ScoreReport.net Logo
TeamsTournamentsUPA SeriesRRIFeedback

2005 UPA Club Championships: Mixed Division

2005 UPA Club Championships: Mixed Division
October 27 - October 30
Sarasota, FL
Final Standings:

1 Brass Monkey
2 Ror$hack
3/4 Bad Larry
3/4 Chad Larson Experience
5 6 Trained Monkeys
6 Slow White and the 7 Dwarves
7 Hang Time
8 Olio
9 Shazam
10 Method
11 Hot and Sweaty
12 Drive Thru Liquor
13 Mischief
14 Donkey Bomb
15 Gorilla Foot
16 Woodchuck Society

Strength Wildcards for 2006 UPA Club Series:
Northeast - 1
Northwest - 1

Team Spirit Award:
Gorilla Foot

1. Gorilla Foot- 5.0
2. Brass Monkey- 4.66
3. Woodchuck- 4.57
T4. Mischief- 4.5
T4. 6 Trained Monkeys- 4.5
T4. Slow White- 4.5
T7. CLX- 4.42
T7. Method- 4.42
T7. DTL- 4.42
10. Olio- 4.375
11. Donkey Bomb- 4.16
12. Hang Time- 4.125
13. Shazam- 3.875
14. Hot & Sweaty- 3.85
15. Rorschack- 3.83
16. Bad Larry- 3.28
NOTE: Seedings for pools E-H reflect W-L record carried over from original pool, not necessarily pool finish. All 1's will be 1-0. All 2's will be 0-1 going into Friday's pools.
SEMIS: Game G 1:15-3:15, Game H 2:15-4:15
Pool A
(3-0) A1: Brass Monkey (1)
(1-2) A2: Gorilla Foot (8)
(1-2) A3: The Woodchuck Society (9)
(1-2) A4: Olio (16)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
A1-A3416-14A2-A436-15
12:15
2:15
A1-A4415-11A2-A3315-13
3:00
5:00
A1-A2415-5A3-A4315-13
Pool B
(3-0) B1: Hang Time (2)
(2-1) B2: Drive Thru Liquor (7)
(1-2) B3: Chad Larson Experience (10)
(0-3) B4: Mischief (15)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
B1-B32215-13B2-B42115-9
12:15
2:15
B1-B42215-13B2-B32116-15
3:00
5:00
B1-B22215-8B3-B42115-10
Pool C
(2-1) C1: Shazam (3)
(0-3) C2: Hot and Sweaty (6)
(1-2) C3: Bad Larry (11)
(3-0) C4: Slow White and the 7 Dwarfs (14)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
C1-C3215-8C2-C4110-15
12:15
2:15
C1-C4213-15C2-C317-15
3:00
5:00
C1-C2217-15C3-C4114-15
Pool D
(1-2) D1: 6 Trained Monkeys (4)
(1-2) D2: Method (5)
(3-0) D3: Ror$hack (12)
(1-2) D4: Donkey Bomb (13)
ThuGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
D1-D32011-15D2-D41915-12
12:15
2:15
D1-D42016-17D2-D31912-15
3:00
5:00
D1-D22015-8D3-D41915-8
Pool E
(2-1) E1: Brass Monkey (A1)
(3-0) E2: Slow White and the 7 Dwarfs (C1)
(0-3) E3: Shazam (C2)
(1-2) E4: Olio (A2)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
E1-E3913-7E2-E41015-12
12:15
2:15
E1-E2913-14E3-E41011-13
Pool F
(3-0) F1: Hang Time (B1)
(2-1) F2: Ror$hack (D1)
(1-2) F3: 6 Trained Monkeys (D2)
(0-3) F4: Drive Thru Liquor (B2)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
F1-F31115-11F2-F41215-11
12:15
2:15
F1-F21115-10F3-F41215-7
Pool G
(1-2) G1: Gorilla Foot (A3)
(3-0) G2: Bad Larry (C3)
(2-1) G3: Hot and Sweaty (C4)
(0-3) G4: The Woodchuck Society (A4)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
G1-G334-15G2-G4413-11
12:15
2:15
G1-G2312-15G3-G4415-9
Pool H
(3-0) H1: Chad Larson Experience (B3)
(2-1) H2: Method (D3)
(1-2) H3: Donkey Bomb (D4)
(0-3) H4: Mischief (B4)
FriGameFldScoreGameFldScore
9:30
11:30
H1-H32115-11H2-H42215-8
12:15
2:15
H1-H22115-8H3-H42215-10
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
E4:Shazam10
a F:10Chad Larson Experience
H1:Chad Larson Experience15
Qtrs Play-In
Fri:3:30-5:30pm
F4:Drive Thru Liquor13
b F:11Bad Larry
G1:Bad Larry14
Championship Bracket
Sat: 9:30-11:30Sat: 1:15&2:15Final:Sun 12:00
E1:Slow White and the 7 Dwarfs10
c F:15
Bad Larry9
Wb:Bad Larry15
 
 g F:11
Ror$hack11
F2:Ror$hack14
  
d F:16
Ror$hack15
 
E3:Olio11
  
  i F:13Brass Monkey
F1:Hang Time12
  
e F:27
Chad Larson Experience9
 
Wa:Chad Larson Experience15
  
 h F:10
Brass Monkey15
E2:Brass Monkey15
 
f F:28
Brass Monkey15
F3:6 Trained Monkeys8
Placement Bracket (5th)
Sat: 12-1:30Sat: 2-3:30
Lc:Slow White and the 7 Dwarfs13
j F:27
Slow White and the 7 Dwarfs6
Ld:Olio7
 
 l F:276 Trained Monkeys
Le:Hang Time11
 
k F:28
6 Trained Monkeys12
Lf:6 Trained Monkeys15
Placement Bracket (7th)
Sat:2-3:30
Lj:Olio3
m F:28Hang Time
Lk:Hang Time13
Placement Bracket (9th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
La:Shazam12
n F:17
Shazam15
G2:Hot and Sweaty10
 
 p F:17Shazam
Lb:Drive Thru Liquor7
 
o F:18
Method7
H2:Method15
Placement Bracket (11th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Ln:Hot and Sweaty15
q F:18Hot and Sweaty
Lo:Drive Thru Liquor8
Placement Bracket (13th)
Sat:9:30-11:00Sat:11:30-1:00
G3:Gorilla Foot5
r F:29
Mischief15
H4:Mischief11
 
 t F:29Mischief
H3:Donkey Bomb12
 
s F:30
Donkey Bomb14
G4:The Woodchuck Society8
Placement Bracket (15th)
Sat:11:30-1:00
Lr:Gorilla Foot12
u F:30Gorilla Foot
Ls:The Woodchuck Society8
Other Results: