ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Club Mixed:

Club Mixed: AMP

AMP

AMP
Roster
#NameHeight
Rita Axelroth
Jon Chou
Diana Cornell
Jenny Darling
Jill Domanico
Brian Felt
Lauren Felt
Jon Francis
Dan Furfari
Patrick Gilman
Kathi Jenkins
Peter Knappenberger
Jeff Loperfido
Raha Mozzafari
Sean Murray
Bhavin Parikh
Alex Peters
Paul "The Hyphen" Pinkham-Goldsmith
Butter Sherlock
Tina Shields
Castle Sinicrope
Jeff Snader
Marc Stachowski
Sarah Stanton
Harrison treegoob
Sasha Waring
Brian Whelan
Denise Wong
Eugene Yum
Team Information
Team-Name:AMP
Region:MA
Section:FOUN
City:philadelphia, pa
Web:www.phillyamp.com
Contact:
Comments:team formally known as Donkey bomb from 2000-spring 2006

2006 tournament finishes played as Donkey Bomb or not on UPA web site:
Terminus, March 06: Finished first, beat Rival in finals
Beth Coltman MT, April 06: Finished first, beat Annapolis All Stars (split squad) in finals
Bell Crack Coed Classic, May 06: Finished second, lost in finals to Deceptisomethings (Pike/Wicked combo team)
Last Modified:June 27, 2006
RRI:2534
Edit Team Info
Results & Schedule
Boston Invitational-Elite Mixed 2006
June 24Kenji15-10
June 24Slow White15-13
June 24Gecko15-10
June 24WMD15-10
June 25Puppet Regime13-11
June 256 Trained Monkeys15-6
June 25Slow White15-13
RRI: 2593
Philly Invite
July 15Philly KRU13-9
July 15Kenji13-10
July 15Hooray8-13
July 15Tandem10-8
July 16Slow White10-15
RRI: 2404
Chesapeake Open 2006
August 26MAC13-11
August 26Olio13-8
August 26Germ Circus13-5
August 26Puppet Regime13-6
August 27Hooray12-13
August 27Bunny Noose9-6
August 27Black Molly15-13
RRI: 2518
Founders Mixed Sectionals
September 9Running with Scissors13-4
September 9Huckleberries13-1
September 9Kenji13-10
September 9Germ Circus13-8
September 10Love Bomb13-2
September 10Philly KRU15-9
September 10Hooray15-12
RRI: 2487
Mid-Atlantic Mixed Regionals
September 30Christketeers15-6
September 30Philly KRU15-6
September 30Bond15-6
October 1Black Molly15-12
RRI: 2570
2006 UPA Club Championships
October 26íThe Salsa Police!15-9
October 26Puppet Regime14-13
October 26Mischief15-16
October 27Slow White10-15
October 27Gendors12-14
October 27Mr. Briefcase15-10
October 28Brass Monkey9-15
October 28Horse$how14-5
October 28Deliverance10-6
RRI: 2550

Report Score

(To correct a score listed in the results, click on the score.
To add a score from a listed tournament, click on the tournament.)