ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Metro East Open Regionals

Metro East Open Regionals
May 5 - May 6
Edinboro, PA
Final Standings:
*1 - Delaware
*2 - Pittsburgh
3 - Cornell
4 - George Washington
5T - Edinboro
5T - Maryland
7 - U Penn
8 - Messiah
9 - Bucknell
10 - SUNY ALBANY
11 - Salisbury
12 - Princeton
13 - Queens
14 - SUNY Buffalo
15 - Swarthmore
16 Vassar

* advances to the 2007 UPA College Ultimate Championships
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Pittsburgh (1)
(2-1) A2: George Washington (8)
(1-2) A3: Princeton (10)
(0-3) A4: Swarthmore (15)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
A1-A3515-7A2-A4615-7
11:15
1:15
A1-A4515-6A2-A3615-12
1:30
3:30
A1-A2515-5A3-A4613-12
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Delaware (2)
(1-2) B2: Salisbury (7)
(2-1) B3: Messiah (9)
(0-3) B4: SUNY-Buffalo (16)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
B1-B3915-10B2-B41015-8
11:15
1:15
B1-B4915-7B2-B31011-15
1:30
3:30
B1-B2915-8B3-B41015-9
Pool C
(3-0) C1: Edinboro (3)
(2-1) C2: Maryland (6)
(0-3) C3: Vassar (12)
(1-2) C4: SUNY-Albany (13)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
C1-C3115-7C2-C4215-10
11:15
1:15
C1-C4115-9C2-C3215-8
1:30
3:30
C1-C2115-12C3-C427-13
Pool D
(3-0) D1: Cornell (4)
(2-1) D2: Pennsylvania (5)
(1-2) D3: Bucknell (11)
(0-3) D4: Queens-Kingston (14)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
11:00
D1-D31315-8D2-D41415-12
11:15
1:15
D1-D41315-7D2-D31415-11
1:30
3:30
D1-D21315-8D3-D41415-12
ME Open Championship Bracket
Sat: 3:45-5:45Sun: 1:30-3:30
A1:Pittsburgh13
a F:1
Cornell8
D1:Cornell15
 
 c F:2Delaware
C1:Edinboro10
 
b F:2
Delaware15
B1:Delaware15
ME Open Second Place Bracket
Sat: 3:45-5:45Sun: 9:00-11:00Sun: 11:15-1:15Sun 1:30-3:30Sun 3:45-5:45
  
La:Pittsburgh15
C2:Maryland14
  
d F:5
Maryland15
j F:1
Pittsburgh14
D3:Bucknell12
   
 h F:1
Maryland5
 
A3:Princeton9
   
e F:6
Messiah9
 l F:1
Pittsburgh15
B2:Messiah15
    
  
Lb:Edinboro12
  
A2:George Washington15
   m F:1Pittsburgh
f F:9
George Washington15
k F:2
George Washington11
 
B3:Salisbury9
    
 i F:2
George Washington14
 
Lc:Cornell8
C3:SUNY-Albany9
 
g F:10
Pennsylvania7
D2:Pennsylvania13
ME Open 7th Place Bracket
Sun: 11:15-1:15
Lh:Messiah8
n F:14Pennsylvania
Li:Pennsylvania11
ME Open 9th Place Bracket
Sun 9:00-11:00Sun 11:15-1:15
Ld:BucknellW
o F:5
Bucknell15
Le:PrincetonF
 
 q F:6Bucknell
Lf:Salisbury6
 
p F:6
SUNY-Albany12
Lg:SUNY-Albany12
ME Open 11th Place Bracket
Sun 11:15-1:15
Lo:PrincetonF
r F:5Salisbury
Lp:SalisburyW
ME Open 13th Place Bracket
Sun 9:00-11:00Sun 11:15-1:15
A4:Swarthmore3
s F:9
Queens-Kingston7
D4:Queens-Kingston15
 
 u F:9Queens-Kingston
C4:Vassar10
 
t F:10
SUNY-Buffalo5
B4:SUNY-Buffalo13
ME Open 15th Place Bracket
Sun 11:15-1:15
Ls:Swarthmore14
v F:10Swarthmore
Lt:Vassar13
Other Results: