ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Metro East Regionals

Metro East Regionals
April 29 - April 30
Princeton, NJ
Final Standings
(Top 2 qualify for the UPA College Championships)
1-Delaware
2-Pittsburgh
3-George Washington
4-Swarthmore
5-Maryland
5-Queens-Kingston
7-Bucknell
7-Syracuse
9-Carnegie-Mellon
9-Cornell
9-Princeton
9-Rutgers
13-Rochester
13-SUNY-Albany
15-Johns Hopkins
15-Lehigh
Teams
1. Pittsburgh2758
2. Delaware2674
3. George Washington2639
4. Queens-Kingston2568
5. Maryland2586
6. Cornell2495
7. Carnegie-Mellon2362
8. Swarthmore2538
9. Bucknell2510
10. Rutgers2401
11. Lehigh2322
12. Syracuse2410
13. Johns Hopkins2284
14. Princeton2426
15. SUNY-Albany2283
16. Rochester2362
Championship Bracket
Sat 9:00Sat: 11:30Sat 2:30Sun. 11:30
1:Pittsburgh15
a
Pittsburgh15
16:Rochester9
 
 i
Pittsburgh15
9:Bucknell15
  
b
Bucknell9
 
8:Swarthmore8
  
  m
Delaware13
5:Maryland15
   
c
Maryland15
  
12:Syracuse4
   
 j
Maryland9
 
13:Johns Hopkins9
   
d
Queens-Kingston10
  
4:Queens-Kingston15
   
   oDelaware
3:George Washington15
   
e
George Washington15
  
14:Princeton12
   
 k
George Washington11
 
11:Lehigh6
   
f
Cornell9
  
6:Cornell15
   
  n
Pittsburgh12
7:Carnegie-Mellon7
  
g
Rutgers8
 
10:Rutgers15
  
 l
Delaware15
15:SUNY-Albany6
 
h
Delaware15
2:Delaware15
2nd Place Bracket
Sat 11:30Sat: 2:00Sat 4:30Sun. 9:00Sun. 11:30Sun. 2:00
 
Ll:Rutgers6
La:Rochester12
t
Swarthmore15
p
Swarthmore15
 
Lb:Swarthmore15
 x
Swarthmore15
 
Lo:Pittsburgh15
 
Lk:Cornell11
    
Lc:Syracuse15
u
Syracuse12
z
George Washington15
 
q
Syracuse15
   ccPittsburgh
Ld:Johns Hopkins10
  
Lm:Maryland13
  
 
Lj:Queens-Kingston15
    
Le:Princeton15
v
Queens-Kingston15
 bb
George Washington11
r
Princeton13
   
Lf:Lehigh6
 y
Queens-Kingston11
 
 
Li:Bucknell15
   
Lg:Carnegie-Mellon15
w
Bucknell9
aa
Swarthmore11
s
Carnegie-Mellon9
  
Lh:SUNY-Albany10
  
Ln:George Washington15
13th Place Bracket
Sat 2:00Sat: 4:30
Lp:Rochester15
ddRochester
Lq:Johns Hopkins12
 
 ff
Lr:Lehigh13
 
eeSUNY-Albany
Ls:SUNY-Albany15
15th Place Game
Sat 4:30
Ldd:
gg
Lee:
9th Place Game
Sat 4:30
Lt:
hh
Lu:
9th Place Game
Sat 4:30
Lv:
ii
Lw:
Other Results: