ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

D-III Nationals

D-III Nationals
May 20 - May 21
Versailles, OH
Las Positas: 1st
Swarthmore: 2nd

Spirit Award: Rice

Great Tournament!

D-III Nationals News web page will be updated with MVP info etc:
http://www2.onu.edu/%7Ewtheisen/D-III%20Nationals-home.htmlwebsite.
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Wisconsin-Whitewater (1)
(2-1) A2: Chicago (10)
(1-2) A3: Amherst (11)
(0-3) A4: Kalamazoo (20)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:45
A1-A3113-10A2-A4213-7
11:00
12:45
A1-A4113-8A2-A3213-7
1:00
2:45
A1-A2113-10A3-A4213-10
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Las Positas (2)
(2-1) B2: Salisbury (9)
(0-3) B3: Ohio Northern (12)
(1-2) B4: Emory (19)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:45
B1-B3313-7B2-B4413-9
11:00
12:45
B1-B4313-5B2-B3413-10
1:00
2:45
B1-B2313-9B3-B4411-12
Pool C
(3-0) C1: Lewis & Clark (3)
(2-1) C2: St John's (8)
(0-3) C3: Brandeis (13)
(1-2) C4: Colorado Mines (18)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:45
C1-C3513-8C2-C4613-6
11:00
12:45
C1-C4513-5C2-C3613-7
1:00
2:45
C1-C2513-11C3-C4612-14
Pool D
(2-1) D1: Carnegie-Mellon (4)
(3-0) D2: Carleton College-GOP (7)
(1-2) D3: Rice (14)
(0-3) D4: Southern Polytech State (17)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:45
D1-D3713-4D2-D4813-8
11:00
12:45
D1-D4713-11D2-D3813-6
1:00
2:45
D1-D2711-13D3-D4813-9
Pool E
(2-0) E1: Swarthmore (5)
(1-1) E2: Wheaton (Illinois) (6)
E3: Mary Washington (15)
(0-2) E4: Oberlin (16)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:00
10:45
E1-E39---E2-E41013-5
11:00
12:45
E1-E4915-9E2-E310---
1:00
2:45
E1-E2915-8E3-E410---
Champ Bracket
3:00-4:459:00-10:4511:00-12:451:00-2:45
A1:Wisconsin-Whitewater13
a F:1
Wisconsin-Whitewater13
X4:Ohio Northern3
 
 i F:1
Wisconsin-Whitewater10
C2:St John's13
  
b F:2
St John's8
 
B2:Salisbury8
  
  m F:1
Swarthmore9
D1:Carleton College-GOP13
   
c F:3
Carleton College-GOP3
  
C3:Colorado Mines7
   
 j F:2
Swarthmore11
 
B3:Emory4
   
d F:4
Swarthmore13
  
E1:Swarthmore13
   
   o F:1Las Positas
B1:Las Positas13
   
e F:5
Las Positas13
  
E3:Oberlin9
   
 k F:3
Las Positas11
 
D2:Carnegie-Mellon6
   
f F:6
Chicago8
  
A2:Chicago13
   
  n F:2
Las Positas15
E2:Wheaton (Illinois)13
  
g F:7
Wheaton (Illinois)13
 
A3:Amherst9
  
 l F:4
Lewis & Clark7
C1:Lewis & Clark13
 
h F:8
Lewis & Clark15
D3:Rice5
5th placeBracket
11:00-12:45
Lj:Carleton College-GOP13
p F:3Carleton College-GOP
Lk:Chicago11
7th place Bracket
11:00-12:45
Li:St John's15
q F:4St John's
Ll:Wheaton (Illinois)13
9th Place Bracket
9:00-10:4511:00-12:45
Lb:Salisbury13
r F:5
Amherst13
Ld:Emory4
 
 t F:5Amherst
Lf:Carnegie-Mellon9
 
s F:6
Salisbury4
Lg:Amherst11
11th placeBracket
11:00-12:45
Lr:Emory13
u F:6Emory
Ls:Carnegie-Mellon6
13th Place Bracket
9:00-10:4511:00-12:45
Lc:Colorado Mines13
v F:7
Colorado Mines
La:Ohio Northern3
 
 x F:7
Ln:Rice
 
w F:8
Rice
Le:Oberlin
15th place
11:00-12:45
Lv:
y F:8
Lw:
Other Results:
Brandeis13-9Rice
Kalamazoo14-12Brandeis
Kalamazoo14-12Ohio Northern