ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2006 UPA Club Championships

2006 UPA Club Championships
October 26 - October 29
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:
1 - Sockeye
2 - Furious George
3/4 - Chain Lightning
3/4 - Johnny Bravo
5 - Revolver
6 - Rhino
7/8 - Death or Glory
7/8 - Ring of Fire
9 - Metal
10 - Sub Zero
11 - Condors
12 - Machine
13 - Vicious Cycle
14 - Truck Stop
15 - BAT
16 - Monster

Strength Wildcards for 2007 UPA Club Series:
Northwest - 2

Farricker Award:
Allan Cowan, Furious George

Team Spirit Winner:
Monster

Team Spirit Ratings:
1. Monster – 5.0
2T. Machine – 4.5
2T. Sockeye – 4.5
4T. Metal – 4.4
4T. Sub Zero – 4.4
6T. BAT – 4.3
6T. Chain Lightning – 4.3
8T. Johnny Bravo – 3.8
8T. Rhino – 3.8
10T. Revolver – 3.7
10T. Ring of Fire – 3.7
12. Truck Stop – 3.6
13T. Condors – 3.4
13T. Vicious Cycle – 3.4
15. Death or Glory – 3.3
16. Furious George – 2.6
BE A PART OF THE ULTIMATE REVOLUTION! WIN COOL PRIZES!

The UPA Strategic Planning Committee wants to hear how you feel about the current state of the UPA, the sport of Ultimate and what’s important to you. Please take about 20 minutes to complete the survey and we’ll enter you in a drawing for some very special thank you gifts including a brand new iPod Nano, one of two copies of Ultimate: The First Four Decades, or one of five copies of the 2004-2005 UPA College Championships CSTV 3-DVD set.

http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.asp?u=874582698103
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Furious George (1)
(2-1) A2: Rhino (8)
(1-2) A3: Condors (9)
(0-3) A4: Monster (16)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A3815-7A2-A4715-6
12:15
2:15
A1-A4815-9A2-A3715-12
3:00
5:00
A1-A2815-11A3-A4715-12
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Sockeye (2)
(1-2) B2: Sub Zero (7)
(2-1) B3: Chain Lightning (10)
(0-3) B4: Truck Stop (15)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B32615-9B2-B42515-8
12:15
2:15
B1-B42615-9B2-B32512-15
3:00
5:00
B1-B22615-9B3-B42515-7
Pool C
(2-1) C1: Death or Glory (3)
(2-1) C2: Revolver (6)
(1-2) C3: Vicious Cycle (11)
(1-2) C4: Machine (14)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
C1-C3615-10C2-C4515-13
12:15
2:15
C1-C4615-10C2-C3516-17
3:00
5:00
C1-C2613-15C3-C4510-15
Pool D
(2-1) D1: Ring of Fire (4)
(3-0) D2: Johnny Bravo (5)
(1-2) D3: Metal (12)
(0-3) D4: BAT (13)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
D1-D32415-10D2-D42315-12
12:15
2:15
D1-D42415-12D2-D32315-13
3:00
5:00
D1-D2249-15D3-D42315-12
Pool E
(3-0) E1: Furious George (1)
(1-2) E2: Revolver (6)
(0-3) E3: Death or Glory (3)
(2-1) E4: Rhino (8)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
E1-E31315-6E2-E4148-15
12:15
2:15
E1-E21315-8E3-E41411-13
Pool F
(3-0) F1: Sockeye (2)
(1-2) F2: Johnny Bravo (5)
(0-3) F3: Ring of Fire (4)
(2-1) F4: Chain Lightning (10)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
F1-F31515-13F2-F42714-15
12:15
2:15
F1-F21515-7F3-F42712-15
Pool G
(2-1) G1: Condors (9)
(3-0) G2: Machine (14)
(1-2) G3: Vicious Cycle (11)
(0-3) G4: Monster (16)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
G1-G3515-9G2-G4615-9
12:15
2:15
G1-G2512-15G3-G4615-5
Pool H
(2-1) H1: Sub Zero (7)
(3-0) H2: Metal (12)
(0-3) H3: BAT (13)
(1-2) H4: Truck Stop (15)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
H1-H32315-6H2-H42415-13
12:15
2:15
H1-H22313-15H3-H42412-15
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
H1:Metal8
a F:13Death or Glory
E4:Death or Glory15
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
F4:Ring of Fire15
b F:14Ring of Fire
G1:Machine12
Championship Bracket
Qrts:SaturdaySemis: SaturdayFinal: Sun 2:30
E1:Furious George15
c F:11
Furious George15
Wb:Ring of Fire9
 
 g F:12
Furious George13
F2:Chain Lightning16
  
d F:12
Chain Lightning7
 
E3:Revolver14
  
  i F:12Sockeye
F1:Sockeye15
  
e F:13
Sockeye15
 
Wa:Death or Glory11
  
 h F:11
Sockeye15
E2:Rhino11
 
f F:14
Johnny Bravo13
F3:Johnny Bravo15
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 12-1:30Sat: 2-3:30
Lc:Ring of FireF
j F:11
Revolver15
Ld:RevolverW
 
 l F:15Revolver
Le:Death or GloryF
 
k F:14
Rhino11
Lf:RhinoW
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat: 2-2:30
Lj:Ring of FireF
m F:16
Lk:Death or GloryF
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat: 9:30-11:00Sat: 11:30-1:00
La:Metal14
n F:1
Metal11
G2:Condors10
 
 p F:1Metal
Lb:Machine5
 
o F:2
Sub Zero10
H2:Sub Zero15
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Ln:Condors11
q F:2Condors
Lo:Machine6
Placement Bracket (13th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
G3:Vicious Cycle15
r F:19
Vicious Cycle12
H4:BAT11
 
 t F:19Vicious Cycle
H3:Truck Stop10
 
s F:20
Truck Stop10
G4:Monster7
Placement Bracket (15th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Lr:BAT13
u F:20BAT
Ls:Monster7
Other Results: