ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2007 UPA Club Ultimate Championships

2007 UPA Club Ultimate Championships
October 25 - October 27
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:
1 - DoG
2 - Surly
3T - Mileage
3T - Troubled Past
5 - Old and in the Way
6 - O.L.D. S.A.G.
7 - BIGS
8 - Miami
9 - Boneyard
10 - Above and Beyond
11 - Real Huck
12 - Ironwood

Team Spirit Winner:
Surly

Team Spirit Rankings:
1 - Surly 4.8
2T - Ironwood 4.7
2T - OAITW 4.7
4 - BIGS 4.5
5T -Above and Beyond 4.4
5T - Boneyard 4.4
7T - Mileage 4.3
7T - O.L.D. S.A.G. 4.3
9 - Real Huck 4.1
10 - DoG 4.0
11 - Miami 3.4
12 - Troubled Past 3.2
***Voting is now open for the UPA Board of Directors election. Click here (http://www.upa.org/bod/candidate/2008) to view the candidates. Log in to your UPA account, and vote!***
Pool A
(3-2) A1: Troubled Past (1)
(5-0) A2: DoG (3)
(3-2) A3: Mileage (6)
(2-3) A4: Surly (7)
(0-5) A5: Ironwood (10)
(2-3) A6: Boneyard (12)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A6915-10A2-A51015-6A3-A41117-16
12:15
2:15
A1-A4915-13A2-A31015-13A5-A61111-15
3:00
5:00
A1-A2916-17A3-A51015-8A4-A61115-8
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A31613-15A2-A61715-9A4-A51815-10
12:15
2:15
A1-A51615-13A2-A41715-8A3-A61812-15
Pool B
(4-1) B1: Old and in the Way (2)
(3-2) B2: BIGS (4)
(3-2) B3: O.L.D. S.A.G. (5)
(2-3) B4: Above and Beyond (8)
(3-2) B5: Miami (9)
(0-5) B6: Real Huck (11)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B61215-6B2-B51315-12B3-B41415-13
12:15
2:15
B1-B41215-7B2-B31314-16B5-B61415-10
3:00
5:00
B1-B21215-9B3-B51310-15B4-B61415-9
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B32816-15B2-B62915-7B4-B53015-11
12:15
2:15
B1-B5289-15B2-B42915-9B3-B63015-11
Championship Bracket
Fri 3:30-5:30Sat 10:30-12:30Sat 3:45-6:00
A1:DoG15
a F:27
DoG17
B4:O.L.D. S.A.G.13
 
 e F:25
DoG15
B2:Miami7
  
b F:28
Troubled Past15
 
A3:Troubled Past15
  
  g F:12DoG
B1:Old and in the Way13
  
c F:16
Surly15
 
A4:Surly15
  
 f F:26
Surly9
A2:Mileage15
 
d F:17
Mileage10
B3:BIGS11
3rd PlaceBracket
Sat 1:15-3:15
Le:Troubled Past
h F:26
Lf:Mileage
5th Place Bracket
Sat 9:30-11:00Sat 11:30-1:00
La:O.L.D. S.A.G.15
i F:21
O.L.D. S.A.G.7
Lb:Miami5
 
 k F:21Old and in the Way
Lc:Old and in the Way15
 
j F:22
Old and in the Way15
Ld:BIGS5
7th Place Bracket
Sat 11:30-1:00
Li:Miami10
l F:22BIGS
Lj:BIGS15
9th Place Bracket
Sat 9:30-11:00Sat 11:30-1:00
A5:Boneyard15
m F:23
Boneyard15
B6:Real Huck8
 
 o F:23Boneyard
B5:Above and Beyond15
 
n F:24
Above and Beyond9
A6:Ironwood7
11th Place Bracket
Sat 11:30-1:00
Lm:Real Huck15
p F:24Real Huck
Ln:Ironwood12
Other Results: