ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2006 UPA Club Championships

2006 UPA Club Championships
October 26 - October 29
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:
1 - Mischief
2 - Slow White
3/4 - Brass Monkey
3/4 - Gendors
5 - AMP
6 - Deliverance
7/8 - Horse$how
7/8 - Tandem
9 - Flaming Moe
10 - Puppet Regime
11 - Flycoons
12 - Mr. Briefcase
13 - ¡The Salsa Police!
14 - Rival
15 - Bad Larry
16 - Hooray

Strength Wildcards for 2007 UPA Club Series:
Northwest - 1
Northeast - 1

Team Spirit Winner:
¡The Salsa Police!

Team Spirit Ratings:
1. Salsa Police – 4.9
2T. AMP – 4.7
2T. Brass Monkey – 4.7
2T. Flaming Moe – 4.7
5. Bad Larry – 4.6
6. Deliverance – 4.5
7. Gendors – 4.4
8. Rival – 4.3
9T. Flycoons – 4.1
9T. Mr. Briefcase – 4.1
11T. Horse$how – 4.0
11T. Mischief – 4.0
11T. Slow White – 4.0
14. Hooray – 3.6
15. Tandem – 3.4
16. Puppet Regime – 3.3
BE A PART OF THE ULTIMATE REVOLUTION! WIN COOL PRIZES!

The UPA Strategic Planning Committee wants to hear how you feel about the current state of the UPA, the sport of Ultimate and what’s important to you. Please take about 20 minutes to complete the survey and we’ll enter you in a drawing for some very special thank you gifts including a brand new iPod Nano, one of two copies of Ultimate: The First Four Decades, or one of five copies of the 2004-2005 UPA College Championships CSTV 3-DVD set.

http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.asp?u=874582698103
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Brass Monkey (1)
(1-2) A2: Mr. Briefcase (8)
(0-3) A3: Flaming Moe (9)
(2-1) A4: Deliverance (16)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A3415-7A2-A4311-15
12:15
2:15
A1-A4415-8A2-A3315-12
3:00
5:00
A1-A2415-9A3-A4312-15
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Mischief (2)
(2-1) B2: AMP (7)
(1-2) B3: Puppet Regime (10)
(0-3) B4: ¡The Salsa Police! (15)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B32213-9B2-B42115-9
12:15
2:15
B1-B42215-12B2-B32114-13
3:00
5:00
B1-B22216-15B3-B42115-11
Pool C
(0-3) C1: Bad Larry (3)
(2-1) C2: Horse$how (6)
(2-1) C3: Hooray (11)
(2-1) C4: Tandem (14)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
C1-C3211-15C2-C4113-15
12:15
2:15
C1-C428-15C2-C3115-6
3:00
5:00
C1-C228-15C3-C4117-15
Pool D
(2-1) D1: Gendors (4)
(3-0) D2: Slow White (5)
(0-3) D3: Rival (12)
(1-2) D4: Flycoons (13)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
D1-D32015-13D2-D41915-5
12:15
2:15
D1-D42015-11D2-D31915-9
3:00
5:00
D1-D22012-15D3-D41912-15
Pool E
(3-0) E1: Brass Monkey (1)
(1-2) E2: Tandem (14)
(1-2) E3: Horse$how (6)
(1-2) E4: Deliverance (16)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
E1-E3915-11E2-E4109-15
12:15
2:15
E1-E2915-11E3-E41014-13
Pool F
(3-0) F1: Mischief (2)
(2-1) F2: Slow White (5)
(1-2) F3: Gendors (4)
(0-3) F4: AMP (7)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
F1-F31115-12F2-F41215-10
12:15
2:15
F1-F21115-13F3-F41214-12
Pool G
(3-0) G1: Mr. Briefcase (8)
(1-2) G2: Hooray (11)
(0-3) G3: Bad Larry (3)
(2-1) G4: Flaming Moe (9)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
G1-G3315-9G2-G4410-15
12:15
2:15
G1-G2315-12G3-G449-15
Pool H
(2-1) H1: Puppet Regime (10)
(3-0) H2: Flycoons (13)
(0-3) H3: Rival (12)
(1-2) H4: ¡The Salsa Police! (15)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
H1-H32115-8H2-H42215-7
12:15
2:15
H1-H22112-15H3-H42211-15
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
E4:Tandem15
a F:10Tandem
H1:Flycoons13
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
F4:AMP15
b F:11AMP
G1:Mr. Briefcase10
Championship Bracket
Sat: 9:30-11:30Sat: 1:15&2:15Final:Sun 9:00
E1:Brass Monkey15
c F:15
Brass Monkey12
Wb:AMP9
 
 g F:11
Slow White11
F2:Slow White15
  
d F:16
Slow White15
 
E3:Horse$how8
  
  i F:13Mischief
F1:Mischief15
  
e F:27
Mischief15
 
Wa:Tandem13
  
 h F:10
Mischief15
E2:Deliverance7
 
f F:28
Gendors13
F3:Gendors15
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 12-1:30Sat: 2-3:30
Lc:AMP14
j F:27
AMP10
Ld:Horse$how5
 
 l F:27AMP
Le:Tandem9
 
k F:28
Deliverance6
Lf:Deliverance12
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat:2-3:30
Lj:Horse$howF
m F:28
Lk:TandemF
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
La:Flycoons12
n F:17
Flaming Moe9
G2:Flaming Moe15
 
 p F:17Flaming Moe
Lb:Mr. Briefcase9
 
o F:18
Puppet Regime5
H2:Puppet Regime13
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Ln:Flycoons15
q F:18Flycoons
Lo:Mr. Briefcase6
Placement Bracket (13th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
G3:Hooray11
r F:29
Rival8
H4:Rival12
 
 t F:29¡The Salsa Police!
H3:¡The Salsa Police!14
 
s F:30
¡The Salsa Police!12
G4:Bad Larry9
Placement Bracket (15th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Lr:Hooray9
u F:30Bad Larry
Ls:Bad Larry10
Other Results: