ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2006 UPA Club Championships

2006 UPA Club Championships
October 26 - October 29
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:
1 - Fury
2 - Riot
3/4 - Brute Squad
3/4 - Rare Air
5 - Backhoe
6 - Safari
7 - Capitals
8 - Ozone
9 - Wicked
10 - Nemesis
11 - Lady Godiva
12 - Showdown
13 - MOJO
14 - Layuma
15 - Bnogo
16 - Box Lunch

Strength Wildcards for 2007 UPA Club Series:
Northwest - 1
Northeast - 1

Kathy Pufahl Award:
Kristine Gill, BNOGO

Team Spirit Winner:
Riot

Team Spirit Ratings:
1T. Riot – 4.6 (wins tiebreaker)
1T. Layuma – 4.6
3T. Fury – 4.4
3T. Ozone – 4.4
3T. Showdown – 4.4
6T. Brute Squad – 4.3
6T. MOJO – 4.3
8T. BNOGO – 4.1
8T. Safari – 4.1
10. Box Lunch – 4.0
11. Backhoe – 3.8
12T. Capitals – 3.6
12T. Lady Godiva – 3.6
12T. Rare Air – 3.6
12T. Wicked – 3.6
16. Nemesis – 3.3
BE A PART OF THE ULTIMATE REVOLUTION! WIN COOL PRIZES!

The UPA Strategic Planning Committee wants to hear how you feel about the current state of the UPA, the sport of Ultimate and what’s important to you. Please take about 20 minutes to complete the survey and we’ll enter you in a drawing for some very special thank you gifts including a brand new iPod Nano, one of two copies of Ultimate: The First Four Decades, or one of five copies of the 2004-2005 UPA College Championships CSTV 3-DVD set.

http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.asp?u=874582698103
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Fury (1)
(2-1) A2: Safari (8)
(1-2) A3: Lady Godiva (9)
(0-3) A4: Layuma (16)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A32715-3A2-A42815-6
12:15
2:15
A1-A42715-2A2-A32815-8
3:00
5:00
A1-A22715-8A3-A42815-9
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Riot (2)
(2-1) B2: Rare Air (7)
(1-2) B3: Nemesis (10)
(0-3) B4: Bnogo (15)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B31515-4B2-B41615-5
12:15
2:15
B1-B41515-3B2-B31615-8
3:00
5:00
B1-B21515-4B3-B41615-11
Pool C
(3-0) C1: Backhoe (3)
(2-1) C2: Capitals (6)
(0-3) C3: Box Lunch (11)
(1-2) C4: Wicked (14)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
C1-C32915-5C2-C43015-11
12:15
2:15
C1-C42915-10C2-C33014-9
3:00
5:00
C1-C22915-11C3-C43011-15
Pool D
(3-0) D1: Brute Squad (4)
(2-1) D2: Ozone (5)
(0-3) D3: MOJO (12)
(1-2) D4: Showdown (13)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
D1-D31715-10D2-D41815-7
12:15
2:15
D1-D41715-11D2-D31815-8
3:00
5:00
D1-D21715-11D3-D4188-15
Pool E
(3-0) E1: Fury (1)
(2-1) E2: Backhoe (3)
(0-3) E3: Capitals (6)
(1-2) E4: Safari (8)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
E1-E3715-4E2-E4815-8
12:15
2:15
E1-E2715-7E3-E486-14
Pool F
(3-0) F1: Riot (2)
(1-2) F2: Brute Squad (4)
(0-3) F3: Ozone (5)
(2-1) F4: Rare Air (7)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
F1-F32515-2F2-F4265-15
12:15
2:15
F1-F22514-5F3-F4269-11
Pool G
(3-0) G1: Lady Godiva (9)
(2-1) G2: Wicked (14)
(1-2) G3: Box Lunch (11)
(0-3) G4: Layuma (16)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
G1-G3113-5G2-G4215-12
12:15
2:15
G1-G2113-11G3-G4212-11
Pool H
(2-1) H1: Nemesis (10)
(3-0) H2: Showdown (13)
(0-3) H3: MOJO (12)
(1-2) H4: Bnogo (15)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
H1-H31915-7H2-H42015-13
12:15
2:15
H1-H21912-13H3-H42014-15
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
E4:Capitals11
a F:14Capitals
H1:Showdown8
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
G1:Lady Godiva11
b F:15Ozone
F4:Ozone12
Championship Bracket
Sat: 9:30-11:30Sat: 1:15&2:15Final: Sun11:45
E1:Fury12
c F:7
Fury15
Wb:Ozone9
 
 g F:13
Fury15
F2:Rare Air13
  
d F:8
Rare Air3
 
E3:Safari9
  
  i F:13Fury
F1:Riot15
  
e F:9
Riot15
 
Wa:Capitals3
  
 h F:12
Riot9
E2:Backhoe14
 
f F:10
Brute Squad2
F3:Brute Squad16
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 12-1:30Sat: 2-3:30
Lc:Ozone3
j F:7
Safari3
Ld:Safari11
 
 l F:7Backhoe
Le:Capitals8
 
k F:8
Backhoe15
Lf:Backhoe9
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat: 2-3:30
Lk:Ozone6
m F:8Capitals
Lj:Capitals13
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat: 9:30-11:00Sat: 11:30-1:00
G2:Wicked15
n F:3
Wicked14
La:Showdown5
 
 p F:3Wicked
H2:Nemesis10
 
o F:4
Nemesis13
Lb:Lady Godiva8
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Lo:Showdown10
q F:4Lady Godiva
Ln:Lady Godiva11
Placement Bracket (13th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
G3:Box Lunch6
r F:5
MOJO15
H4:MOJO15
 
 t F:5MOJO
H3:Bnogo8
 
s F:6
Layuma8
G4:Layuma13
Placement Bracket (15th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Ls:Box Lunch6
u F:6Bnogo
Lr:Bnogo12
Other Results: