ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2007 UPA High School Eastern Championships

2007 UPA High School Eastern Championships
May 19 - May 20
Lebanon, OH
Final Standings:
1 - Pennsbury
2 - Amherst HS
3T - Columbia HS
3T - Needham
5T - North Hills
5T - Univeristy School of Nashville
7T - HB Woodlawn (Yorktown)
7T - Northfield Mount Hermon
9 - LC Bird
10 - Princeton HS
11T - Fieldston
11T - Memorial HS
13T - Lexington Catholic HS
13T - Madison West
15T - Middletown HS
15T - Sycamore HS

Team Spirit Award:
Sycamore HS

Team Spirit Rankings:
5.0 - Sycamore
4.8 - Middletown
4.6 - Amherst
4.6 - Madison West
4.6 - Memorial
4.5 - Fieldston
4.5 - Northfield Mouth Herman
4.2 - Pennsbury
4.2 - Lexington Catholic
4.1 - Princeton
4.0 - HB Woodlawn
4.0 - Columbia
4.0 - LC Bird
3.9 - Nashville
3.6 - Needham
3.3 - North Hills
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Pennsbury (1)
(1-2) A2: Princeton High School (8)
(0-3) A3: Madison West (Open) (12)
(2-1) A4: Northfield Mount Hermon (13)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
10:45
12:00
A1-A31015-4A2-A499-14
1:00
2:15
A1-A41011-9A2-A3914-12
2:45
4:00
A1-A21015-4A3-A4910-15
Pool B
(2-1) B1: North Hills Boys (2)
(3-0) B2: Needham (7)
(0-3) B3: Memorial (11)
(1-2) B4: Fieldston (14)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
B1-B31015-7B2-B49,15-2
10:45
12:00
1:00
2:15
B1-B4515-6B2-B36,15-6
2:45
4:00
B1-B2511-12B3-B4612-13
Pool C
(3-0) C1: Amherst (ARHS) (3)
(2-1) C2: Columbia HS (6)
(1-2) C3: LC Bird (10)
(0-3) C4: Sycamore High School (15)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
C1-C3715-6C2-C45,15-0
10:45
12:00
C1-C4715-2C2-C35,12-10
1:00
2:15
2:45
4:00
C1-C2713-4C3-C4814-10
Pool D
(3-0) D1: HB Woodlawn (Yorktown) (4)
(2-1) D2: University School of Nashville (5)
(1-2) D3: Lexington Catholic High School (9)
(0-3) D4: Middletown High School (16)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
D1-D3815-11D2-D46,15-6
10:45
12:00
D1-D4815-6D2-D36,15-5
1:00
2:15
D1-D2815-9D3-D4714-6
2:45
4:00
Championship Bracket
Sat 4:45 PMSun 10:30 AMSun 12:30 PMSun 2:30 PM
 
A1:Pennsbury15
B2:North Hills Boys15
e F:7
Pennsbury14
a F:5
North Hills Boys11
 
C3:LC Bird9
 i F:1
Pennsbury14
 
D1:HB Woodlawn (Yorktown)12
  
C2:Columbia HS15
f F:10
Columbia HS13
 
b F:7
Columbia HS14
  
B3:Fieldston3
  k F:7Pennsbury
 
C1:Amherst (ARHS)14
  
D2:University School of Nashville14
g F:9
Amherst (ARHS)13
 
c F:8
University School of Nashville10
  
A3:Princeton High School7
 j F:8
Amherst (ARHS)12
 
B1:Needham15
 
A2:Northfield Mount Hermon13
h F:8
Needham9
d F:6
Northfield Mount Hermon13
D3:Lexington Catholic High School10
9th Place Bracket
Sun 8:30 AMSun 10:30 AMSun 12:30 PM
La:LC Bird15
l F:7
LC Bird15
A4:Madison West (Open)13
 
 p F:3
LC Bird14
Lb:Fieldston13
  
m F:8
Fieldston9
 
D4:Middletown High School11
  
  r F:4LC Bird
Lc:Princeton High School15
  
n F:9
Princeton High School15
 
C4:Sycamore High School9
  
 q F:4
Princeton High School13
Ld:Lexington Catholic High School9
 
o F:10
Memorial6
B4:Memorial15
5th Place (tie)
Sun 12:30 PM
Le:North Hills Boys15
s F:5North Hills Boys
Lf:HB Woodlawn (Yorktown)12
5th Place (tie)
Sun 12:30 PM
Lg:University School of Nashville15
t F:6University School of Nashville
Lh:Northfield Mount Hermon9
13th Place (tie)
Sun 12:30 PM
Ll:Madison West (Open)15
u F:9Madison West (Open)
Lm:Middletown High School11
13 Place (tie)
Sun 12:30 PM
Ln:Sycamore High School9
v F:10Lexington Catholic High School
Lo:Lexington Catholic High School12
Other Results: