ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Boro Bash

Boro Bash
April 1 - April 2
Edinboro, PA
Pool E
(2-2) E1: Cornell (1)
(2-2) E2: Edinboro (4)
(3-1) E3: Rochester (5)
(3-1) E4: Syracuse (7)
(0-4) E5: Colgate (10)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
8:30
10:00
E1-E5913-10E2-E41013-8
10:10
11:40
E1-E3910-12E4-E51013-6
11:50
1:20
E2-E5913-6E3-E4109-13
1:30
3:00
E1-E499-13E2-E3108-13
3:10
4:40
E1-E2913-8E3-E51013-11
Pool F
(3-1) F1: Ohio (2)
(2-2) F2: Chicago (3)
(1-3) F3: Messiah College (6)
(4-0) F4: SPANK (8)
(0-4) F5: SUNY-Albany (9)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
8:30
10:00
F1-F5119-8F2-F4128-13
10:10
11:40
F1-F31113-7F4-F51213-7
11:50
1:20
F2-F51113-5F3-F4128-10
1:30
3:00
F1-F4119-13F2-F31213-11
3:10
4:40
F1-F21113-8F3-F51213-1
Pool I
(3-0) I1: Wooster (11)
(1-1) I2: Georgetown (18)
(1-2) I3: Case Western Reserve (19)
(0-2) I4: Adelphi (26)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
10:10
11:40
I1-I32313-0I2-I424-
11:50
1:20
I1-I22313-9I3-I42413-4
1:30
3:00
I1-I42313-5I2-I32411-9
Pool J
(1-2) J1: SUNY-Buffalo (12)
(2-1) J2: Ithaca (17)
(3-0) J3: Carleton University (20)
(0-3) J4: SUNY-Stony Brook (25)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
10:10
11:40
J1-J31711-12J2-J41813-5
11:50
1:20
J1-J2178-12J3-J41813-8
1:30
3:00
J1-J41713-6J2-J3188-13
Pool K
(1-2) K1: Ohio Wesleyan (13)
(3-0) K2: Shippensburg (16)
(1-2) K3: Susquehanna (21)
(1-2) K4: Kenyon (24)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
10:10
11:40
K1-K3193-13K2-K42013-8
11:50
1:20
K1-K21910-13K3-K4208-12
1:30
3:00
K1-K41913-8K2-K32013-6
Pool L
(2-1) L1: Pittsburgh-B (14)
(0-1) L2: George Mason (15)
(1-1) L3: Kent Classic (22)
(1-1) L4: Vassar (23)
SatGameFldScoreGameFldScore
10:10
11:40
L1-L3216-13L2-L422-
11:50
1:20
L1-L221W-FL3-L42211-12
1:30
3:00
L1-L42111-10L2-L322-
Play In Bracket A
Sat 3:10-4:40
I1:Wooster13
a F:17Wooster
L2:Vassar7
Play in Bracket B
Sat 3:10-4:40
J1:Carleton University13
b F:18Carleton University
K2:Susquehanna1
Play In Bracket C
Sat 3:10-4:40
K1:Shippensburg12
c F:23Shippensburg
J2:Ithaca11
Play in Bracket D
Sat 3:10-4:40
L1:Kent Classic12
d F:24Kent Classic
I2:Georgetown11
Elite Men's Championship Bracket
Sun 9:45-11:15Sun 11:30-2:45Sun 1:15-2:45Sun 3:00-4:30
 
E1:Syracuse15
F4:Messiah College9
i F:9
Syracuse14
e F:9
Wooster7
 
WA:Wooster13
 m F:11
Syracuse15
 
F2:Ohio12
  
E3:Cornell15
j F:10
Ohio5
 
f F:10
Cornell9
  
WD:Kent Classic8
  o F:12Syracuse
 
E2:Rochester W
  
F3:Chicago15
k F:11Rochester 
g F:11
Chicago L
  
WC:Shippensburg4
 n F:12
SPANK14
 
F1:SPANK13
 
E4:Edinboro15
l F:12SPANK
h F:12
Edinboro10
WB:Carleton University10
Elite Men's 5th Place Bracket
Sun 1:15-2:45Sun 3:00-4:30
Li:Wooster9
p F:9
Cornell15
lj:Cornell15
 
 r F:11Cornell
lk:Chicago12
 
q F:10
Edinboro7
ll:Edinboro13
Elite Men's 9th Place Bracket
Sun 11:30-1:00Sun 1:15-2:45
Le:Messiah College13
s F:21
Messiah College16
lf:Kent Classic10
 
 u F:21Messiah College
lg:Shippensburg11
 
t F:22
Carleton University14
lh:Carleton University14
Open Championship Bracket
Sun 8:00- 9:30Sun 9:45-11:15Sun 11:30-1:00
 
F5:SUNY-Albany15
LA:Ithaca13
x F:17
SUNY-Albany15
v F:11
Ithaca5
 
lC:Vassar10
 z F:17SUNY-Albany
 
E5:Colgate15
 
lD:Georgetown15
y F:18
Colgate8
w F:12
Georgetown11
lB:Susquehanna6
Open 17th Place Bracket
Sun 9:45-11:15
Lv:Vassar15
aa F:19Vassar
lw:Susquehanna8
Open 15th Place Bracket
Sun 11:30-1:00
Lx:Ithaca12
bb F:18Ithaca
ly:Georgetown11
Open Chumpionship Bracket
Sat 3:10-4:40Sun 9:45-11:15Sun 11:30-1:00
I3:
cc F:19
Case Western Reserve4
L4: 
 gg F:21
Pittsburgh-B13
L3:  
dd F:20
Pittsburgh-B15
 
I4:  
  ii F:20Pittsburgh-B
K3:Kenyon12
  
ee F:21
Kenyon10
 
J4:SUNY-Stony Brook9
  
 hh F:22
SUNY-Buffalo9
J3:Ohio Wesleyan9
 
ff F:22
SUNY-Buffalo14
K4:SUNY-Buffalo13
Open 23rd Place Bracket
Sun 8:00-9:30Sun 9:45-11:15
Lcc:
jj F:19
Ldd: 
 ll F:20
Lee:Ohio Wesleyan15
 
kk F:20Ohio Wesleyan
Iff:SUNY-Stony Brook1
Open 21st Place Bracket
Sun 11:30-1:00
lgg:Ohio Wesleyan15
mm F:19Ohio Wesleyan
lhh:Kenyon7
Open 25th Place Bracket
Sun 9:45-11:15
ljj:
nn F:23
lkk:
Other Results:
Ohio11-5Rochester
Ohio Wesleyan15-10Case Western Reserve