ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Tim Edmunds Memorial (Rutgers University)

Tim Edmunds Memorial (Rutgers University)
September 22 - September 23
New Brunswick, NJ
The schedule and pools are set. Brackets may be adjusted to avoid rematches.
The captain's meeting will be at 1:15pm. Teams with a first round bye will have their captain's meeting at 3:30pm.

Each team should have exactly 7 games.

Here is the address of the fields:
Bartholomew Road
Piscataway, NJ 08854
(Near the traffic circle by Campus Road)


Pool A
(3-0) A1: George Washington (1)
(2-1) A2: Princeton (8)
(1-2) A3: Lehigh (11)
(0-3) A4: Rutgers-X (14)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
2:00
3:30
A1-A3115-14A2-A4215-4
3:45
5:15
A1-A4112-8A2-A3213-12
5:30
7:00
A1-A2115-7A3-A4213-12
7:15
8:45
Pool B
(2-1) B1: Pittsburgh (2)
(2-1) B2: Salisbury (7)
(1-2) B3: NYU (12)
(1-2) B4: Franklin & Marshall (13)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
2:00
3:30
3:45
5:15
B1-B3310-11B2-B44W-L
5:30
7:00
B1-B4315-6B2-B3415-9
7:15
8:45
B1-B2315-9B3-B4414-15
Pool C
(1-2) C1: Maryland (3)
(3-0) C2: Messiah (6)
(0-3) C3: Swarthmore (9)
(2-1) C4: Columbia (16)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
2:00
3:30
C1-C33W-LC2-C4413-12
3:45
5:15
5:30
7:00
C1-C4512-15C2-C3615-6
7:15
8:45
C1-C2510-12C3-C468-13
Pool D
(2-1) D1: James Madison (4)
(3-0) D2: Wesleyan (5)
(1-2) D3: Penn State (10)
(0-3) D4: Rutgers-Y (15)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
2:00
3:30
D1-D3515-9D2-D4615-5
3:45
5:15
D1-D4513-6D2-D3615-10
5:30
7:00
7:15
8:45
D1-D2111-15D3-D4215-3
1v1 crossover
Sat. 9:00pm
A1:George Washington13
a F:1George Washington
C1:Messiah7
1v1 crossover
Sat. 9:00pm
B1:Pittsburgh15
b F:2Pittsburgh
D1:Wesleyan9
Championship Bracket
Sat. 9:00pmSun. 11:30Sun. 1:15Sun. 3:00
 
Wa:George Washington15
B2:Salisbury L
g F:1
Wesleyan10
c F:3
Penn State9
 
D3:Penn State W
 k F:3
George Washington12
 
Lb:Wesleyan14
  
A3:Lehigh15
h F:2
George Washington11
 
d F:4
Lehigh12
  
C2:Columbia9
  m F:3George Washington
 
La:James Madison15
  
B3:James Madison15
i F:3
Pittsburgh11
 
e F:7
Messiah8
  
D2:Franklin & Marshall3
 l F:4
James Madison10
 
Wb:Pittsburgh14
 
A2:Princeton11
j F:4
James Madison12
f F:8
Princeton8
C3:Maryland9
3rd Place Game
Sun 3:00
Lk:
n F:4
Ll:
5th Place Bracket
Sun. 1:15Sun. 3:00
Lg:Penn State15
o F:5
Penn State11
Lh:Lehigh4
 
 q F:5Penn State
Li:Messiah11
 
p F:6
Princeton2
Lj:Princeton12
7th Place Game
Sun. 3:00
Lo:Messiah9
r F:6Messiah
Lp:Lehigh6
4v4 Crossover
Sat. 9:00pm
A4:Rutgers-X11
s F:5Rutgers-X
C4:Swarthmore8
4v4 Crossover
Sat. 9:00pm
B4:NYU11
t F:6NYU
D4:Rutgers-Y7
9th Place Bracket
Sun. 11:30Sun. 1:15Sun. 3:00
Ldf:Maryland W
u F:5Maryland
Lt:Rutgers-Y L
 
 y F:1
Salisbury8
Ws:Rutgers-X8
  
v F:6Salisbury 
Lce:Salisbury12
  
  aa F:2NYU
Lfd:Columbia8
  
w F:7
NYU10
 
Wt:NYU13
  
 z F:2
NYU13
Ls:SwarthmoreW
 
x F:8
Swarthmore9
Lec:Franklin & MarshallF
11th Place Game
Sun. 3:00
Ly:
bb F:1
Lz:
13th Place Bracket
Sun. 1:15Sun. 3:00
Lu:Rutgers-YF
cc F:7
Rutgers-X9
Lv:Rutgers-XW
 
 ee F:7Columbia
Lw:ColumbiaW
 
dd F:8
Columbia15
Lx:Franklin & MarshallF
15th Place Game
Sun. 3:00
Lcc:Rutgers-YW
ff F:8Rutgers-Y
Ldd:Franklin & MarshallF
Other Results:
Salisbury13-12Maryland