ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2006 UPA Club Championships

2006 UPA Club Championships
October 26 - October 28
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:
1 - Throwback
2 - Big Sky
3 - Old and in the Way
4 - Above and Beyond
5 - GLUM
6 - Surly
7 - Ironwood
8 - Ball and Chain
9 - Rust Belt
10 - Silverbacks
11 - Chico's Bail Bonds
12 - Boneyard

Team Spirit Winner:
Boneyard

Team Sprit Ratings:
1. Boneyard – 4.9
2T. Ball and Chain – 4.7
2T. Rust Belt – 4.7
4. Ironwood – 4.6
5T. Glum – 4.5
5T. Surly – 4.5
7. Old and in the Way – 4.3
8. Silverbacks – 4.1
9T. Big Sky – 4.0
9T. Chico’s Bail Bonds – 4.0
11. Above and Beyond – 3.6
12. Throwback – 3.5
BE A PART OF THE ULTIMATE REVOLUTION! WIN COOL PRIZES!

The UPA Strategic Planning Committee wants to hear how you feel about the current state of the UPA, the sport of Ultimate and what’s important to you. Please take about 20 minutes to complete the survey and we’ll enter you in a drawing for some very special thank you gifts including a brand new iPod Nano, one of two copies of Ultimate: The First Four Decades, or one of five copies of the 2004-2005 UPA College Championships CSTV 3-DVD set.

http://www.surveymonkey.com/s.asp?u=874582698103
Pool A
(5-0) A1: Old and in the Way (1)
(2-3) A2: GLUM (3)
(3-2) A3: Surly (6)
(4-1) A4: Big Sky (7)
(0-5) A5: Silverbacks (10)
(1-4) A6: Boneyard (12)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A6915-7A2-A51014-12A3-A4116-15
12:15
2:15
A1-A4915-6A2-A3109-15A5-A61111-15
3:00
5:00
A1-A2915-8A3-A51015-11A4-A61115-7
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A31615-6A2-A61715-9A4-A51815-8
12:15
2:15
A1-A51615-8A2-A4179-15A3-A61814-11
Pool B
(4-1) B1: Throwback (2)
(4-1) B2: Above and Beyond (4)
(1-4) B3: Rust Belt Ultimate (5)
(2-3) B4: Ball and Chain (8)
(2-3) B5: Chico's Bail Bonds (9)
(2-3) B6: Ironwood (11)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B61215-7B2-B51313-15B3-B41411-15
12:15
2:15
B1-B41215-11B2-B31315-8B5-B61415-13
3:00
5:00
B1-B21210-15B3-B51316-14B4-B61412-15
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B32815-8B2-B62915-9B4-B53015-9
12:15
2:15
B1-B52815-10B2-B42915-8B3-B6306-15
Championship Bracket
Fri: 3:30-5:30Sat:10:30-12:30Final:Sat 3:45
A1:Old and in the Way15
a F:27
Old and in the Way6
B4:Ironwood8
 
 e F:25
Throwback14
B2:Throwback15
  
b F:28
Throwback15
 
A3:Surly10
  
  g F:13Throwback
B1:Above and Beyond15
  
c F:16
Above and Beyond13
 
A4:GLUM13
  
 f F:26
Big Sky13
A2:Big Sky15
 
d F:17
Big Sky14
B3:Ball and Chain10
Placement Bracket (3rd)
Sat: 1:15-3:15
Le:Old and in the Way15
h F:26Old and in the Way
Lf:Above and Beyond6
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 9:30-11:00Sat: 11:30-1:00
La:Ironwood11
i F:21
Surly8
Lb:Surly12
 
 k F:21GLUM
Lc:GLUM14
 
j F:22
GLUM13
Ld:Ball and Chain12
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat: 11:30-1:00
Li:Ironwood12
l F:22Ironwood
Lj:Ball and Chain8
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat: 9:30-11:00Sat: 11:30-1:00
A5:Boneyard9
m F:23
Rust Belt Ultimate13
B6:Rust Belt Ultimate10
 
 o F:23Rust Belt Ultimate
B5:Chico's Bail Bonds10
 
n F:24
Silverbacks12
A6:Silverbacks11
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat: 11:30-1:00
Lm:Boneyard7
p F:24Chico's Bail Bonds
Ln:Chico's Bail Bonds13
Other Results: