ld:Goose Egg13
 p
Goose Egg8
C3:Wisconsin Hops10
m
Goose Egg13
 qDingWop
k
TBA10
o
Goose Egg13
 
B3:TBA15
 
Lg:Climax9
 
Lh:DingWop13
6th Place Bracket
2:004:30
 
Lp:Liquid Assets7
Ln:CUTF
sClimax
r
Climax13
Lo:ClimaxW
8th Place Bracket
9:0011:302:004:30
 
Lm:TBA14
Lj:Old Style13
v
TBA9
t
Old Style12
 
C4:Udderburn6
 x
TBAW
 
Ll:Blerge13
  
D4:Nortern Lights7
w
Blerge7
yTBA
u
Wisconsin Hops9
  
Lk:Wisconsin Hops9
  
Lr:CUTF
13th Place Game
11:30
Lt:Udderburn9
zNortern Lights
Lu:Nortern Lights13
Other Results:
Goose Egg17-13CUT