ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2007 UPA High School Western Championships

2007 UPA High School Western Championships
May 12 - May 13
Burlington, WA
Final Standings:
1 - The Northwest School
2 - South Eugene
3T - Churchill HS
3T - Nathan Hale
5T - Cathedral HS
5T - Seattle Academy
7T - Cretin-Derham Hall
7T - Rockhurst HS
9 - Hopkins
10 - Cherry Creek
11T - Berkeley HS
11T - Lakeside HS
13T - Alameda
13T - Crescent Valley HS
13T - Junction City HS
13T - Lakewood HS

Team Spirit Award:
Junction City

Team Spirit Rankings:
5.00 - Junction City
4.83 - Crescent
4.67 - Lakeside
4.53 - CDH
4.50 - Lakewood
4.40 - Rockhurst
4.25 - Hopkins
4.17 - Nathan Hale
4.13 - NWS
4.00 - Cherry Creek
3.75 - Churchill
3.67 - Alameda
3.67 - South Eugene
3.42 - Cathedral
3.00 - Berkeley
3.00 - SAS

Pool A
(3-0) A1: The Northwest School-Boys A (1)
(2-1) A2: Cretin-Derham Hall (8)
(1-2) A3: Lakewood High School (12)
(0-3) A4: Crescent Valley High School (13)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
10:45
12:00
A1-A31215-1A2-A4615-6
1:00
2:15
A1-A41215-2A2-A3615-8
2:45
4:00
A1-A21215-9A3-A4615-7
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Churchill HS Open Varsity (2)
(2-1) B2: Lakeside HS Boys A (7)
(1-2) B3: Hopkins (11)
(0-3) B4: Cherry Creek HS (14)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
B1-B31015-8B2-B41114-9
10:45
12:00
1:00
2:15
B1-B41015-9B2-B31110-9
2:45
4:00
B1-B21015-6B3-B41115-5
Pool C
(1-2) C1: Rockhurst High School (3)
(3-0) C2: South Eugene HS OPEN (6)
(2-1) C3: Seattle Academy Boys Varsity (10)
(0-3) C4: Berkeley High School (15)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
C1-C3510-11C2-C41215-4
10:45
12:00
C1-C4515-5C2-C31015-11
1:00
2:15
2:45
4:00
C1-C257-15C3-C4413-8
Pool D
(3-0) D1: Nathan Hale (Boys Varsity) (4)
(1-2) D2: Alameda (5)
(2-1) D3: Cathedral H.S. (9)
(0-3) D4: Junction City HS (16)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:15
D1-D3415-6D2-D4611-5
10:45
12:00
D1-D4415-3D2-D3118-13
1:00
2:15
D1-D2415-5D3-D4515-4
2:45
4:00
Championship
Sat 4:45-6:00Sun 10:30-12:00Sun 12:30-2:00Sun 2:30-4:00
 
A1:The Northwest School-Boys A15
B2:Lakeside HS Boys A9
e F:5
The Northwest School-Boys A13
a F:10
Rockhurst High School5
 
C3:Rockhurst High School11
 i F:5
The Northwest School-Boys A15
 
D1:Nathan Hale (Boys Varsity)15
  
C2:Seattle Academy Boys Varsity13
f F:6
Nathan Hale (Boys Varsity)7
 
b F:5
Seattle Academy Boys Varsity7
  
B3:Hopkins8
  k F:5The Northwest School-Boys A
 
C1:South Eugene HS OPEN15
  
D2:Lakewood High School13
g F:10
South Eugene HS OPEN14
 
c F:4
Cathedral H.S.11
  
A3:Cathedral H.S.15
 j F:4
South Eugene HS OPEN4
 
B1:Churchill HS Open Varsity15
 
A2:Cretin-Derham Hall12
h F:4
Churchill HS Open Varsity11
d F:6
Cretin-Derham Hall8
D3:Alameda8
5th Place
Sun 12:30-2:00
Le:Rockhurst High School8
l F:6Seattle Academy Boys Varsity
Lf:Seattle Academy Boys Varsity15
5th Place
Sun 12:30-2:00
Lg:Cathedral H.S.14
m F:10Cathedral H.S.
Lh:Cretin-Derham Hall11
Consolation
Sun 8:30-10:00Sun 10:30-12:00Sun 12:30-2:00
La:Lakeside HS Boys A15
n F:12
Lakeside HS Boys A11
A4:Crescent Valley High School6
 
 r F:12
Hopkins15
Lb:Hopkins15
  
o F:6
Hopkins14
 
D4:Junction City HS4
  
  t F:12Hopkins
Lc:Lakewood High School11
  
p F:10
Cherry Creek HS15
 
C4:Berkeley High School14
  
 s F:11
Cherry Creek HS7
Ld:Alameda12
 
q F:11
Berkeley High School7
B4:Cherry Creek HS13
13th Place
Sun 12:30-2:00
Ln:Crescent Valley High School W
u F:11Crescent Valley High School
Lo:Junction City HS L
13th Place
Sun 12:30-2:00
Lp:Lakewood High School
v F:9
Lq:Alameda
Other Results: