ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Steakfest '07

Steakfest '07
March 24 - March 25
Shippensburg, PA
The Shippensburg Scapegoats will be hosting our the Steakfest '07 on Saturday March 24th and Sunday the 25th. The tournament will consist of pool play on Saturday, with Sunday bracket play to determine the champion. There will be a barbeque for all teams following the championship game on Sunday, with the winning team receiving Steak!

UPDATE!
Due to the loss of the fields on campus we will be having a captains meeting at 8:30am at the Southampton Twp Park (corner of Airport and Hershey Road).

Check back soon for final field assignments.
Pool A
(3-1) A1: Swarthmore
(2-2) A2: Gettysburg
(2-2) A3: Haverford
(3-1) A4: Shippensburg
(0-4) A5: Rowan
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:00
A1-A418-15A2-A3215-9
11:15
12:45
A1-A2114-11A3-A5215-5
1:00
2:30
A2-A418-15A1-A5212-9
2:45
4:15
A4-A5115-1A1-A3211-10
4:30
6:00
A3-A4115-5A2-A5215-6
Pool B
(2-1) B1: Johns Hopkins
B2: Scranton
(0-3) B3: Villanova
(3-0) B4: St Mary's
(1-2) B5: Penn State-B
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:00
B1-B4310-15B2-B34-
11:15
12:45
B1-B23-B3-B548-13
1:00
2:30
B2-B43-B1-B5414-12
2:45
4:15
B4-B5315-6B1-B3415-9
4:30
6:00
B3-B439-15B2-B54-
Pool X
(4-0) X1: Ithaca
(2-2) X2: St Francis
(2-2) X3: Drew
(0-4) X4: American
(2-2) X5: Messiah-X
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:00
X1-X4515-6X2-X3613-15
11:15
12:45
X1-X2515-13X3-X5612-15
1:00
2:30
X2-X4515-11X1-X5615-6
2:45
4:15
X4-X5512-15X1-X3612-8
4:30
6:00
X3-X4515-7X2-X5615-12
Pool Y
(4-0) Y1: Pittsburgh-B
(2-2) Y2: Pittsburgh-Johnstown
(1-3) Y3: Towson
(3-1) Y4: George Mason
(0-4) Y5: Susquehanna
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:00
Y1-Y4715-8Y2-Y3815-11
11:15
12:45
Y1-Y2715-13Y3-Y5815-11
1:00
2:30
Y2-Y4716-17Y1-Y5816-14
2:45
4:15
Y4-Y5715-6Y1-Y3815-13
4:30
6:00
Y3-Y479-15Y2-Y5815-5
Steak Championship
9:30 - 11:0011:15 - 12:451:00 - 2:302:45- 4:15
 
A1:Shippensburg15
B2:Johns Hopkins10
e F:1
Shippensburg9
a F:1
Pittsburgh-Johnstown9
 
Y3:Pittsburgh-Johnstown12
 i F:1
Pittsburgh-B10
 
Y1:Pittsburgh-B15
  
X2:Drew6
f F:2
Pittsburgh-B15
 
b F:2
Gettysburg8
  
A3:Gettysburg15
  k F:1Swarthmore
 
B1:St Mary's10
  
A2:St Francis7
g F:3
Swarthmore12
 
c F:3
Swarthmore11
  
X3:Swarthmore15
 j F:2
Swarthmore11
 
X1:Ithaca15
 
Y2:George Mason12
h F:4
Ithaca10
d F:4
George Mason6
B3:Penn State-B11
5th Place
1:00 - 2:302:45 - 4:15
Le:Pittsburgh-JohnstownF
l F:3
George MasonF
Lg:George MasonW
 
 n F:3St Mary's
Lf:Gettysburg15
 
m F:4
St Mary'sW
Lg:St Mary's16
3rd Place
2:45 - 4:15
Li:Shippensburg10
o F:2Ithaca
Lj:Ithaca13
7th Place
2:45 - 4:15
Ll:Pittsburgh-JohnstownF
p F:2Gettysburg
Lm:GettysburgW
9th Place
1:00 - 2:002:45 - 4:15
La:Johns HopkinsW
q F:7
Johns HopkinsF
Lb:DrewF
 
 s F:7Penn State-B
Lc:St Francis9
 
r F:8
Penn State-BW
Ld:Penn State-B15
11th Place
2:45 - 4:15
Lq:DrewF
t F:8St Francis
Lr:St FrancisW
Spam Championship
9:30 - 11:0011:15 - 12:452:45 - 4:15
A4:Haverford15
u F:5
Messiah-X W
Y5:Susquehanna10
 
 y F:5
Messiah-X W
X4:Messiah-X W
  
v F:6
Haverford L
 
B5:Villanova L
  
  aa F:5Messiah-X
A5:Rowan L
  
w F:7Towson 
Y4:Towson W
  
 z F:6
Towson L
X5: 
x F:8
B4:
17th Place
11:15 - 12:452:45 - 4:15
Lu:SusquehannaW
bb F:7
Susquehanna10
Lx:AmericanF
 
 dd F:6Villanova
Lv:Villanova15
 
cc F:8
Villanova11
Lw:Rowan6
15th Place
1:00 - 2:30
Ly:
ee F:5
Lz:
19th Place
1:00 - 2:30
Lbb:AmericanF
ff F:6Rowan
Lcc:RowanW
Other Results: