ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Founders Open Sectionals, Div I

Founders Open Sectionals, Div I
September 15 - September 16
Freehold, NJ
Final Standings:
*1 - Pike
*2 - Burgh
*3 - OLDSAG
*4 - Sir Duke
*5 - Philly Love
*6 - As Good As Advertised
*7 - Roots of Rhythm
*8 - Jive Turkeys
9 - OLDSAG-B
10 - Bucknell Mudsharks
11T - Columbia HS
11T - Machine (Rutgers)
13 - Scapegoats
14 - Penn State X
15 - UPenn White
16 - Messiah
17 - UPenn Purple
18 - Penn State Y
DNF - Sasquatch Fire

* advances to MA Regionals
Taking place at Turkey Swamp Park.

With only 6 fields, the pools and brackets are a little funky, I apologize for this.

Pools A,B,C games are to 13. 1 Timeout per half and 1 floater.
Pool D games are to 15. 2 Timeouts per half.

Pool E is a round-robin between A5, B5, and C5. This round robin will now take place at the Division ONE field site in in Freehold, NJ. It is no longer at the Division 2 site.

Bracket games are 75 minutes to 13 (point cap at 13, i.e. no win by 2), 15 minutes between rounds. Same format as Pools A,B,C. Soft-time cap goes on 10 minutes before the round ends (add 1 point to highest score, no win by 2). Hard-time cap goes on at the end of the round (finish the point, if game is tied, play one more point to determine winner, otherwise the team with more points has won the game).
Pool A
(4-0) A1: Pike (1)
(0-4) A2: Messiah (8)
(2-2) A3: Columbia HS (9)
(1-3) A4: Penn State X (16)
(3-1) A5: Jive Turkeys (17)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:45
11:00
A4-A517-13A2-A327-13
11:15
12:30
12:45
2:00
A1-A3113-3A2-A428-12
2:15
3:30
A1-A5113-5A3-A4213-6
3:45
5:00
A1-A4113-1A2-A523-13
5:15
6:30
A1-A2113-6A3-A529-10
Pool B
(4-0) B1: Burgh (2)
(3-1) B2: As Good As Advertised (7)
(1-3) B3: UPenn White (10)
(2-2) B4: Sasquatch Fire (15)
(0-4) B5: Penn State Y (18)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:45
11:00
B4-B5313-1B2-B3413-2
11:15
12:30
B1-B3313-1B2-B448-7
12:45
2:00
B1-B5313-1B3-B441-13
2:15
3:30
3:45
5:00
B1-B4313-8B2-B5413-6
5:15
6:30
B1-B2313-8B3-B5410-6
Pool C
(4-0) C1: O.L.D. S.A.G. (3)
(3-1) C2: Philly Love (6)
(0-4) C3: UPenn Purple (11)
(1-3) C4: Machine (Rutgers) (14)
(2-2) C5: Scapegoats (19)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:45
11:00
C4-C557-10C2-C3612-5
11:15
12:30
C1-C3513-2C2-C468-5
12:45
2:00
C1-C5513-5C3-C466-7
2:15
3:30
C1-C4513-0C2-C5611-7
3:45
5:00
C1-C2511-6C3-C5612-13
5:15
6:30
Pool D
(2-1) D1: Sir Duke (4)
(3-0) D2: Roots of Rhythm (5)
(0-3) D3: Bucknell Mudsharks (12)
(1-2) D4: OLDSAG-B (13)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
11:05
12:40
D1-D3115-2D2-D4215-5
2:05
3:40
D1-D4310-8D2-D3415-2
5:05
6:40
D1-D2510-15D3-D4615-17
Pool E
(2-0) E1: Messiah (8)
(0-2) E2: Penn State Y (18)
(1-1) E3: UPenn Purple (11)
SunGameFldScore
10:00
11:15
E1-E3813-9
11:30
12:45
E2-E386-13
1:00
2:15
E1-E289-5
Championship Bracket
9:0012:00
A1:Pike13
a F:1
Pike13
D1:Roots of Rhythm9
 
 c F:1Pike
C1:O.L.D. S.A.G.9
 
b F:2
O.L.D. S.A.G.11
B1:Burgh8
2nd Place Bracket
9:0010:3012:003:00
 
Lb:Burgh13
A2:Jive Turkeys L
f F:1
Burgh13
d F:3
Sir Duke5
 
D2:Sir Duke W
 h F:3
Burgh13
 
La:Roots of Rhythm6
  
C2:Philly Love10
g F:2
Philly Love7
i F:1Burgh
e F:4
Philly Love8
  
B2:As Good As Advertised9
  
Lc:O.L.D. S.A.G.11
4th Place Bracket
12:001:30
 
Lh:Philly Love9
Lf:Roots of Rhythm5
k F:2Sir Duke
j F:2
Sir Duke13
Lg:Sir Duke13
6th Place Bracket
9:0010:3012:001:30
 
Le:As Good As Advertised10
A3:Columbia HS6
n F:3
As Good As Advertised11
l F:5
OLDSAG-B8
 
D3:OLDSAG-B9
 p F:4
As Good As Advertised13
 
Ld:Jive Turkeys11
  
C3:Scapegoats
o F:4
Jive Turkeys9
q F:4As Good As Advertised
m F:6
Sasquatch Fire9
  
B3:Sasquatch Fire
  
Lj:Roots of Rhythm5
8th Place Bracket
12:001:30
 
Lp:Jive TurkeysW
Ln:OLDSAG-B9
s F:7Jive Turkeys
r F:7
Sasquatch FireF
Lo:Sasquatch Fire12
10th Place Bracket
10:3012:001:303:00
 
Lm:Scapegoats L
A4:Penn State X L
v F:5
Bucknell Mudsharks W
t F:5
Bucknell Mudsharks W
 
D4:Bucknell Mudsharks W
 x F:5
Bucknell Mudsharks15
 
Ll:Columbia HS10
  
C4:Machine (Rutgers)12
w F:6
Columbia HS L
y F:2OLDSAG-B
u F:6
Machine (Rutgers)9
  
B4:UPenn White5
  
Lr:OLDSAG-B17
12th Place Bracket
1:303:00
 
Lx:Columbia HS
Lv:Scapegoats5
aa F:6
z F:6
Machine (Rutgers)
Lw:Machine (Rutgers)9
15th Place Game
1:30
Lt:Penn State X W
bb F:7Penn State X
Lu:UPenn White L
Other Results: