ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2007 UPA High School Western Championships

2007 UPA High School Western Championships
May 12 - May 13
Burlington, WA
Final Standings:
1 - Churchill HS
2 - The Northwest School
3T - Nathan Hale
3T - Lakeside
5T - Hopkins HS
5T - Seattle Academy HS
7T - Cretin-Derham Hall
7T - South Eugene HS
9 - Bush HS
10 - Alameda
11 - Cathedral

Team Spirit Award:
Nathan Hale

Team Spirit Rankings:
4.33 - Nathan Hale
4.25 - Bush School
4.20 - NWS
4.00 - Alameda
4.00 - Seattle Academy
3.67 - Hopkins
3.67 - Lakeside
3.63 - Cathedral
3.63 - Churchill
3.60 - CDH
2.25 - South Eugene
Pool A
(4-0) A1: The Northwest School Girls A (1)
(0-4) A2: Cathedral (3)
(3-1) A3: South Eugene HS Girls (6)
(1-3) A4: Seattle Academy HS - Girls (8)
(2-2) A5: Cretin-Derham Hall (9)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
A4-A5137-8A2-A3123-13
10:45
12:00
A1-A51313-3A3-A41210-8
12:30
1:45
A1-A41313-2A2-A5126-10
2:15
3:30
A1-A21313-0A3-A5129-7
4:00
5:15
SunGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
A1-A31413-5A2-A4115-13
Pool B
(5-0) B1: Churchill HS Girls Varsity (2)
(4-1) B2: Nathan Hale Girls (4)
(2-3) B3: Hopkins H.S. Women (5)
(3-2) B4: Lakeside Girls (7)
(0-5) B5: Alameda Girls (10)
(1-4) B6: Bush HS Girls (11)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
B1-B4911-1B2-B6810-8B3-B5511-4
10:45
12:00
B1-B6911-0B2-B389-7B4-B5511-4
12:30
1:45
2:15
3:30
B1-B3911-10B2-B5811-0B4-B659-6
4:00
5:15
B1-B299-8B5-B685-11B3-B453-11
SunGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
B1-B51311-4B2-B4127-2B3-B61011-8
Pool Z
(3-0) Z1: Bush HS Girls (11)
(1-2) Z2: Alameda Girls (10)
(0-2) Z3: Cathedral (3)
SunGameFldScore
8:30
10:00
10:30
12:00
Z3-Z2108-10
12:30
2:00
Z1-Z21012-10
2:30
4:00
Z1-Z31012-2
Championship
10:30-12:0012:30-2:002:30-4:00
A1:The Northwest School Girls A15
a F:14
The Northwest School Girls A13
B4:Hopkins H.S. Women5
 
 e F:14
The Northwest School Girls A3
A3:Cretin-Derham Hall12
  
b F:12
Nathan Hale Girls10
 
B2:Nathan Hale Girls13
  
  g F:1Churchill HS Girls Varsity
A2:South Eugene HS Girls9
  
c F:11
Lakeside Girls2
 
B3:Lakeside Girls10
  
 f F:13
Churchill HS Girls Varsity15
A4:Seattle Academy HS - Girls3
 
d F:13
Churchill HS Girls Varsity14
B1:Churchill HS Girls Varsity15
5th Place
12:30-2:00
La:Hopkins H.S. Women W
h F:12Hopkins H.S. Women
Lb:Cretin-Derham Hall L
5th Place
12:30-2:00
Lc:South Eugene HS GirlsF
i F:11Seattle Academy HS - Girls
Ld:Seattle Academy HS - GirlsW
Other Results: