ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

Club Mixed:

Club Mixed: Puppet Regime

Puppet Regime

Puppet Regime
Roster
#NameHeight
00Harper Alexander5'8
1Kevin Cale6'1
2Mike Margulies5'9
3June Bae5'4
4Keith Romer6'3
5Erin Herzog5'5
6Andrew Jones5'8
6John Sardo5'6
8David Danzig5'2
10Jon Miller6'4
11Jimmy Bendernagel5'9
12Carrie Pollak5'5
14Justin Segool5'10
15Kim Tischler5'6
17Chrissy Lee6'9
19Amy Wickner5'7
23Winston Ely6'2
25Alex Liss5'9
27Katrina Krasnasky5'8
42Ramsey Ravenel5'10
43Alex Bellows6'0
44Amy Woolever5'4
47Evan Blumberg6'2
55Jesse Kalb6'0
88Devon Huang5'5
90Shankar Desai5'8
99Marie Ewald5'9
Team Information
Team-Name:Puppet Regime
Region:NE
Section:MNY
City:NY, NY
Web:www.puppetregime.org
Contact:
Kim Tischler: kimtischler@gmail.com
David Danzig: DanzigD@humanrightsfirst.org
Comments:
Puppet Regime is a NYC-based Elite Coed Ultimate Team.
Last Modified:September 14, 2006
RRI:2521
Edit Team Info
Results & Schedule
Boston Invitational-Elite Mixed 2006
June 24EMU15-5
June 246 Trained Monkeys11-15
June 24Harpoon10-15
June 24Camelot15-10
June 24GeckoF-W
June 25WMD15-11
June 25AMP11-13
RRI: 2377
Philly Invite
July 15Slow White13-8
July 15Running with Scissors13-7
July 15Animal13-5
July 15Annapolis All-Stars11-8
July 16Tandem13-11
July 16Slow White13-9
July 16Annapolis All-Stars13-12
RRI: 2551
Ho Lay Cow
August 12Army of Skanks13-7
August 12Porkchop13-4
August 12Blackfly13-2
August 12Uncivil Union13-3
August 13Blackfly13-7
August 13Kung Fu Grip9-13
RRI: 2521
Chesapeake Open 2006
August 26AMP6-13
August 26Germ Circus13-1
August 26MAC13-6
August 26Olio12-8
August 26Black Molly11-8
August 27Tandem12-3
August 27Olio13-15
RRI: 2513
Chicago Heavyweight Championship-Mixed Division
September 9ICE8-9
September 9Meddling Kids15-3
September 9íThe Salsa Police!13-9
September 9Third Coast10-7
September 10Flaming Moe8-9
September 10Chad Larson Experience8-12
September 106 Trained Monkeys9-8
RRI: 2487
Metro New York Mixed Sectionals
September 23Crafty13-2
September 23Vassar A13-4
September 23Vassar B13-1
September 23Harpoon13-4
September 247Express13-2
September 24Grey Till13-0
September 24Crafty15-5
RRI: 2672
Northeast Mixed Regionals
October 7Porkchop15-0
October 7Dis'Chords12-7
October 7Tandem15-9
October 8Slow White9-15
October 8Sock Full of Quarters15-8
RRI: 2592
2006 UPA Club Championships
October 26Mischief9-13
October 26AMP13-14
October 26íThe Salsa Police!15-11
October 27Rival15-8
October 27Flycoons12-15
October 28Mr. Briefcase13-9
October 28Flaming Moe5-9
RRI: 2490

Report Score

(To correct a score listed in the results, click on the score.
To add a score from a listed tournament, click on the tournament.)