ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Central Open Regionals

Central Open Regionals
May 5 - May 6
Decorah, IA
Final Standings:
*1 - Wisconsin
*2 - Carleton College
3 - Minnesota
4 - Wisconsin-Whitewater
5T - St. Olaf
5T - Winona State
7T - Marquette
7T - Wisconsin-B
9 - Luther
10 - Iowa State
11 - Iowa
12 - St. John's
13 - Grinnell
14 - Wisconsin-Milwaukee
15T - Minesota-Duluth
15T - Nebraska

* advances to the 2007 UPA College Ultimate Championships
The tournament fee is $140. Checks may be made out to Luther College Men's Ultimate Club and mailed to:

Vicky Jaeger
700 College Dr.
Decorah IA 52101
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Wisconsin (1)
(1-2) A2: St Olaf (8)
(2-1) A3: Marquette (10)
(0-3) A4: Grinnell (15)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
A1-A3115-10A2-A4215-12
11:30
1:30
A1-A4115-1A2-A328-15
2:00
4:00
A1-A2115-5A3-A4215-13
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Carleton College (2)
(1-2) B2: St John's (7)
(2-1) B3: Luther (9)
(0-3) B4: Nebraska (16)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
B1-B3315-11B2-B4415-4
11:30
1:30
B1-B4315-0B2-B3411-15
2:00
4:00
B1-B2315-4B3-B4415-1
Pool C
(3-0) C1: Minnesota (3)
(1-2) C2: Winona State (6)
(0-3) C3: Wisconsin-Milwaukee (12)
(2-1) C4: Wisconsin-B (13)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
C1-C3515-4C2-C468-15
11:30
1:30
C1-C4515-9C2-C3615-7
2:00
4:00
C1-C2515-6C3-C4611-15
Pool D
(3-0) D1: Wisconsin-Whitewater (4)
(2-1) D2: Iowa State (5)
(1-2) D3: Iowa (11)
(0-3) D4: Minnesota-Duluth (14)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
D1-D3715-9D2-D48W-L
11:30
1:30
D1-D4715-2D2-D3815-9
2:00
4:00
D1-D2715-10D3-D4815-8
Championship Bracket
4:30 Sat2:00 Sun
A1:Wisconsin15
a
Wisconsin15
D1:Wisconsin-Whitewater10
 
 cWisconsin
C1:Minnesota12
 
b
Carleton College9
B1:Carleton College13
2nd Place Bracket
4:309:0011:302:004:30
  
La:Wisconsin-Whitewater15
C2:Wisconsin-B15
  
d
Wisconsin-B9
j
Wisconsin-Whitewater9
D3:Iowa11
   
 h
St Olaf6
 
A3:St Olaf16
   
e
St Olaf15
 l
Minnesota10
B2:Luther15
    
  
Lb:Minnesota15
  
A2:Marquette15
   mCarleton College
f
Marquette11
k
Minnesota14
 
B3:St John's11
    
 i
Winona State9
 
Lc:Carleton College15
C3:Winona State15
 
g
Winona State15
D2:Iowa State9
7th Place Game
11:30
Lh:Wisconsin-B15
nWisconsin-B
Li:Marquette11
9th Place Bracket
9:0011:30
Ld:Iowa9
o
Luther15
Le:Luther15
 
 qLuther
Lf:Iowa State15
 
p
Iowa State8
Lg:St John's14
11th Place Game
11:30
Lo:Iowa15
rIowa
Lp:St John's13
13th Place Bracket
9:0011:30
A4:Grinnell14
s
Grinnell14
D4:Minnesota-Duluth8
 
 uGrinnell
C4:Wisconsin-Milwaukee15
 
t
Wisconsin-Milwaukee11
B4:Nebraska3
15th Place Game
11:30
Ls:
v
Lt:
Other Results:
Minnesota-DuluthW-LNebraska