ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2006 High School Western Championships

2006 High School Western Championships
May 20 - May 21
Boulder, CO
Girls’ Division
1. Nathan Hale (Seattle, Wash.)
2. The Northwest School (Seattle, Wash.)
3t. Hopkins (Minnetonka, Minn.)
3t. South Eugene (Eugene, Ore.)
5t. Churchill (Eugene, Ore.)
5t. Lakeside (Seattle, Wash.)
7t. Lakewood (Lakewood, Colo.)
7t. Seattle Academy (Seattle, Wash.)
9. Cretin-Derham (St. Paul, Minn.)
10. Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, Minn.)
11. Alameda (Alameda, Calif.)

Team Spirit Award - Cretin-Derham Hall
Pool play game times are noted in the Game Schedule on the tournament website.
Pool A
(4-0) A1: The Northwest School Girls A
(2-2) A2: Churchill HS Girls
(0-4) A3: Cretin-Derham Hall
(1-3) A4: Seattle Academy HS - Girls
(3-1) A5: Hopkins H.S. Women
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
-A4-A5138-10A2-A31213-3
-A1-A51310-6A3-A4126-11
-A1-A41313-3A2-A5129-11
-A1-A21313-1A3-A5123-12
-
SunGameFldScoreGameFldScore
-A1-A31413-2A2-A41112-3
Pool B
(4-1) B1: Nathan Hale Girls
(4-1) B2: South Eugene HS Girls
(1-4) B3: South HS
(4-1) B4: Lakeside Girls
(0-5) B5: Alameda Girls
(2-3) B6: Lakewood Women
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
-B1-B4911-5B2-B6811-3B3-B5511-8
-B1-B6910-2B2-B3811-0B4-B559-4
-
-B1-B3911-3B2-B5811-0B4-B659-4
-B1-B299-10B5-B683-7B3-B451-11
SunGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
-B1-B51311-2B2-B4126-9B3-B6101-11
Pool Z
(1-1) Z1: South HS
(2-0) Z2: Cretin-Derham Hall
(0-2) Z3: Alameda Girls
SunGameFldScore
-
-Z2-Z31012-1
-Z1-Z2102-10
-Z1-Z310-
Championship
10:30-12:0012:30-2:002:30-4:00
A1:The Northwest School Girls A15
a F:14
The Northwest School Girls A10
B4:Lakewood Women8
 
 e F:14
The Northwest School Girls A7
A3:Churchill HS Girls2
  
b F:12
South Eugene HS Girls6
 
B2:South Eugene HS Girls13
  
  g F:1Nathan Hale Girls
A2:Hopkins H.S. Women10
  
c F:11
Hopkins H.S. Women9
 
B3:Lakeside Girls8
  
 f F:13
Nathan Hale Girls14
A4:Seattle Academy HS - Girls3
 
d F:13
Nathan Hale Girls10
B1:Nathan Hale Girls13
5th Place
12:30-2:00
La:Lakewood Women8
h F:12Churchill HS Girls
Lb:Churchill HS Girls10
5th Place
12:30-2:00
Lc:Lakeside Girls8
i F:11Lakeside Girls
Ld:Seattle Academy HS - Girls6
Other Results: