ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Central Open Regionals

Central Open Regionals
October 7 - October 8
Naperville, IL
Final Standings
(top three advance)
*1 - Sub Zero
*2 - BAT
*3 - Machine
4 - Madison
5 - Madcow
6 - General Strike
7T - Jawbone
7T - Illinois X
9T - Cork Juice
9T - Haymaker
11T - Hustle
11T - Rawhide
13 - LouEVIL
14 - Nemo
15T - Beast
15T - DingWop

* advances to 2006 UPA Club Championships in Sarasota, FL
Naperville Polo Club

*** Captains Meeting At 8:00 am on the Fields*** Every Captain please check in with me a the tent.
We get the Growth Wildcard bid for 3 bids to Nationals.

Maps are on the website Tournament
http://www.cusl.org/reg06/

Hotel is Holiday Inn Select
Reserve by phone: Reserve directly by calling Reservations at (630)505-4900 or by calling 1-800-Holiday.
Request Group Rate for: UPA Central Regional Championships - Group Code: JUP. You can also reserve rooms online from the tournament website just follow the link.

Thanks
Greg


Teams
1. Sub Zero2697
2. Machine2599
3. BAT2549
4. Madcow2535
5. Madison2535
6. Jawbone2343
7. Illinois X2357
8. Haymaker2444
9. Cork Juice2335
10. General Strike2397
11. DingWop2314
12. Hustle2264
13. Nemo2163
14. Rawhide2350
15. LouEVIL2303
16. Beast2096
Championship Bracket
Sat 9:00Sat: 11:30Sat 2:30Sun. 11:30
1:Sub Zero W
a F:15
Sub Zero15
16:Beast L
 
 i F:15
Sub Zero15
9:Haymaker13
  
b F:14
Haymaker11
 
8:Cork Juice7
  
  m F:15
Sub Zero15
5:Madison W
   
c F:13
Madison15
  
12:Hustle L
   
 j F:13
Madison9
 
13:Nemo L
   
d F:12
Madcow11
  
4:Madcow W
   
   o F:15Sub Zero
3:BAT W
   
e F:20
BAT15
  
14:Rawhide L
   
 k F:20
BAT16
 
11:DingWop16
   
f F:21
Jawbone2
  
6:Jawbone18
   
  n F:23
BAT11
7:Illinois X6
  
g F:22
General Strike9
 
10:General Strike13
  
 l F:23
Machine14
15:LouEVIL7
 
h F:23
Machine15
2:Machine13
2nd Place Bracket
Sat 11:30Sat: 2:00Sat 4:30Sun. 9:00Sun. 11:30Sun. 2:00
 
Ll:General Strike15
La:Beast L
t
General Strike13
p
Cork Juice13
 
Lb:Cork Juice W
 x
General Strike L
 
Lo:BAT15
 
Lk:Jawbone15
    
Lc:Hustle W
u
Jawbone10
z
Madison15
 
q
Hustle9
   ccBAT
Ld:Nemo L
  
Lm:Madison W
  
 
Lj:Madcow W
    
Le:Rawhide W
v
Madcow W
 bb
Madison13
r
Rawhide L
   
Lf:DingWop L
 y
Madcow15
 
 
Li:Haymaker12
   
Lg:Illinois X17
w
Illinois X L
aa
Madcow13
s
Illinois X15
  
Lh:LouEVIL15
  
Ln:Machine10
3rd Place Bracket
Sun. 11:30Sun: 2:00Sun 4:30
 
Lbb:Madcow13
Lz:Machine15
ee
Machine15
dd
Machine15
ffMachine
Laa:General Strike8
 
Lcc:Madison10
13th Place Bracket
Sat 2:00Sat: 4:30
Lp:Beast L
gg
Nemo2
Lq:Nemo W
 
 iiLouEVIL
Lr:DingWop14
 
hh
LouEVIL11
Ls:LouEVIL16
15th Place Game
Sat 4:30
Lgg:Beast L
jjDingWop
Lhh:DingWop W
9th Place Game
Sat 4:30
Lt:Cork Juice15
kkCork Juice
Lu:Hustle12
9th Place Game
Sat 4:30
Lv:Rawhide10
llHaymaker
Lw:Haymaker13
Other Results: